2018 Columbia Cup - Buoy Races
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Columbia Cup One Design T-10 05/Aug/2018 12:10 PM 5 NM 20 Kts
Columbia Cup One Design Beneteau First 36.7 05/Aug/2018 01:15 PM 5 NM 20 Kts
Columbia Cup One Design Beneteau First 40.7 05/Aug/2018 01:20 PM 6 NM 20 Kts
Columbia Cup PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 05/Aug/2018 01:25 PM 6 NM 20 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Columbia Cup Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor         1
2   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       2
3   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       3
4   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       4
5   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       5
6   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS10 (T10) Ron Kallen         6
7   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       7
8   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       8
9   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better         9
10   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       10
11   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       11
12   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       12
13   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder DNC       15  
14   US 31541 Glider Tartan 10 Bruce Lamotte DNC       15  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       1
2 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       3
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       2
3   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       4
5   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       5
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis 24.0 / 1.1324 05/Aug/18 - 14:08:29 0:00:43:29 0:00:49:14 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 05/Aug/18 - 14:09:38 0:00:44:38 0:00:50:17 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 05/Aug/18 - 14:13:47 0:00:48:47 0:00:54:23 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.1384 05/Aug/18 - 14:15:38 0:00:50:38 0:00:57:38 4 4
5   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Jeanneau Sunfast 35 Robert Metzen DNC       8  
6   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg DNC       8  
7   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020