2018 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF <= 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair 6.0 / 1.1691 13/Jun/18 - 20:10:56 0:01:10:56 0:01:22:56 1 13
2   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden RET 33.0 / 1.1149       6  
3   USA 97864 Dakota Girl J 35 Philip Zecher TLE 72.0 / 1.0450   6  
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor TLE 72.0 / 1.0450   6  
5   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC         8  
6   USA 61121 Eagle J 121 Steven Levy DNC         8  
7   5044 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens DNC 12.0 / 1.1566       8  
8   USA 316 Wave Rider Farr 30 Benoit & Victor Ansart DNS       9  
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 141.0 / 0.9407 13/Jun/18 - 19:51:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:43:16 1 2
2   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 13/Jun/18 - 19:50:42 0:00:45:42 0:00:44:56 2 3
3   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 Leonard Shavel 144.0 / 0.9366 13/Jun/18 - 19:55:04 0:00:50:04 0:00:46:54 3 4
4 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 The Crokes 105.0 / 0.9924 13/Jun/18 - 19:54:16 0:00:49:16 0:00:48:54 4 6
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 13/Jun/18 - 20:02:52 0:00:57:52 0:00:55:24 5 12
6   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan Nye DNC 111.0 / 0.9834       14  
7   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer DNC 156.0 / 0.9207       14  
8   USA 33086 Quality Time C&C 33-2 Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren DNC 132.0 / 0.9531       14  
9 Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye C&C 34 Michael Burke DNC         14  
10   USA 216 Switchback J 70 David Daigle DNC         14  
11   USA 51518 Lapin J29 Chris Clark DNC         14  
12   USA 92 Easy Red J 92 John and Elizabeth Cutting DNC 123.0 / 0.9658       14  
13   USA 68 Crusader Sabre 402 Adam Zakka DNC         15  
14   USA 20233 Dursey C&C 33 David Ornstein OCS 159.0 / 0.9168       16  
 
PHRF >= 160
1   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 13/Jun/18 - 19:59:01 0:00:49:01 0:00:41:55 1 1
2   USA 207 Circe Shields Tom McManus 168.0 / 0.9053 13/Jun/18 - 20:03:54 0:00:53:54 0:00:48:48 2 5
3   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 13/Jun/18 - 20:03:53 0:00:53:53 0:00:48:59 3 7
4   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan Paul Risher   13/Jun/18 - 20:06:50 0:00:56:50 0:00:50:36 4 8
5   4306 Bagheera Hinckley Pilot 35 George Yankowich 198.0 / 0.8690 13/Jun/18 - 20:08:33 0:00:58:33 0:00:50:53 5 9
6   USA 1 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil 180.0 / 0.8904 13/Jun/18 - 20:07:45 0:00:57:45 0:00:51:25 6 10
7   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Beneteau First 235 Blazej Cichy   13/Jun/18 - 20:13:43 0:01:03:43 0:00:54:17 7 11
8 6027   20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 sloop Alfred Heynen RET         9  
9   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier DNC         15  
10   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey DNC         15  
11   43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC 210.0 / 0.8553       15  
12   70730 Renaissance Hunter 28.5 William Hegarty DNC         15  
13   USA 2114 3 Amigos J 24 Matias Healy DNC         15  
14   NA Lisa Marie Beneteau Oceanis 38.1 Tim Harkness DNC         15  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020