2017 - CYC Monroe Skyline Fleet
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Course B PHRF Course B (JAM & Spin) 02/Aug/2017 06:45 PM 3.71 NM  

SA 7 PHRF JAM 02/Aug/2017 06:50 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Tartan 10 (PHRF 126) 02/Aug/2017 06:55 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 3 (PHRF > 89) 02/Aug/2017 07:00 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88) 02/Aug/2017 07:05 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70) 02/Aug/2017 07:10 PM 5.37 NM  
SA 7 PHRF Turbo (PHRF < 0) 02/Aug/2017 07:15 PM 5.37 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Course B Racing
PHRF Division
Course B (JAM & Spin)
1   USA 21 Cigare Volant 31 Bill Easom 183.0 02/Aug/17 - 19:37:34 0:00:52:34 0:00:41:15 1 1
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
SA 7 Racing
PHRF Division
JAM
1   USA 46730 denovo J105 Mark Phelps 105.0 02/Aug/17 - 19:53:06 0:01:03:06 0:00:53:42 1 11
2   USA 1414 Ob La Di! J 35 Rick Reed 81.0 02/Aug/17 - 19:53:00 0:01:03:00 0:00:55:45 2 13
3   USA 6322 Shearwater Peterson Mark Luscombe DNS 135.0       7  
4   USA 51293 18 Degrees Nautor's Swan Jerrold Senser DNS 72.0       7  
5   USA 2615 Scout Sydney 41 Dorsey Ruley DNS 30.0       7  
6   USA 50134 Sirocco VI Mumm 36 William & Viviana Fanizzo DNS 57.0       7  
 
Tartan 10 (PHRF 126)
1   USA 407 Terminal Velocity LS 10 Simon Beemsterboer 126.0 02/Aug/17 - 19:53:02 0:00:58:02 0:00:46:45 1 2
2   26215 Hot Sauce T-10 Mike & Karen Better DNS 126.0       6  
3   USA 411 Jing Bang LS 10 David Finlay DNS 126.0       6  
 
Spin 3 (PHRF > 89)
1   USA 57 Bravo Zulu J 100 Lee Edwards 93.0 02/Aug/17 - 19:56:54 0:00:56:54 0:00:48:35 1 7
 
Spin 2 (PHRF 71 - 88)
1   USA 349 Sealark J 105 Clark Pellett 87.0 02/Aug/17 - 19:58:38 0:00:53:38 0:00:45:51 1 1
2   USA 384 Valhalla J 105 Mike & Kathie Newman 87.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:00:40 0:00:55:40 0:00:47:53 2 4
3   83 Hokey Smoke J/88 Richard Stearns 87.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:01:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:48:14 3 5
4   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Beneteau First 36.7 William McGuinn 75.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:06:15 0:01:01:15 0:00:54:32 4 12
5   USA 42234 Serenity Beneteau 1st 42 Arnold Hirsch RET 84.0       6  
6 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 124 Slapshot II J 109 Scott Sims DNC 72.0       11  
7   USA 60500 Veni Vidi Veatchi Beneteau First 36.7 Jason Veatch DNC 75.0       11  
8   USA 246 Northstar J 109 David Gustman DNC 72.0       11  
9 UK Sailmakers  USA 24 Gwhiz Beneteau First 10R Geoffrey Davis DNC 81.0       11  
10   USA 55367 Karma Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Sandoval/Martin Sandoval/Karma Sailing Group DNC 75.0       11  
11   USA 270 VANDA III J109 Jack Toliver DNC 72.0       11  
 
Spin 1 (PHRF 0 - 70)
1   USA 25578 Paradigm Shift C&C 115 Dave Dickerson 69.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:03:28 0:00:53:28 0:00:47:17 1 3
2   USA 50498 Big Meanie Beneteau 42s7 James Prendergast 66.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:04:23 0:00:54:23 0:00:48:29 2 6
3   USA 60111 Impulse J 111 G Miz/Dreher/Hatfield 39.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:02:31 0:00:52:31 0:00:49:02 3 8
4   USA 35035 Dire Wolf 1d35 Turbo Jeffrey Janicek 24.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:03:26 0:00:53:26 0:00:51:17 4 9
5   USA 39530 Hiwassee Farr 395 Ian Fisher 30.0 02/Aug/17 - 20:04:04 0:00:54:04 0:00:51:23 5 10
6   USA 111 Skull Cracker J 111 Daniel Kitchens DNS 39.0       9  
7   USA 25659 Liberty 2 C&C 115 Thomas Blasco DNS 69.0       9  
8   USA 35004 Heartbreaker 1D35 Eric Oesterle DNS 27.0       9  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020