2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championships One Design T 10 24/Aug/2018 12:35 PM 5.6 NM 15 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 09 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       1
2 01   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica (Corinthian) T-10 Brian Kaczor       3
4 17   USA 26300 Winnebago (Corinthian) LS 10 Tim Rathbun       4
5 08   USA 343 Team Iball T-10 Scott Irwin       5
6 04   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui & Craig Roehl       6
7 06   USA 404 Diamond Girl LS 10 Amy & Rick Cermak       7
8 02   USA 352 Independence T-10 Tom Humphrey       8
9 07   USA 342 Nuts (Corinthian) T-10 Heidi Backus       9
10 10   USA 335 Bear (Corinthian) T-10 John Barker       10
11 05   USA 126 Britsar (Corinthian) T-10 Ken Schram       11
12 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe (Corinthian) T-10 Jim Herold       12
13 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy (Corinthian) T-10 Sean Murphy       13
14 13   CAN 99 m'or flags (Corinthian) T-10 Tony Shepherd       14
15 14   USA 22391 Norebase (Corinthian) T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       15
16 15   USA 278 Send it (Corinthian) T-10 Larry Petersen       16
17 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce (Corinthian) T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC       18  
 

2018 T-Ten North American Championships
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championships Racing
One Design Division
T 10
1 11 UK Sailmakers  USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       3
2 17   USA 26300 Winnebago LS 10 Tim Rathbun       4
3 07   USA 342 Nuts T-10 Heidi Backus       9
4 10   USA 335 Bear T-10 John Barker       10
5 05   USA 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       11
6 03   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe T-10 Jim Herold       12
7 12   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       13
8 13   CAN 99 m'or flags T-10 Tony Shepherd       14
9 14   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards       15
10 15   USA 278 Send it T-10 Larry Petersen       16
11 16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC       18  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

DBS
T10 Class GLMO Thomas Hardware Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Double Tree By Hilton Elite Events write company

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022