2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3 Racing
One Design Division
470
1   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes       1
2   USA 95 Tahini 470 Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman       2
3   USA 1834 USA 1834 470 Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth       3
4   USA 21 USA21 470 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles       4
5   USA 340 470 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss       5
6   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky       6
7   USA 1835 USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester       7
8   USA 1817 Disoriented 470 Anna Claude Manning / Margot Gordon       8
9   USA 1820 Geoff Loffredo 470 Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic       9
10   USA 1815 1815 470 Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso       10
11   USA 1816 Blue Betty 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso       11
12 North Sails  USA 6 Manton Scott 470 Tyler Paige / TBD DNC       13  
 
49er
1   USA 126 Snow Agnese 2020 49er Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese       1
2   USA 340 Nicole 49er Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss       2
3   USA 28 #fortyniner 49er Judge Ryan / Hans Henken       3
4   CAN 760 Corava Kokos 49er William Jones / Evan DePaul       4
5   USA 11 US Sailing Team 49er Chris Rast / Trevor Burd       5
6   USA 311 Three Eleven 49er Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid       6
7   CAN 226 RVYC 49er Andrew Wood / Alexander Heinzmann DNC       10  
8   USA 141 Oh Nelly 49er Harry Melges IV / Finn Rowe DNS       10  
9   USA 20 2Niner 49er Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm DNS       10  
 
49er FX
1   CAN 821 Uno Mas 49erFX Alexandra ten Hove / Mariah Millen       1
2   CAN 22 Bonin 49erFX Will Bonin / Sam Bonin         2
3   1 Nine Lives 49er FX Cameron Baird / Alec Baird       3
4   USA 548 USA 548 49er FX Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack       4
5   USA 121 none 49er FX Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau       5
6   USA 92 USA 92 49erFX Paris Henken / Nate Housberg       6
7   USA 224 Mufassa 49erFX Galen Richardson / Jake Adair OCS       8  
 
Nacra 17
1   USA 7 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood       1
2   USA 50 Belle Starr Nacra 17 Sarah Newberry / David Liebenburg       2
3   CAN 271 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Allison Surrette / Max Flinn       3
4   USA 171 Team RI Nacra 17 Ben Rosenberg / Lousia Chaffe       4
5   USA 5 N/A (Renting Boat) NACRA 17 Luke Melvin / Marianna Shand       5
6   JPN104 Oakcliff Racing Nacra 17 N17 Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet       6
 

2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 3
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triple Crown Series - Stage 3 Racing
One Design Division
470 (Men)
1   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes       1
2   USA 1834 USA 1834 470 Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth       3
3   USA 1835 USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester       7
4   USA 1820 Geoff Loffredo 470 Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic       9
5   USA 1816 Blue Betty 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso       11
6 North Sails  USA 6 Manton Scott 470 Tyler Paige / TBD DNC       13  
 
 
470 (Women)
1   USA 95 Tahini 470 Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman       2
2   USA 21 USA21 470 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles       4
3   USA 340 470 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss       5
4   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky       6
5   USA 1817 Disoriented 470 Anna Claude Manning / Margot Gordon       8
6   USA 1815 1815 470 Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso       10
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019