14th Annual YRALIS Championships Regatta (PHRF and One-Design)
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor One Design Ideal 18 04/Aug/2018 04:20 PM    
YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor One Design Laser 04/Aug/2018 04:20 PM    

YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF 1 - Racing <31 05/Aug/2018 01:00 AM 2.9 NM  
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF 2- Racing 32-80 05/Aug/2018 01:10 AM 2.9 NM  
YRALIS Championships Riverside One Design PHRF 3 J 88 Class 05/Aug/2018 01:15 AM 2.15 NM  
YRALIS Championships Riverside PHRF PHRF 4 - Racing 81-100 05/Aug/2018 01:23 AM 1.45 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Indian Harbor Racing
One Design Division
Ideal 18
1   259 India Ideal 18 Steve Schmidt       1
2   258 Romeo Ideal Charles Helme       2
3   RYC-6 PIERCE I-18 Andy / Dave Taylor / Cutler       3
4   256 Yankee Ideal 18 Talal Debs       4
5   260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard       5
6   254 Bravo Ideal 18 Jonathan Nye       6
7   OGYC 5 OGYC 5 Ideal 18 Chris Tella       7
8   255 Juliet Ideal 18 Katie Morgan         8
9   56 Gracie Ideal 18 Pamela Washington       9
10   RYC 1 Redman Ideal 18 Cynny Smith       10
11   253 Foxtrot Ideal 18 Thomas Clark       11
12   4 Montegue Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore       12
13   USA 57 Helena Ideal 18 Cheryl Lewy       13
14   58 isolde Ideal 18 ANGELA NESBITT DNF       15  
 
Laser
1   210173 JYF Laser Jean Fillion       1
2   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen       2
3   201266-A 201266-A Laser Nicolas Delamer       3
4   8 N/A Laser Michael Kirsh DNS         7  
5   USA 200528 No name Laser Ryosuke Sakai DNS       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
YRALIS Championships Riverside Racing
One Design Division
PHRF 3 J 88 Class
1   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       1
2   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Al Minella       2
3   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       3
4   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry       4
5 North Sails  USA 101 Veleiro J 88 Don Malin       5
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1 - Racing <31
1   56600 Coyote bolt 37 William Clemens 3.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:50:03 0:12:50:03 0:12:49:54 1 2
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -9.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:50:23 0:12:50:23 0:12:50:49 2 3
3   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:52:52 0:12:52:52 0:12:51:34 3 4
4   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 Ty Anderson 30.0 05/Aug/18 - 13:56:02 0:12:56:02 0:12:54:35 4 5
5   USA 16 Fireball J 111 Bill & Jackie Baxter DNF 30.0       6  
 
PHRF 2- Racing 32-80
1   USA 60351 Blue Fire Summit 35 Mark Parry 51.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:21:52 0:13:11:52 0:13:09:24 1 9
2   71 Red Stripe Flying Tiger 10m Daniel DelBello 57.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:25:10 0:13:15:10 0:13:12:25 2 10
3   USA 21 Just Plain Nutz Farr 30 Norm & Cameron Dean 51.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:25:12 0:13:15:12 0:13:12:44 3 11
4   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce DNF 72.0       6  
 
PHRF 4 - Racing 81-100
1   USA 33118 Black Pearl Soverel 33 Michael Gehrling 90.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:10:29 0:12:47:29 0:12:45:18 1 1
2 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:20:00 0:12:57:00 0:12:54:36 2 6
3   USA 324 Young American YCC J 105 Young American Sailing Academy 93.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:27:34 0:13:04:34 0:13:02:19 3 7
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 93.0 05/Aug/18 - 14:29:19 0:13:06:19 0:13:04:04 4 8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021