2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       1
2 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       2
3 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       3
4 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
5 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       5
6 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Star Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz       6
7 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       7
8 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       8
9 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       9
10 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       10
11 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       11
12 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Star Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley       12
13 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       13
14 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       14
15 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       15
16 30   usa 8230 8230 star Luke payne       16
17 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       17
18 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       18
19 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       19
20 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       20
21 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       21
22 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       22
23 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       23
24 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       24
25 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       25
26 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       26
27 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       27
28 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       28
29 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       29
30 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       30
31 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       32
32 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       33
33 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       34
34 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       35
35 54   usa 8148 8148 Star Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander       36
36 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Star Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci DNC       43  
37 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNF       43  
38 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Star Erich Mones / Javier Siro DNF       43  
39 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen DNS       43  
40 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules DNS       43  
41 15   USA 8312 8312 Star Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann DNS         43  
42 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala DSQ       43  
 

2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Walker Cup / Midwinters Racing
One Design Division
Star (Exalted Grand Master)
1 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Star Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren       22
2 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Star Frank Berg / Peter Oersted       26
3 45   CAN 8445 8445 Star Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads       29
4 80   USA 8084 8084 Star Robert Teitge / John Finch       34
5 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Star Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen DNS       43  
 
 
Star (Grand Master)
1 18   USA 8518 8518 Star Doug Smith / Guy Avellon       5
2 83   USA 8520 Rachel Star Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube       7
3 9   USA 8509 Danilu Star Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada       9
4 51   SWE 8535 8535 Star Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem       10
5 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Star Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad       13
6 40   USA 8440 8440 Star Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss       14
7 24   USA 8291 Picnic Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih       19
8 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Star Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise       20
9 12   CAN 8271 8271 Star Allan Cullen / Dave Martin       24
10 31   CAN 7887 8159 Star Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart       27
11 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 Star James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov       32
 
 
Star (Masters)
1 74   BRA 8474 Renata Star Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves       1
2 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise       3
3 66   USA 8466 GEM Star Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl       4
4 11   USA 8000 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan       11
5 21   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins       15
6 46   USA 8246 8246 Star Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton       18
7 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne       23
8 104   USA 8504 8504 STAR Scott Barnard / Phil Toth       28
9 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Star Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin       30
10 88   POR 8502 8502 Star John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos       33
11 63   USA 66 Star Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf DNF       43  
 
 
Star (Youth)
1 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Star Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary       2
2 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Star Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche       8
3 76   GBR 8390 TBC Star Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake       17
4 62   USA 8362 Poppy Star Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer       21
5 79   7985 Amante star Chas beek / Chuck Beek       25
6 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Star Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza       35
7 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Star Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules DNS       43  
8 262   8464 Yanders Star Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala DSQ       43  
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019