2018 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Can One Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Non Spin PHRF above 150
1   143 Petra Swan 36 William Scherer 153.0 / 0.9246 14/Jun/18 - 19:51:20 0:00:46:20 0:00:42:50 1 5
2   USA 1936 Aegir Alden yawl Elith Larsen 204.0 / 0.8621 14/Jun/18 - 19:55:32 0:00:50:32 0:00:43:34 2 7
3   USA 320 Persistence C&C 25 Mk1 Malcolm McCullough 222.0 / 0.8420 14/Jun/18 - 19:59:14 0:00:54:14 0:00:45:40 3 18
4   USA 92251 Jubilee Freedom Douglas Gould 162.0 / 0.9129 14/Jun/18 - 19:55:12 0:00:50:12 0:00:45:50 4 19
5   USA 139 7th Chakra Alerion Express 28 Marc Rosenberg 180.0 / 0.8904 14/Jun/18 - 19:58:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:47:24 5 23
6   USA 53 Osceola Alerion 28 Alan Fuchsberg 174.0 / 0.8978 14/Jun/18 - 19:58:04 0:00:53:04 0:00:47:39 6 25
 
Non Spin PHRF 147-100
1   USA 97786 Winsome C&C 34+ Brian McCloskey 108.0 / 0.9878 14/Jun/18 - 19:50:47 0:00:40:47 0:00:40:17 1 1
2   USA 52463 IMPULSE O'Day 39 Len Di Iorio 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Jun/18 - 19:54:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:42:20 2 3
3   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Pearson P36 Kenneth MacArtney 141.0 / 0.9407 14/Jun/18 - 19:59:03 0:00:49:03 0:00:46:08 3 20
4   USA 73222 No Sweat Cal 33-2 Frederick Horowitz 132.0 / 0.9531 14/Jun/18 - 20:03:00 0:00:53:00 0:00:50:31 4 30
 
Non Spin Faster than PHRF 100
1   USA 52464 Side-tracked Beneteau 36.7 Barb & Stu Caplan 81.0 / 1.0301 14/Jun/18 - 19:50:31 0:00:40:31 0:00:41:44 1 2
2   USA 60358 Atalanta J 42 Kurt Locher 78.0 / 1.0350 14/Jun/18 - 19:51:00 0:00:41:00 0:00:42:26 2 4
3   AC41 Daydream III Moody HAL DORFMAN 87.0 / 1.0204 14/Jun/18 - 19:54:13 0:00:44:13 0:00:45:07 3 14
 
Spin PHRF Slower than 100
1   USA 52386 Eclipse Sabre 386 Marc Berkowitz 114.0 / 0.9789 14/Jun/18 - 19:59:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:43:07 1 6
2   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 126.0 / 0.9615 14/Jun/18 - 20:01:02 0:00:46:02 0:00:44:16 2 11
3   USA 51950 Duet Sun Fast 37 Andrian (Andy) Lubimov 117.0 / 0.9745 14/Jun/18 - 20:01:26 0:00:46:26 0:00:45:15 3 15
4   USA 33510 The Phantom Pearson Flyer John Scagnelli 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Jun/18 - 20:03:56 0:00:48:56 0:00:46:14 4 21
5   USA 588 Shadowfox Hunter Legend 37 Alex Helfand 108.0 / 0.9878 14/Jun/18 - 20:03:11 0:00:48:11 0:00:47:36 5 24
6   USA 197 CAYUGA Laser Int 28 Eric Letellier 138.0 / 0.9448 14/Jun/18 - 20:06:50 0:00:51:50 0:00:48:58 6 28
 
Spin PHRF 99-60
1   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas J 88 Justin Scagnelli 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Jun/18 - 19:57:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:43:56 1 9
2   USA 56 Whirlwind J 88 William Purdy 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Jun/18 - 19:58:57 0:00:43:57 0:00:45:03 2 12
3   112 Reviver J 112e Scott Devine 57.0 / 1.0708 14/Jun/18 - 19:57:29 0:00:42:29 0:00:45:29 3 16
4   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Charles A. Taus 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Jun/18 - 20:00:15 0:00:45:15 0:00:46:23 4 22
5   USA 23998 Bolide C & C Ned Roseberry 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jun/18 - 20:02:26 0:00:47:26 0:00:47:57 5 26
6   USA 60347 Rowan Dehler 38 Jason D'Amore 72.0 / 1.0450 14/Jun/18 - 20:02:28 0:00:47:28 0:00:49:36 6 29
7   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! J88 Nicolas Delcourt 84.0 / 1.0252 14/Jun/18 - 20:04:27 0:00:49:27 0:00:50:42 7 31
8   32622 Feng Shui Dickerson/Farr 37 Robert Taylor 90.0 / 1.0156 14/Jun/18 - 20:05:02 0:00:50:02 0:00:50:49 8 32
 
J/105
1   USA 167 Peregrina J 105 Josh Burack 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jun/18 - 20:03:12 0:00:43:12 0:00:43:40 1 8
2   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jun/18 - 20:03:37 0:00:43:37 0:00:44:06 2 10
3   USA 50848 Skipperdee J/105 David Greenhouse 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jun/18 - 20:04:37 0:00:44:37 0:00:45:06 3 13
4   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jun/18 - 20:05:02 0:00:45:02 0:00:45:31 4 17
5 16   USA 340 Big E.Z. J 105 Eric Bicknese 93.0 / 1.0109 14/Jun/18 - 20:08:18 0:00:48:18 0:00:48:50 5 27
 
Spin PHRF faster than 60
1   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann -9.0 / 1.2015 14/Jun/18 - 20:12:52 0:00:47:52 0:00:57:31 1 33
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019