2018 Para World Sailing Championships
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
2.4m OD Racing
One Design Division
2.4mR
1   AUS 041 2.4mr Digger 2.4mR Matthew Bugg       1
2   FRA 13 2.4mr Sailing Pig 2.4mR Damien Seguin       2
3   USA 7 2.4mr 2 for 1 (Para) 2.4mR Dee Smith       3
4   GER 1 2.4mr V5 2.4mR Heiko Kröger       4
5   SWE 1 2.4mr Skota Hem 2.4mR Fia Fjelddahl       5
6   NOR 1 2.4mr NN 2.4mR Bjørnar Erikstad       6
7   PUR 14 2.4mr 2.4mR Julio Reguero       7
8   CAN 39 2.4mr Life of Brian 2.4mR Bruce Millar       8
9   CAN 22 2.4mr CAN 22 2.4mR Peter Eagar       9
10   AUS 038 2.4mr 2.4mR Neil Patterson       10
11   ARG 2 2.4mr 2.4mR Tomas Saez Raffaelli       11
12   CAN 99 2.4mr PT Cruiser 2.4mR Paul Tingley       12
13   USA 165 2.4mr Daniel Evans 2.4mR Daniel Evans       13
14   HKG 7 2.4mr Inspiration 2.4mR Chi Yeung Puk       14
15   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) 2.4mR Charles Rosenfield       15
16   GER 51 2.4mr XxX 2.4mR Tim Leonard Trömer       16
17   FIN 173 2.4mr Voitto II 2.4mR Niko Salomaa       17
18   ESP 509 2.4mr Mercury-Amjasa-Restaurante Palau 2.4mR Rafa Andarias       18
19   CAN 23 2.4mr Ula 2.4mR Jackie Gay       19
20   GBR 175 2.4mr 2.4mR Carol Dugdale       20
21   KOR 1 2.4mr 2.4mR beomjun park       21
22   USA 11 2.4mr Slackometer 2.4mR Tim Ripley       22
23   HKG 6 2.4mr The Kaplan 2.4mR Yuen Wai Foo       23
24   CAN 95 2.4mr South Paw 2.4mR Delani Hulme-Lawrence       24
25 North Sails  USA 23 2.4mr Me 2.4mR Jeffery Reinhold       25
26   KOR 177 2.4mr 2.4mR hogeun song       26
27 North Sails  EST 1 2.4mr x 2.4mR Anre Nomme       27
28   BRA 4 2.4mr 2.4mR Antonio Rosa       28
29   CAN 12 2.4mr Beluga 2.4mR Christine Lavallee       29
30   GUA 165 2.4mr Keep Going 2.4mR Rodolfo Quezada       30
31   IRL 906 2.4mr 2.4mR Georgina Griffin       31
32   ARG 4 2.4mr 2.4mR Hugo Luis Tercero Velazquez       32
33   CAN 19 2.4mr Bamboo Blondie 2 2.4mR Siobhan MacDonald       33
34   USA 160 2.4mr Kevin (Para) 2.4mR Kevin Holmberg       34
35   CAN 9 2.4mr chellenger 2.4mR Joseph Gerlinsky       35
36   CAN 71 2.4mr 2.4mR Krystle Shewchuk       36
37   MAC 1 2.4mr O.K. 2.4mR Liong Wun Wha DNF       39  
38   ITA 112 2.4mr 2.4mR Antonio Squizzato DSQ       39  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Hansa 303 Racing
One Design Division
Hansa 303 - Female
1 52   BRA Marques 52 Hansa F Hansa 303 Ana Paula Marques       1
2 81   AUS Wickman 81 Hansa F Hansa 303 Genevieve Wickham       2
3 35   AUT Perterer 35 Hansa F Hansa 303 Marina Perterer       3
4 57   TUR Ulas 57 Hansa F Hansa 303 Miray Ulas       4
5 56   ESP del Reino 56 Hansa F Hansa 303 Violeta Del Reino       5
6 72   ESP Mestre 72 Hansa F Hansa 303 Jana Mestre       6
7 79   AUS Weatherly 79 Hansa F Hansa 303 Alison Weatherly       7
8 89   LAT Liepina 89 Hansa F Hansa 303 Liga Liepina       8
9 77   POL Topolowa 77 Hansa F Hansa 303 Olga Górnas-Grudzien DSQ       10  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
RS Venture Racing
One Design Division
RS Venture - Knock Out Stage
1   GBR 2 RS Venture RS Venture Will Street / Jonathan Currell       1
2   ITA RS Venture RS Venture Gian Bachisio Pira / Gianluca Raggi       2
3   ESP RS Venture RS Venture Enrique Vives / Gabriel Barroso de Maria       3
4   JPN RS Venture RS Venture Shinya Yamamoto / Rie Ariyoshi       4
5   SUI RS Venture RS Venture Matteo Balbo / Olivier Bollmann       5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019