2018 Muskegon Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   GBR 20 ARMA Soto 40 Andrew Price -15.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:29:13 0:00:49:13 0:00:50:13 1 1
2   USA 39531 Aftershock Farr 395 William Newman 30.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:34:47 0:00:54:47 0:00:52:46 2 5
3   USA 40113 Mystic Farr 40 Bill Hoyer -12.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:32:02 0:00:52:02 0:00:52:50 3 7
4   USA 39514 Ragged Edge Farr 395 Charles Boelkins 30.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:35:21 0:00:55:21 0:00:53:20 4 8
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 43993 Risky Business Andrews 30 Brad Alkema 96.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:41:40 0:01:01:40 0:00:55:14 1 12
2   USA 35234 Hat Trick J/35 Dave Timmer 69.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:41:20 0:01:01:20 0:00:56:43 2 13
3   12 Revelation Antrim 27 Robert Holt 87.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:42:34 0:01:02:34 0:00:57:08 3 14
4   USA 40054 Bad Dog J 35 Larry Taunt 69.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:43:46 0:01:03:46 0:00:59:09 4 15
5   USA 40858 Rampage Soverel 33-2 Bill Richardson 93.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:45:24 0:01:05:24 0:00:59:10 5 16
6   USA 25287 Vamoose G & S 30 Calvin Ainsworth DNC 93.0       10  
7   USA 32969 Bulldog Nelson Marek 41 William Moe DNC 63.0       10  
8 North Sails  USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney DNC 87.0       10  
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 3
1   177 Robyn S2 7.9 Lindsey Frye 165.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:56:49 0:01:11:49 0:01:00:46 1 17
2   USA 3060 Wings Soverel 30 Edward Kling 129.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:54:34 0:01:09:34 0:01:00:55 2 18
3   USA 31931 Scooter S2 9.1 Scott Corder 132.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:55:35 0:01:10:35 0:01:01:44 3 21
4   USA 88 Hallel J 30 Bill Anderson 138.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:57:06 0:01:12:06 0:01:02:51 4 22
5   USA 89 Ricochet J/30 Bobby Cox 138.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:58:29 0:01:13:29 0:01:04:14 5 24
6   1518 Gambit Catalina 30 TM/BS Eric Bombery DNC 168.0       7  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 175 The Djinn Melges 24 Ken Gray 90.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:32:31 0:00:57:31 0:00:51:29 1 2
2   USA 142 Tramp Stamp Melges 24 Scott Miller 90.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:33:35 0:00:58:35 0:00:52:33 2 3
3   USA 176 Diminished Fifth Melges 24 Jim Frisinger 90.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:33:44 0:00:58:44 0:00:52:42 3 4
4   USA 86 Green Melges 24 Sam Nedeau 90.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:33:51 0:00:58:51 0:00:52:49 4 6
5   USA 397 Kraken Melges 24 Rob Terry 90.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:34:56 0:00:59:56 0:00:53:54 5 9
6 217   USA 217 Sisu Melges 24 Bob Harvey 90.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:35:09 0:01:00:09 0:00:54:07 6 10
7   USA 150 Barracuda Melges 24 Eric Sloterbeek 90.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:36:07 0:01:01:07 0:00:55:05 7 11
8   USA 137 Gecko Melges 24 Eric Landman DNC 90.0       9  
 
PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
1   459 Sirenia Ranger 33 Bruce Spencer 156.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:56:35 0:01:11:35 0:01:01:08 1 19
2   USA 53348 Wooly Bully Farr 40 1ton Gary Marchido 66.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:50:55 0:01:05:55 0:01:01:30 2 20
3   USA 32151 Abbie Normal S2 10.3 Cork Boersma 120.0 13/Jun/18 - 19:56:36 0:01:11:36 0:01:03:34 3 23
4   42 Deja Vu Lindenberg 22 Matt Tighe 210.0 13/Jun/18 - 20:06:40 0:01:21:40 0:01:07:36 4 25
5   USA 50887 Ghost Rider C&C 37 Jonathan Tasker 117.0 13/Jun/18 - 20:01:05 0:01:16:05 0:01:08:15 5 26
6   USA 31462 Whisper Again C&C 32 Tari Smith DNC 174.0       10  
7   USA 31931 Scooter JAM S2 Scott Corder DNC 132.0       10  
8   USA 1518 Gambit JAM Catalina 30TM/BS Eric Bombery DNC 168.0       10  
9   USA 33539 Yachtzy S2 9.1 Ross Schoolmaster DNF 142.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019