2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist
1   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz       1
2   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano       2
3   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten       3
4   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis       4
5   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab       5
6   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies       6
7   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka       7
8   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher       8
9   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis       9
10   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer       10
11   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies       11
12   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell       12
13   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin       13
14   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger       14
15   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam       15
16   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo       16
17   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter       17
18   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson       18
19   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White       19
20   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers       20
21   1313 op Optimist alex li       21
22   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli       22
23   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie       23
24   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent       24
25   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli       25
26   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White       26
27   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish       27
28   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford DNC       37  
29   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag DNC       37  
30   6 op Optimist bobo li DNC       37  
31   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch DNC       37  
32   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer UFD       37  
33   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck UFD       37  
34   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely UFD       37  
35   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary UFD       37  
36   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie UFD       37  
 
Optimist - Green
1   CAN 492 opti optimist Georgia Johnston       1
2   CAN 1341 Optimist Optimist Andrew Richards       2
3   1413 Jr. Whim Optimist Genevieve Langford       3
4   CAN 1594 RHYC Opti Optimist Colin O'Connor / Colin O'Connor       4
5   1201 optimist optimist Annika Hoogland       5
6   CAN 1316 CAN 1316 Optimist Mark Gavich       6
7   CAN 7374 7374 Optimist Cheyenne Stafford       7
8   CAN 1143 opti Optimist Alia Dennis DNC       12  
9   131 Opti Optimist Mateo Puyana DNS       12  
10   CAN 1459 CAN 1459 Optimist DNS       12  
 

2018 Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Lake Skiff Sailing Association Regatta Racing
One Design Division
Optimist (Blue)
1   CAN 1733 opti Optimist Kate Dennis       9
2   CAN 1646 Davies Optimist Lindsay Davies       11
3   CAN 1322 Speedy 2.0 Optimist Piper Howell       12
4   CAN 1599 Turbo Optimist Gavin White       19
5   CAN 1334 CAN 1334 Optimist Thomas Desrochers       20
6   1313 op Optimist alex li       21
7   CAN CAN 1669 1669 Optimist Andreas Koechli       22
8   CAN 1390 1390 Optimist Elle Pirie       23
9   1728 N/A Optimist Jack Nugent       24
10   CAN CAN 1668 1668 Optimist Mattias Koechli       25
11   CAN 1951 OPTI Optimist Rogan Boag DNC       37  
12   6 op Optimist bobo li DNC       37  
13   cAN 1634 opti optimist Callum Ruch DNC       37  
14   CAN 1776 CAN 1776 Optimist Baruch Saffer UFD       37
15   CAN 1770 CAN 1770 Optimist Sebastien Beck UFD       37
16   CAN 1397 Optimist Optimist Owen Gormely UFD       37
17   USA 12906 12906 Optimist Hayden Clary UFD       37
 
 
Optimist (Red)
1   CAN 1 Liquid Force Optimist Andreas Steinitz       1
2   CAN 383 Opti Optimist Niccolo Sangermano / Niccolo' Sangermano       2
3   CAN 1650 Wannabebigger Optimist Mats Braaten       3
4   CAN 1287 Opt Optimist Aidan Dennis       4
5   NOR 3794 NN Optimist Nilas Goa Diab / Nilas Goa Diab       5
6   CAN 1391 Davies Optimist Carling Davies       6
7   CAN 1620 CAN 1620 Optimist Nathan Latka       7
8   CAN 1572 N/A Optimist Nicolas Boucher       8
9   CAN 1744 00Z Optimist Jack Schauer       10
10   CAN 1593 Zoum Optimist Optimist Dillon Soin       13
11   CAN 1388 CAN 1388 Optimist Andrew Benninger       14
12   Can 1569 N/A Optimist Spencer Hogaboam       15
13   CAN 1684 CAN 1684 Optimist Andrew Giacomuzzo       16
14   CAN 1710 CAN 1710 Optimist Zoe Folsetter       17
15   CAN 1705 Mosquito Optimist Braden Johnson       18
16   CAN 1636 Elusive Optimist Hannah White       26
17   CAN 1547 1547 Optimist Hunter Stafford DNC       37  
18   CAN 1254 just keep sailin' Optimist Amy Glennie UFD       37
 
 
Optimist (White)
1   CAN 1260 1260 Optimist Angus McTavish       27
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019