2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 69   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       1
2 90   USA 390 Berteau Group (Corinthian) J 70 Sarah Renz       2
3 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Aisling Sullivan       3
4 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team (Corinthian) J 70 Raymond Groble         4
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       5
6 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J 70 Andrew Criezis       6
7 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       7
8 35   USA 335 Nitemare (Corinthian) J 70 Amy Neill       8
9 49   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 adam bowen       9
10 88   USA 488 Convergence J 70 Ava Wilson       10
11 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       11
12 58   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       12
13 0   USA 100 Gemini (Corinthian) J 70 Blane Shea DNC       14  
 
J 105
1   USA 29 Gryphon J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault / Sam Powers       1
2   USA 673 The Asylum J 105 Jon Weglarz       2
3   USA 424 Flying Pig J 105 Mike Sheppard       3
4   USA 507 Buzz J 105 Mark Gurney       4
5   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett       5
6   USA 359 Caught in Traffic J 105 David Pierce         6
7 North Sails  USA 104 Vytis J 105 Gyt Petkus       7
8   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman       8
9   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse J 105 Judith & Ross McLean       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 60 Striking J 105 Vanessa Gates       10
 
J 88
1   USA 21 Banter J 88 Ben Marden       1
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade       2
3   USA 29 Dutch J 88 John Leahey       3
4   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff       4
5   USA 82 Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       5
6   USA 83 Hokey Smoke J 88 Richard and Lori Stearns       6
7   USA 28 Legacy J 88 Scott & Jim Sorbie       7
8   USA 12 Rambler J 88 Benjamin Wilson DNC       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
DragonForce 65 Racing
One Design Division
DragonForce 65
1   USA 1 Kamilar Brian Kamilar         1
2 38   USA 138 DragonKiller Dragonforce Martin Alice       2
3   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       3
4   USA 903 USA 903 DF 65 JOHN LEAHEY       4
5   USA 312 Dragon Keeper Dragon 65 Greg Tabb       5
6   USA 716 FOREVERMOR Dragon 65 AVRAHAM MOR       6
7   USA 980 Brass Monkey 2 Electric Boogaloo DF65 Michael Frerker       7
8   USA 143 Mahal DragonForce 65 Rod Salazar       8
9   USA 98 98 Racing Raymond Groble         9
10   USA CYC 3 CYC 3 DragonForce 65 Larry Kwiat         10
11   Usa 57 57 DF65 Lee Edwards       11
12   92 92 DF65 Bart Heimlich       12
13   USA 221 No Mer-Sea DF65 Joy Taylor       13
14   515 Water Dragon Dragon 65 Richard Lillie       14
15   USA 1217 Floating Argument DragonForce Justin Kalb       15
16   USA 232 Baby Peg DragonForce65 Andrea Krasinski       16
17   USA 829 Oopsie Daisy DragonForce65 Charlie Gallagher DNC       25  
18   220 Katie DF65 Katie Taylor DNC       25  
19 18   418 Puff the Magic Dragon Dragon 65 Dave Haschemeyer DNC       25  
20   55 155 DF65 Ken Nordine DNC       25  
21   Usa 336 Taipan3 Df 65 Lloyd Karzen DNC       25  
22   435 Mariah DF 65 Abigail Artig DNC       25  
23 4   5 Chicken DragonForce65 Nicole Campbell DNC       25  
24   664 Providragon Dragon Force 65 Greg Miarecki DNC       25  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 249 Full Tilt J 109 Peter Priede       1
2   USA 270 Vanda III J 109 Jack & Jim Toliver       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims       3
4   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman       4
5   USA 368 Callisto J 109 Jim Murray       5
6   USA 333 Time Out J 109 Doug Evans       6
7   USA 310 Blackfin J 109 Keith Eickenberg       7
8   USA 359 Goat Rodeo J 109 Robert Evans       8
 
J 111
1   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel / Steve Henderson / Mike Mayer       1
2   USA 47 Rowdy J 111 Richard Witzel       2
3   USA 24 Momentus J 111 Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi       3
4 Quantum Sails  USA 90 Utah J 111 Bradley Faber       4
5   USA 61666 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       5
6   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik       6
7   USA 20 Shmokin Joe J 111 Jeff Schaefer       7
8   USA 28 Warlock J 111 Tom Dickson       8
9   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield       9
10 North Sails  USA 117 No Quarter J 111 Mark & Colin Caliban       10
11   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNC       13  
12 Quantum Sails  USA 43 Solution J 111 Tracy Brand RET       13  
 
Farr 40
1   USA 60002 Flash Gordon 6 Farr 40 Helmut and Evan Jahn       1
2   USA 40027 Hot Lips Farr 40 Christopher Whitford       2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 40036 Norboy Farr 40 Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian       3
4   USA 40101 Eagles Wings Farr 40 John Gottwald       4
5   USA 51746 Taipan Farr 40 Lloyd Karzen       5
6 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd       6
7   USA 888 Hooligan Farr 40 Joel Carroll       7
8 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 40016 Bandit Farr 40 Arvid Eiesland / Joe Kestler DNC       9  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 51457 Das Boot Beneteau First 40.7 Jay Muller       1
2 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       2
3   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander       3
4   USA 60102 Sociable Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Arzbaecher       4
5   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy       5
6   USA 51196 Spanker Beneteau First 40.7 Boyd Rice       6
7   USA 51146 La Tempete Beneteau First 40.7 Thomas Weber       7
8   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton       8
9   USA 51219 RhumbRunner Beneteau First 40.7 Kathryn Goldman /Brian Goldman       9
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF 1 (3 days)
1   USA 5252 Natalie J TP 52 Philip O'Niel III -90.0 / 1.4130 10/Jun/18 - 12:50:23 0:00:50:23 0:01:11:11 1 1
2   USA 28252 Sin Duda! Santa Cruz 52 Lindsey Duda -21.0 / 1.2287 10/Jun/18 - 12:58:18 0:00:58:18 0:01:11:38 2 2
3 North Sails  USA 52725 Imedi TP 52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 10/Jun/18 - 12:53:24 0:00:53:24 0:01:14:00 3 3
4   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 10/Jun/18 - 13:06:17 0:01:06:17 0:01:14:40 4 4
5   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Alice Martin 21.0 / 1.1384 10/Jun/18 - 13:06:36 0:01:06:36 0:01:15:49 5 5
6   USA 35053 Meridian 1D35 Michael Dannecker 33.0 / 1.1149 10/Jun/18 - 13:08:09 0:01:08:09 0:01:15:59 6 6
7 North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 10/Jun/18 - 13:08:28 0:01:08:28 0:01:16:20 7 7
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 90   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Sarah Renz       2
2 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       3
3 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         4
4 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       5
5 26 North Sails  USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       7
6 35   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       8
7 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       11
8 0   USA 100 Gemini J 70 Blane Shea DNC       14  
 
 

2018 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Chicago
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Blue Racing
One Design Division
J 70 (Youth)
1 66   USA 66 Helly Hansen Youth Team J 70 Aisling Sullivan       3
2 36   USA 36 Gotham Racing Youth Team J 70 Raymond Groble         4
 
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay North Sails
Sunsail Airmar Uinta Regatta Ginger Beer
Outside Images Team One   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019