2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.159 29/Apr/18 - 13:23:48 0:00:53:48 0:01:02:21 1 1
2   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 29/Apr/18 - 13:25:35 0:00:55:35 0:01:04:52 2 2
3   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM41 Paul Jeka 1.218 29/Apr/18 - 13:23:18 0:00:53:18 0:01:04:55 3 3
4   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 29/Apr/18 - 13:30:19 0:01:00:19 0:01:07:30 4 4
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman DNC 1.304       6  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       1
2   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       3
4   GBR 5598T Kenai J 44 Chris Lewis       4
5   USA 42880 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell DNF       6  
6   USA 4413 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
7   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick DNC       9  
8   USA 44007 Beagle J 44 Willets Meyer DNC       9  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:37:18 0:00:57:18 0:00:54:41 1 1
2   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Farr 40M Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:35:58 0:00:55:58 0:00:56:50 2 2
3   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen 15.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:40:27 0:01:00:27 0:00:59:00 3 7
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue -9.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:39:57 0:00:59:57 0:01:00:49 4 8
5   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory DNF 27.0       6  
6   USA 169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       7  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 83293 Madison J 120 Brian Spears 45.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:46:58 0:01:01:58 0:00:57:37 1 3
2   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:46:53 0:01:01:53 0:00:57:49 2 4
3   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:47:51 0:01:02:51 0:00:58:13 3 5
4   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:51:49 0:01:06:49 0:00:58:59 4 6
5   USA 52400 Tenebrae J/124 William Ingraham 45.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:51:07 0:01:06:07 0:01:01:46 5 9
6   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop 114.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:58:32 0:01:13:32 0:01:02:31 6 10
7 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 29/Apr/18 - 13:58:07 0:01:13:07 0:01:03:33 7 11
8   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Ethan Neubelt DNC 90.0       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin       1
2 21   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       2
3   USA 92 JRhino J 70 White Rhino Racing       3
4   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa       4
5 15   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin       5
6   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney         6
7   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       7
8   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       8
9   USA 781 Stratos J 70 Marcus Wunderlich       9
10 97   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       12  
11   USA 332 Eolo J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC       12  
 
J 88
1   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       1
2   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth/Matt Barry       2
3   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy       3
4   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz J 88 Paul Strauch       4
5   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       5
6   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli       6
7   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse DNC       8  
 
J 105
1   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       1
2   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       2
3   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George Wilbanks       3
4   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Sailing Academy       5
6   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       6
7   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe       7
8   USA 326 Hoonigan J 105 Thomas Hickey       8
9   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       9
10   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       11
12   USA 321 Gray Matter J 105 John and Marisa Koten DNC       14  
13   GBR 8 Mad blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC       14  
 
J 109
1   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       1
2   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       2
3   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       3
4 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J 109 Adrian Begley       4
5 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       5
6   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       6
7 North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers DNC       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018