2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   GBR 1383 SeriousFun J/70 Mark Lees       1
2 10   MLT 441 Calypso J/70 Calascione/ Ripard       2
3 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       3
4 21   GBR 108 Jelvis J/70 Martin Dent       4
5 9   GBR 746 JDog J/70 John Greenland       5
6 1   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) J/70 Doug Struth       6
7 7   GBR 1282 Mjölnir J/70 Thor Askeland / Robert Larke       7
8 25   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) J/70 Tim Collins       8
9 13   GBR 1169 Jeepster J/70 Graham Clapp       9
10 17   GBR 1278 Sorcha J J/70 Peter Harrison       10
11 36   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Venables       11
12 11   GBR 1203 PHAN J/70 Jeremy Thorp       12
13 3   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat J/70 Paul Ward       13
14 31   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) J/70 Jack Davies       14
15 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) J/70 Fiona Hampshire       15
16 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) J/70 Patrick Liardet       16
17 28   GBR 282 oceanrope.com J/70 Adam Munday       17
18 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx (Corinthian) J/70 David Atkinson       18
19 20   GBR 933 Darcey J/70 Clive Bush       19
20 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) J/70 Brian Denney       20
21 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       21
22 5   GBR 828 Brutus J/70 Charles Thompson       22
23 37   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) J/70 Phil Rees       23
24 23   GBR 1209 Alfie J/70 Ossie Stewart       24
25 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) J/70 Andrew Barraclough       25
26 30   GBR 1384 JM7 (Corinthian) J/70 Susie Moore       26
27 32   GBR 1051 Just4play J/70 Simon Cavey       27
28 22   GBR 137 Aqua J (Corinthian) J/70 Terence O'Neill       28
29 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) J/70 David McLeman       29
30 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) J/70 Steve Northmore       30
31 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax (Corinthian) J/70 Philip Chandler       31
32 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) J/70 Alexander James       32
33 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) J/70 Robert Orr       33
34 24   GBR 868 Jackall (Corinthian) J/70 Simon Spraggs       34
35 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel (Corinthian) J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 

2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
National Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing J/70 Marshall King Ian Wilson       3
2 1   GBR 1248 DSP J/70 Doug Struth       6
3 25   GBR 974 EV Experts J/70 Tim Collins       8
4 36   GBR 937 Injunction J/70 Steve Venables       11
5 31   GBR 972 Yeti J/70 Jack Davies       14
6 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth J/70 Fiona Hampshire       15
7 4   GBR 741 Cosmic J/70 Patrick Liardet       16
8 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx J/70 David Atkinson       18
9 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno J/70 Brian Denney       20
10 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy J/70 Tarra Gill-Taylor       21
11 37   GBR 1290 Bryn J/70 Phil Rees       23
12 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 J/70 Andrew Barraclough       25
13 30   GBR 1384 JM7 J/70 Susie Moore       26
14 22   GBR 137 Aqua J J/70 Terence O'Neill       28
15 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat J/70 David McLeman       29
16 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting J/70 Steve Northmore       30
17 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax J/70 Philip Chandler       31
18 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris J/70 Alexander James       32
19 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo J/70 Robert Orr       33
20 24   GBR 868 Jackall J/70 Simon Spraggs       34
21 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel J/70 Kate Sawbridge       35
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019