2018 Grenada Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week Racing
CSA Division
Racing (Spinnaker)
1   GRN 2005 Category 5 Hobie 33 Mod Richard Szyjan 0.912 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:41:03 0:00:51:03 0:00:46:33 1 1
2   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:37:34 0:00:47:34 0:00:47:57 2 2
3   GRN 2007 Nickatime Caribbean 33 Jason Fletcher 0.951 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:40:45 0:00:50:45 0:00:48:16 3 3
4   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:45:22 0:00:55:22 0:00:48:53 4 4
5   ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:41:46 0:00:51:46 0:00:49:14 5 5
6   GBR 8405R @teamtigress First 40 Susan Glenny 0.937 (Both) 31/Jan/18 - 12:44:09 0:00:54:09 0:00:50:44 6 8
7   GBR 91182 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:40:52 0:00:50:52 0:00:50:52 7 10
8   NED 44 Dogsmile J 105 Jon Totten 0.885 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:48:31 0:00:58:31 0:00:51:47 8 13
9   GBR 7382R Touch2Play Racing Reflex 38 Rob Butler 0.924 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 12:46:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:51:58 9 14
10   FRA 81 Zed 4 Akilaria rc2 Marc Dubos 2.000 31/Jan/18 - 12:44:40 0:00:54:40 0:01:49:20 10 24
11   GBR 7951 Optimus Prime First 40 Edward Krubasik DNF 0.938 (Spin)       12  
 
Racer/Cruiser 1 (Spin Optional)
1   USA 41918 Bluefin Beneteau 456 Curtis Farley 0.869 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 13:19:04 0:00:59:04 0:00:51:20 1 11
2   TRI 547 Jaguar Frers 43 Peter Morris 0.933 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 13:15:29 0:00:55:29 0:00:51:46 2 12
3   Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Peter Hops 0.879 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 13:19:32 0:00:59:32 0:00:52:20 3 15
4   TRI 20 C-Mos Soverel 42 Norman Da Costa 0.909 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 13:17:38 0:00:57:38 0:00:52:23 4 16
5   TRI 107 JOIA Beneteau First Class Europe Brian Walace 0.894 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 13:25:06 0:01:05:06 0:00:58:12 5 21
 
Racer/Cruiser 2 (Spin Optional)
1   GRN 2006 Julie Rule (Quay 3) Elan 37 Peter Evans 0.837 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 13:14:59 0:00:59:59 0:00:50:12 1 6
2   AUT 24 Rasmus Swan 43 Dieter Huppenkothen 0.800 (J/P) 31/Jan/18 - 13:18:00 0:01:03:00 0:00:50:24 2 7
3   FRA 51 La Morrigane Surprise Jean-François Terrien 0.815 (Spin) 31/Jan/18 - 13:17:24 0:01:02:24 0:00:50:51 3 9
4   GBR 9513T Delfini Moody s38 chris woods 0.824 (J/P) 31/Jan/18 - 13:21:11 0:01:06:11 0:00:54:32 4 17
5   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.797 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 13:23:43 0:01:08:43 0:00:54:46 5 18
6   NED 806 Nevis Dufour 46 Grand Large Radboud Crul 0.859 (Jib) 31/Jan/18 - 13:18:50 0:01:03:50 0:00:54:50 6 19
7   GBR 4261 Tulaichean II Benateau First 38 Mike Bingley 0.830 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 13:21:17 0:01:06:17 0:00:55:01 7 20
8   GBR G122 Chance Beneteau First 435e Michael Edward Sullivan 0.859 (J/P) 31/Jan/18 - 13:26:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:01:17 8 22
9 838   RUS 838 Pjotr Lezhnin Racing Mini 650 Pjotr Lezhnin 0.825 (Asy) 31/Jan/18 - 13:33:20 0:01:18:20 0:01:04:38 9 23
10   TRI 33 After Hours Hunter 43 Alfred McMillan DNS 0.830 (Jib)       12  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Grenada Sailing Week - J 24 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   BAR 2801 Shakin OBTW J 24 Gus Reader       1
2   LCA 1132 Jabal J 24 Nick Forsberg       2
3   GRN 4167 Die Hard J 24 Robbie Yearwood       3
4   LCA Attitude J 24 Fredric Sweeney       4
5   BAR 3915 Fadeaway J 24 Donald Stollmeyer       5
6   2343 Frigate J 24 Richard Amerling       6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018