Charlottetown Race Week 2018
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Charlottetown Race Week Racing
One Design Division
J 29
1   CAN 63 Satisfaction J 29 Randy Johnston       1
2   CAN 236 Georgia Girl J 29 David McInnis       2
3   CAN 235 Jubilation J 29 Tim Cook       3
4   CAN 142 One 4 Surprise J 29 Jason Aspin       4
5   CAN 003 Red Sled J 29 Percy Simmonds       5
 
Farr 30 Canadian National
1   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Farr 30 Peter Toombs       1
2   CAN 29 Tangley Farr 30 Jonathan Ross       2
3   CAN 69 Yardsail Farr 30 Robert Apold / Roby Douglas       3
4   CAN 47 Goose Farr 30 Ben Maloney       4
5   CAN 66 Matador Farr 30 Gregory Blunden       5
6   CAN 32 Ataraxia Farr 30 Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet       6
 
J 70 National Championship
1   CAN 360 REX J 70 Scott Weakley       1
2 North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 J 70 Stu McCrea       2
3   CAN 491 Joyridin' J 70 Graeme Carr       3
4   CAN 813 Maverick J 70 Rich Jones       4
5   CAN 317 Ardezen J 70 Andrew Rankin       5
6   CAN 318 Cry Havoc J 70 Ralph Neate       6
7   CAN 553 oodtogo J 70 Peter Midgley       7
8   CAN 610 SeaYa J 70 Kim Gibson       8
9   CAN 1160 Point Eight J 70 Peggy Bethune       9
10   CAN 314 CAN 314 J 70 Andrew Lennox DNC       11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF (Spinnaker)
1   CAN Young Blood J 100 Larry Creaser 81.0 13/Jul/18 - 14:53:33 0:01:03:33 0:00:57:04 1 1
2   TBD TBD Etchells Peter Scott 102.0 13/Jul/18 - 14:59:56 0:01:09:56 0:01:01:46 2 2
3   CAN 52595 DogParty J 100 Terry McKenna 81.0 13/Jul/18 - 14:58:30 0:01:08:30 0:01:02:01 3 3
4   CAN 84248 Pepper J 35 John Rankin 72.0 13/Jul/18 - 14:58:13 0:01:08:13 0:01:02:27 4 4
5   CAN 132 Babe J 100 Peter Bethune 96.0 13/Jul/18 - 15:05:35 0:01:15:35 0:01:07:54 5 5
6   CAN 30502 Endeavour J 30 Brandon Forbes 135.0 13/Jul/18 - 15:13:23 0:01:23:23 0:01:12:35 6 6
7   CAN 51988 Intuition Beneteau 33.7 Stephen Cudmore 123.0 13/Jul/18 - 15:14:55 0:01:24:55 0:01:15:05 7 7
8   CAN 34434 Baboon J 35 David Smith DNC 72.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

East Coast Docks
Atlantis Motor Group
Novus Glass Atlantech Companies Clean Regatta's Sailors for the Sea
Aspin Kemp & Associates
Richardson GMP

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019