2018 British Open and National Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
British Open and National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Etchells Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Will Heritage       1
2 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Etchells Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Martin Evans / Sherif Serifi       2
3 39   HKG 903 Les Freaks Sont Chics/ Bon Vivant Etchells Andy Beadsworth / Marco Pocci / Ben Cornish       3
4 60   USA 926 Man's Best Friend Etchells Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz-de-Leon / Sasha Ryan / Andrew Palfrey       4
5 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Etchells Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell       5
6 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Etchells Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Zack Chapples / Tom Harrison         6
7 12   GBR 1432 Desparate International Etchells Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Mansfield / Roger Reynolds       7
8 45   AUS 1119 Northern Havoc Etchell Grant Simmer / Iain Murray / Steve Jarvin       8
9 44   GBR 1441 HIGHLIFE Etchells Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper       9
10 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Etchells Stephen Line / Titus Treneman / Quentin Bes-Green       10
11 94   GBR 1194 Mano Etchells Tom Ballantine / Freya Anderson / Rosie Povall / Sarah Jarman       11
12 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Etchell Alex Curtis / Andrew Clarke / Beana Hill / Catherine Cherry       12
13 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Etchell Tom Abrey / Bruno Van-Dyke / Matt Reid         13
14 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Suen Williams       14
15 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Etchells Midge Watkins / Anna Watkins / Phoebe Connellan / Patrick Bray       15
16 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 Etchells David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Margarida Lopes       16
17 7   GBR 1407 ICE (Corinthian) Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Harry Frith       17
18 82   GBR 782 Pulse Etchells Owen Bowerman / Morgan Peach / Charlotte Hooper / Matt Whitfield       18
19 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills BFD       20  
 

2018 British Open and National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
British Open and National Championship Racing
One Design Division
Etchells
1 66   GBR 1266 Escape Etchells Stephen Line / Titus Treneman / Quentin Bes-Green       10
2 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Etchell Alex Curtis / Andrew Clarke / Beana Hill / Catherine Cherry       12
3 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Etchells Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Suen Williams       14
4 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Etchells Midge Watkins / Anna Watkins / Phoebe Connellan / Patrick Bray       15
5 7   GBR 1407 ICE Etchell Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Harry Frith       17
6 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Etchells Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills BFD       20  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019