2018 Columbia Y.C. COLORS Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Inshore Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 549 black pearl j 70 adam bowen       1
2   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       2
3   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       3
4   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       4
5   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       5
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Buoy Race Course 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 111
1 North Sails  USA 115 Skeleton Key J 111 Peter Wagner       1
2   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       2
3   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       3
4   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand       5
6   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer DNS       8  
 
Farr 40
1 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       1
2   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen DNS       4  
3   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald DNS       4  
 
Beneteau First 36.7
1 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin       1
2   USA 262 Maggie Mae Beneteau First 36.7 Peter Wright       2
3 North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Beneteau First 36.7 Chris Duhon       3
4   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Beneteau First 36.7 Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich       4
5   USA 238 Jambo Beneteau First 36.7 Joe and Cindy Marciniak       5
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 Program Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater DNS       10  
7   USA 119 JOIE DE VIE Beneteau First 36.7 Donna Hastings DNS       10  
8   USA82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Nick Norris DNS       10  
9   USA 26219 FOG Beneteau First 36.7 Greg Rasmussen DNS       10  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       1
2   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       2
3 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       3
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       4
5   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller DNS       10  
6   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber DNS       10  
7   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice / Rollin Pierce DNS       10  
8   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman DNS       10  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda -18.0 03/Jun/18 - 14:39:00 0:00:39:00 0:00:40:26 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle SYDNEY 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 03/Jun/18 - 14:46:18 0:00:46:18 0:00:44:08 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates -81.0 03/Jun/18 - 14:37:51 0:00:37:51 0:00:44:20 3 3
4   USA 1300 Alpha Puppy J 35 Rick Stage 69.0 03/Jun/18 - 14:52:03 0:00:52:03 0:00:46:32 4 4
5   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 03/Jun/18 - 14:49:25 0:00:49:25 0:00:46:47 5 5
6   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel DNC 69.0       12  
7   USA 38005 PAINKILLER4 SYDNEY 38 Alice Martin DNF 21.0       12  
8   USA 60657 Scarlet Begonias Dufour 36P Kevin Foote DNS 72.0       12  
9 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNS 33.0       12  
10   USA 32756 Flying Spaghetti Monster J 35 Mitchell Weisman DNS 69.0       12  
11   USA 131 Lucy Melges 32 Jeremy Alexis DNS 24.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Offshore Buoy Race Course 2 Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       1
2   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       2
3   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl       3
4   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       4
5   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       5
6   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       6
7   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael & Felicia Platzke       7
8   USA 402 Thunderbolt LS 10 Steve Karstrand       8
9   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay       9
10   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better       10
11   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach DNF       13  
 
J 88
1   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       1
2   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       2
3   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       3
4   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson       4
5   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard Stearns       5
6   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       6
7   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       7
8   USA 38 Slot Machine J 88 Boyd Jarrell       8
 
J 105
1   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Bruce Stone       1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       2
3   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       3
4 North Sails  USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce       4
5   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       5
6   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       6
7   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       7
8 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus DNF       11  
9 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates DNS       11  
 
J 109
1   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       1
2   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       3
4   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       4
5   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack Toliver       5
6   usa 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019