2017 Star Western Hemisphere Championship
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Western Hemisphere Championship One Design International Star 17/Jun/2017 02:10 PM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Western Hemisphere Championship Racing
One Design Division
International Star
1 30   ARG 8498 Antonia Star Alberto Zanetti / Mark Strube         1
2 19   USA 8320 USA 8320 Star George Szabo / Dave MArtin         2
3 32   USA 8464 Pied Piper Star Jack Jennings         3
4 28   USA 8490 Stella Star John MacCausland / Roger Cheer         4
5 23   USA 8505 Uragano Star Thomas Londrigan, Jr. / Simon Van Wonderen         5
6 20   USA 8466 P Star Donald Massey / Isao Toyama         6
7 17   USA 8000 USA 8000 Star Arthur Anosov / David Caesar         7
8 26   USA 8423 USA 8423 Star Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise         8
9 31   USA 8250 Rachel Star Andy Macdonald / Mike Wolfs         9
10 18   USA 8045 Lucky Star Alan Campbell / John Foster         10
11 40   CAN 8272 Northern Star Star Jerome Wendt / Bryan Milne         11
12 38   USA 8217 USA 8217 Star Mike Phinney / Alex Baker         12
13 15   USA 8502 USA 8502 Star Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon         13
14 11   USA 7263 My Girl Star John Hunger / Andrew Drumm         14
15 29   USA 8245 Sweet Lil II Star David Ivey / Paul Skarin         15
16 33   USA 6320 8000 Star Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera         16
17 24   USA 8013 USA 8013 Star Lauren Barth / Luke Morton         17
18 10   USA 7410 Desperado Star Richard Wilber / Thomas Sessions         18
19 21   USA 7824 WTT Star Richard Burgess / Tom White         19
20 22   USA 8318 USA 8318 Star Benjamin Sternberg / Stuart Macintosh         20
21 37   USA 8084 USA 8084 Star Robert Teitge / Thad Brej         20
22 13   USA 8507 8177 Star James Revkin         22
23 25   USA 8059 Re-Pear Star Bob Lippincott / Matt Rajacich         23
24 34   USA 6280 Bravado Star Neal Turluck / Jon Mitchell         24
25 16   USA 7997 NMI Star Michael Pinter / Vitaly Pinter         25
26 14     USA 8504 Ant Star William Swigart / Brian Fatih DNC         32  
27 35   USA 7916 maglin Star Tim Delaney / Molly Delaney DNF         32  
28 12   USA 8037 Blacksheep Star Jeffrey Marquard / Robert Wilber DNF         32  
29 39   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney / Mike Lorenz DNS         32  
30 36   USA 8168 USA 8168 Star Gregory Smith / TC Belco DNS         32  
31 27   USA 8484 Baraka blue Star Larry Whipple / Austin Sperry DNS         32  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022