2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 88 North American Championship
1 27 Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks J 88 Laura Weyler       1
2 35   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3 21   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       3
4 9   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       4
5 24   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6 39   USA 93 Seaweed J 88 Tim Finkle       6
7 30   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       7
8 46   USA 64 BLUE J 88 Brian O'Malley       8
9 18   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       9
10 28   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       10
11 29   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John & Jordan Leahey       11
12 15 Evolutions Sails  USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       12
13 12   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       13
14 1 North Sails  USA 89 Slyaza II J 88 Gordon Dill       14
 
Farr 40
1 4   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       1
2 14   USA 60059 Plenty Farr 40 Alex Roepers       2
3 5   ITA 29141 Enfant Terrible Farr 40 Alberto Rossi       3
4 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy (Corinthian) Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       4
5 15   GER 40 Struntje light Farr 40 Wolfgang Schaefer       5
6 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings (Corinthian) Farr 40 John Gottwald       6
7 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips (Corinthian) Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       7
8 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno (Corinthian) Farr 40 Philip Dowd       8
9 0   USA 51746 Taipan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       9
10 3   USA 888 Hooligan (Corinthian) Farr 40 Joel Carroll       10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   usa 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       1
2   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       2
3   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       5
 
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       2
3   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       4
5   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik         5
6   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       6
7   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       7
8   USA 100 Variance J 111 Carl Hanssen       8
9   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       9
10   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       10
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens       11
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       2
3   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       3
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       5
6   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       6
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       7
 
ORR Division
ORR 1
1   USA 46892 SKYE Nelson Marek 46 Jeff & Jane Hoswell 1.0150 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 15:31:10 0:00:56:10 0:00:57:01 1 1
2   USA 8955 Merlin Bill Lee Custom Chip Merlin 1.1620 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 15:25:20 0:00:50:20 0:00:58:29 2 2
3   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 0.9210 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 15:38:32 0:01:03:32 0:00:58:31 3 3
4   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 0.9380 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 15:40:01 0:01:05:01 0:01:00:59 4 4
5 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 0.9240 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 15:41:16 0:01:06:16 0:01:01:14 5 5
6   USA 35053 Entourage 1D35 Michael Dannecker 0.9280 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 15:41:50 0:01:06:50 0:01:02:01 6 6
7   USA 39536 Jason Farr 395 Ed Cohen DNC 0.9510 (50/50)       9  
8   USA 52039 Jahazi J 120 Frank Giampoli DNC 0.9080 (50/50)       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 105
1   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       1
2   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       2
3 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce       3
4 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       4
5   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       5
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       8
8   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard SCP       9
 
Tartan 10
1 9   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       1
2 6   USA 408 Convergence T-10 Don Wilson       2
3 7   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       3
4 25   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       4
5 32   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       5
6 37   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       6
7 13   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       7
8 1   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       8
9 24   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       9
10 33   USA 30131 Sisu T-10 Jeff Wittenberg       10
11 36   USA 403 Tango II LS 10 martin plonus       11
12 4   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       12
13 20   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       13
14 22 UK Sailmakers  USA 124 Liberty T-10 Ray Douglas / Kris Maybach         14
15 17   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       15
16 16   USA 348 Kamikaze T-10 Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez       16
17 19   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Jamie Sunderland       17
18 23   USA 412 M*A*S*H LS 10 Ron Kallen       18
19 10   USA 31541 Glider T-10 Bruce Lamotte / Tom Font       19
20 14   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       20
21 11   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       21
22 21   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       22
23 26   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       23
24 31 Quantum Sails  USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       24
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle and Kara Atwater       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 119 JoieDeVie Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings       2
3 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       3
4   USA 52188 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Scott Conger       4
5 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       5
6   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris       6
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn       7
8   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       8
9   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch       9
10   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe & Cindy Marciniak       10
 
ORR Division
ORR 2
1   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 0.8650 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 16:06:38 0:01:11:38 0:01:01:58 1 1
2   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 0.9010 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 16:04:47 0:01:09:47 0:01:02:52 2 2
3   USA 61063 Ohana Dehler 34c Robert Smetters 0.8550 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 16:09:55 0:01:14:55 0:01:04:03 3 3
4   USA 42934 Whisper Express 34 Thomas Barnes 0.8280 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 16:12:51 0:01:17:51 0:01:04:28 4 4
5   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote 0.8710 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 16:09:57 0:01:14:57 0:01:05:17 5 5
6 UK Sailmakers  USA 40655 Unknown Lady2 Frers 36 David Ward 0.8510 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 16:18:28 0:01:23:28 0:01:11:02 6 6
7   USA 11508 Maskwa C&C 115 Don Waller 0.8900 (50/50) 11/Aug/18 - 16:16:45 0:01:21:45 0:01:12:45 7 7
 

2018 Verve Cup Offshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Circle Racing
One Design Division
Farr 40
1 11 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       4
2 2   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       6
3 8   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       7
4 13 Quantum Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       8
5 0   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       9
6 3   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       10
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019