2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
  Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Triple Crown Series - Stage 2 Racing
One Design Division
470M
1   USA 1 USA 1 470 Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes       1
2   USA 1834 USA 1834 470 Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth       2
3   USA 1820 Kiss My Stern 470 Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic       3
4   USA 1835 USA 1835 470 Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester       4
5 North Sails  USA 6 Manton Scott 470 Tyler Paige / Franco Bilik         5
6   CAN 6 CAN 6 470 Josh Yale / Michael Montagnese       6
7   USA 1811 Hot mess 470 Brooks Turcotte / Cuatro Villareal       7
8   USA 1816 Blue Betty 470 Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso       8
 
470W
1   USA 95 Tahini 470 Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman       1
2   USA 1819 USA 1819 470 Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky       2
3   USA 21 USA21 470 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles       3
4   USA 340 470 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss       4
5   USA 1815 1815 470 Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso       5
6   USA 11 EARL 470 Kathleen Tocke / Charlie Bess DNC       7  
 
49er
1   USA 11 US Sailing Team 49er Chris Rast / Trevor Burd       1
2   CAN 760 Corava Kokos 49er William Jones / Evan DePaul       2
3   USA 340 Nicole 49er Ian Barrows/ Mitchell Kiss       3
4   CAN 905 RVYC 49er Andrew Wood / Alex Heinzmann       4
5   USA 28 #fortyniner 49er Judge Ryan / Hans Henken       5
6   USA 126 Snow Agnese 2020 49er Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese       6
7   USA 311 Three Eleven 49er Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid       7
8   USA 20 Glow Up 49er Kyle Navin / Brian Porter       8
9   USA 808 Strugglebus 6.0 49er Charlie Hibben / Sam Merson DNS       11  
10   USA 141 Oh Nelly 49er Harry Melges / Harry Melges IV OCS       11  
 
49er FX
1   22 Bonin 49er FX William Bonin / Samuel Bonin       1
2   USA 92 USA 92 49erFX Paris Henken / Anna Tobias       2
3   USA 50 50 49erFX Stephanie Roble / Maggie Shea       3
4   CAN 821 Uno Mas 49erFX Alexandra ten Hove / Mariah Millen       4
5   USA 548 USA 548 49er FX Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack       5
6   USA 224 Mufassa 49erFX Galen Richardson / Jake Adair       6
7   1 Nine Lives 49er FX Cameron Baird / Alec Baird       7
8   USA 121 none 49er FX Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau       8
9   1463 MLW 49er FX Arie Moffat / Aidan Lawford-Wickham DNS       10  
 
Nacra 17
1   USA 7 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood       1
2   USA 50 Belle Starr Nacra 17 Sarah Newberry / David Liebenburg       2
3   USA 171 Foil Fam Nacra 17 Ben Rosenberg / Sidney Charbonnet       3
4   CAN 271 Nacra 17 Nacra 17 Allison Surrette / Max Flinn       4
5   USA 5 N/A (Renting Boat) Nacra 17 Luke Melvin / Mariana Shand       5
6   JPN 104 First Flight Racing Nacra 17 Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet       6
7   USA TBD Stugats Nacra 17 Aidan Mobley / Andrew Koltz DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019