2017 Spring Opener - CASRA
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener - Distance Race / Olympic Cup Buoy Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau 36.7
1   USA 52293 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Don Draper       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 258 Tango Beneteau First 36.7 Chuck Norris       2
3   USA 82 Split Decision Beneteau First 36.7 Mark and Nick Norris       3
4 North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Beneteau First 36.7 Jarrett Altmin DNC       9  
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 1313 PROGRAM Beneteau First 36.7 Earle Atwater DNC       9  
6   USA 45367 Gaucho Beneteau First 36.7 Mark & Diane Bouckaert DNC       9  
7   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn DNC       9  
8   USA 52466 Blair Jones Beneteau First 36.7 Blair Jones DNC       9  
 
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Spring Opener / Olympic Cup - Buoy Race Racing
One Design Division
T-10
1   USA 40900 Skidmarks T-10 Lou Jacob       1
2   USA 30475 Erica T-10 Brian Kaczor       2
3   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill T-10 Nancy & Tim Snyder       3
4   USA 40433 Meat T-10 Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, and Craig Roehl       4
5   USA 311 Mutiny T-10 John Schellenbach       5
6   USA 26302 Water Works T-10 Rick & Mary Ann Lillie       6
7   USA 26300 Winnebago T-10 Tim Rathbun       7
8   USA 410 Retention LS 10 Mark Croll       8
9   USA 402 Lightning LS 10 Karstrand / Warnecke       9
10   USA 23928 Proving Run T-10 Andrew Roccasalva       10
11   USA 15630 Amateur II T-10 Michael Platzke       11
12   USA 32527 Sassafras T-10 David Barch       12
13   USA 26327 Ratty T-10 David Brezina       13
14   USA 26340 Rainbows End T-10 Steven Fink       14
15   USA 26317 Witch-Craft T-10 Jim Webb DNC       17  
16   USA 26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNC       17  
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1 UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Beneteau First 40.7 Ron Buzil       1
2   USA 40742 Wired Beneteau First 40.7 Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton DNS       7  
3   USA 404 Mojo Beneteau First 40.7 Gary Powell / Scot Ruhlander DNS       7  
4   GER 1979 Turning Point Beneteau First 40.7 David Hardy DNS       7  
5   USA 52411 Koko Loko 2 Beneteau First 40.7 Tom Kokocinski DNS       7  
6   USA 51219 Rhumb Runner Beneteau First 40.7 Katie Goldman Finnegan Brian Goldman DNS       7  
 
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker 1
1   USA 112 Pura Vida J 111 John Kalanik 39.0 / 1.1036 28/May/17 - 12:40:26 0:00:43:26 0:00:47:56 1 1
2   USA 38006 Eagle Sydney 38 Shawn/Jerry O'Neill 27.0 / 1.1265 28/May/17 - 12:41:02 0:00:44:02 0:00:49:36 2 2
3   USA 12 Kashmir J 111 Karl Brummel, Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer 39.0 / 1.1036 28/May/17 - 12:42:13 0:00:45:13 0:00:49:54 3 3
4   USA 28 Warlock j111 Tom Dickson 39.0 / 1.1036 28/May/17 - 12:43:00 0:00:46:00 0:00:50:46 4 4
5   USA 52725 Imedi TP52 Linc Yates -81.0 / 1.3859 28/May/17 - 12:33:50 0:00:36:50 0:00:51:03 5 5
6   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Sydney 38 Martin Alice 21.0 / 1.1384 28/May/17 - 12:42:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:51:23 6 6
7 North Sails  USA 40048 Inferno Farr 40 Philip Dowd -12.0 / 1.2082 28/May/17 - 12:41:03 0:00:44:03 0:00:53:13 7 8
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle 33.0 / 1.1149 28/May/17 - 12:45:27 0:00:48:27 0:00:54:01 8 10
 
PHRF - Spinnaker 2
1   USA 56810 Archimedes III C&C 115 Joe Hummel 69.0 / 1.0501 28/May/17 - 12:41:48 0:00:49:48 0:00:52:18 1 7
2   USA 30 Windsong J 88 Tim Wade 84.0 / 1.0252 28/May/17 - 12:44:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:53:51 2 9
3   USA 476 CAYUSE McPhearson 35 George Petkovic DNC 51.0 / 1.0815       4  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017