2018 Miami Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 (Corinthian) A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 007 Scaramanga (Corinthian) A Cat Mike Krantz       2
3   USA 127 Praxis Effect (Corinthian) A Cat Skip Kaub         3
4   USA 99 La Femme Nikita A Cat Ben Hall       4
5 2   USA 122 Mojito A Cat John Schiefer       5
6   NZL 268 Kiwi Magic A Cat Andrew Burdett       6
7   USA 358 Flying Dutchman (Corinthian) A Cat Tony Vandenoever       7
8 18   USA 290 USA 290 (Corinthian) A Cat Mark Skeels       8
9   USA 143 Real Estate Ink Solutions.com A Cat Mark Herendeen       9
10   USA 0 Hurricane Alley (Corinthian) A Cat Dustin Romey       10
11   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe (Corinthian) A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       11
12   USA 154 Schuerer A Cat Gordon Isco DNC       18  
13   USA 108 Made In America A Cat Bob Orr DNC       18  
14   USA 19 X R - 2 (Corinthian) A Cat MarK Batchelor DNC       18  
15   USA 336 Clockwork Orange (Corinthian) A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver DNC         18  
16   USA 148 Drifter A Cat Chris Bolton DNF       18  
 
Melges 24
1   USA 849 Full Throttle Melges 24 Brian Porter       1
2   USA 851 Monsoon Melges 24 Bruce Ayres       2
3 838   USA 838 MiKEY Melges 24 Kevin Welch       3
4 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians (Corinthian) Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       4
5   USA 805 Decorum (Corinthian) Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       5
6   USA 547 Dream Team Melges 24 Johnny Goldsberry         6
7 775   USA 775 Jaws (Corinthian) Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
8   USA 856 Blind Squirrel Melges 24 John Brown       8
9   NOR 732 Team RRH Melges 24 Jan Frederik Dyvi       9
10   CAN 853 Zingara Melges 24 Richard Reid       10
11   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       11
12 800   NOR 800 Party Girl (Corinthian) Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       12
13   USA 825 WAR CANOE Melges 24 Mike Goldfarb       13
14   USA 720 Relentless (Corinthian) Melges 24 Scott Foxman       14
15 801   USA 801 Shaka (Corinthian) Melges 24 KC Shannon       15
 
Flying Tiger
1 6   6 Torqeedo Flying Tiger 7.5 Richard Griffin       1
2 2   2 Richard Parker Flying Tiger 7.5 Steve Hosch       2
3 1   1 Accessibil-It Flying Tiger 7.5 Christopher Tate       3
4 3   3 Incineroar Flying Tiger 7.5 Kenneth Luczynski       4
5 10   10 Stripes Flying Tiger 7.5 Joesph L Faber       5
 

2018 Miami Sailing Week
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Miami Sailing Week Racing
One Design Division
A Cat
1   USA 311 USA 311 A Cat Bruce Mahoney       1
2   USA 007 Scaramanga A Cat Mike Krantz       2
3   USA 127 Praxis Effect A Cat Skip Kaub         3
4   USA 358 Flying Dutchman A Cat Tony Vandenoever       7
5 18   USA 290 USA 290 A Cat Mark Skeels       8
6   USA 0 Hurricane Alley A Cat Dustin Romey       10
7   USA 135 Lunatic Fringe A Cat Tracy Oliver Oliver       11
8   USA 19 X R - 2 A Cat MarK Batchelor DNC       18  
9   USA 336 Clockwork Orange A Cat Palmer Galt Oliver DNC         18  
 
Melges 24
1 691   GBR 691 Team Barbarians Melges 24 Stuart Simpson       4
2   USA 805 Decorum Melges 24 Megan Ratliff       5
3 775   USA 775 Jaws Melges 24 Roger Counihan       7
4 800   NOR 800 Party Girl Melges 24 Jens Altern Wathne       12
5   USA 720 Relentless Melges 24 Scott Foxman       14
6 801   USA 801 Shaka Melges 24 KC Shannon       15
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019