2017 Newport Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
110
2.4mR
29er
5O5
A Class Cat
Comet
Ensign
Etchells
F18
J 24
J 70
Laser Full
Laser Radial
M32
Melges 20
RS Aero
Swan 42
VX One
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Newport Regatta
One Design
RS Aero
08/Jul/2017
12:31 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Ensign
08/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Etchells
08/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
J 70
08/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Melges 20
08/Jul/2017
03:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Comet
08/Jul/2017
04:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
VX One
08/Jul/2017
04:03 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
2.4mR
08/Jul/2017
05:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Laser Full
08/Jul/2017
05:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
29er
08/Jul/2017
05:03 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
110
08/Jul/2017
07:00 PM
Newport Regatta
One Design
5O5
09/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
F18
09/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
J 24
09/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
Swan 42
09/Jul/2017
10:00 AM
Newport Regatta
One Design
M32
09/Jul/2017
11:03 AM
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
110
1
753
Powwow
110
Stewart Craig
ABD
0
2.4mR
1
USA 7
2.4 1
2.4mR
Dee Smith
1
2
USA 28
No name
2.4mR
Betsy Alison
2
3
USA 175
Magic Bus
2.4mR
Theodore Green
3
4
USA 142
none
2.4mR
Charles Rosenfield
4
5
USA 118
Slackometer
2.4mR
Tim Ripley
5
6
USA 115
(TBD)
2.4mR
Sandy Hayes
6
7
USA 180
Ceilidh
2.4mR
Carol Whitmer
DNC
8
29er
1
USA 22
none
29er
Charlie Hibben
1
2
USA 270
29er
29er
GRIFFIN SPINNEY
2
3
ISV 2559
29er
29er
Taylor Hasson
3
4
USA 2413
29er
29er
sarah hardee
4
5
ISV 1262
ISV 2302
29er
Lake Sanford
5
6
USA 2411
29er
29er
Brooke Shachoy
6
7
USA1473
29er
29er
Connor Macken
DNF
9
8
USA 99
n/a
29er
Joshua Bartoszuk
DNS
9
5O5
1
USA 9005
Katiebear
505
Thomas Kivney
1
2
USA 8939
USA 8939
505
Michael Komar
2
3
USA 9183
No Retreat
505
Michael Breton
3
4
USA 8930
Blondage
505
Duane Delfosse
4
5
GBR 8708
GBR 8708
505
Ben Greenfield
5
6
IRL 8987
Lookadatla
505
Peter Scannell
DNC
8
7
USA 8851
USA 8851
505
Ted Huebner
DNC
8
Comet
1
4151
Gemini II
Comet
Talbott Ingram
1
2
4088
Gifted
Comet
Kevin Buruchian
2
3
USA 3956
Flying Gypsy
Comet
Connor Swikart
3
4
3952
Molly Brown
Comet
Mark Buruchian
4
5
4137
Rebel
Comet
Joe Lauver
5
6
USA 4148
Wicked 2
Comet
Wick Dudley
6
7
USA 4099
4099
Comet
Robert Graham
DNC
11
8
3468
N/A
Comet
Bradley Meade
DNF
11
9
3957
Widgeon
Comet
Chris Price
DNS
11
10
4102
Light Green
Comet
Richard LaBossiere
DNS
11
Ensign
1
USA 1082
Challenger
Ensign
Charles Shoemaker
1
2
176
Chowder
Ensign
William Murphey
2
3
USA 1431
Cydarydigo
Ensign
Bill Steel
3
4
301
Firebird
Ensign
Mike Macina
4
5
1407
Gusto
Ensign
Scott Mason
5
6
1226
Questar
Ensign
Jonathan Gorbold
6
7
1511
Dolce P
Ensign
Michael Paccione
7
8
USA 1091
Squall
Ensign
Mike Ryan
8
9
1669
Shadow light
Ensign
Wayne Bush
DNF
12
10
1008
Brou Ha Ha
Ensign
Tina Clark
DNS
12
11
513
Babe
Ensign
Fran Trapp
DNS
12
Etchells
1
1060
1060
Etchells
Connor Needham
1
2
USA 1099
Mahalo
Etchells
Charles Kenahan
2
3
USA 979
KGB
Etchells
Senet Bischoff
3
4
USA 1305
Clean Execution
Etchells
Marly Isler
4
5
USA 1427
Stella Blue
Etchells
Steve Benjamin
5
6
USA 1105
Chemical Imbalance
Etchells
Robert Hitchcock
DNS
7
F18
1
USA 7
Forward WIP
F18
Mike Easton
1
2
Usa 94
Capricorn
F18
John Giuliano
2
3
06
USA 1864
Whale Rock Racing
F18
Chris Bulger
3
4
07
USA 1808
Tall Guy Express
F18 Nacra Infusion Mk2
Blair Toland
4
5
1719
Nacra MKII
F18
Sandra Tartaglino
5
6
286
No Worries
F18
Skip Whyte
6
7
21
Hobie 21
F18
Joseph Valante
7
8
USA 282
Rocket
F18
Todd Berget
DNC
9
J 24
1
USA 5432
HoneyBadger
J 24
Travis Odenbach
ABD
0
2
USA 5443
Nautalytics
J 24
Mike Ingham
ABD
0
3
USA 58
Bangor packet
J 24
Tony Parker
ABD
0
4
USA 627
Dragon
J 24
Nick Woviotis
ABD
0
5
USA 2736
Boreas
J 24
Finn Hadlock
ABD
0
6
USA 2991
Passage East
J 24
Ted Winston
ABD
0
7
2547
Buckshot
J 24
Steve Kirkpatrick
ABD
0
8
USA 4103
Oswego NY
J 24
Tom Doran
ABD
0
9
USA 4453
Bearlymuven
J 24
Lindsey Nahmias Turowski
ABD
0
10
USA 4116
Fudgie
J 24
Matthew Coughlin
ABD
0
11
USA 5208
Helly Hansen
J 24
John Mollicone
ABD
0
J 70
1
USA 819
Nine
J 70
Oivind Lorentzen
1
2
USA 49
Relative Obscurity
J 70
Peter Duncan
2
3
USA 852
HOSS
J 70
Glenn Darden
3
4
USA 456
Scamp
J 70
Will Welles
4
5
USA 95
Muse
(Corinthian)
J 70
Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier
5
6
USA 901
Team vineyard vines
J 70
John & Molly Baxter
6
7
USA 246
New Wave
J 70
Steve Liebel
7
8
USA 96
Savasana
J 70
Brian Keane
8
9
USA 85
Dime
(Corinthian)
J 70
Mallory & Andrew Loe
9
10
USA 51
Black River Racing
J 70
Douglas Strebel
10
11
USA 340
Rimette
J 70
John Brim
11
12
USA 644
Scuba Steve
J 70
Brendan Read
12
13
USA 225
Shred
(Corinthian)
J 70
Stein Skaane
13
14
USA 419
Joint Custody
J 70
Ray Wulff
14
15
USA 497
Chinook
J 70
Frank McNamara
15
16
USA 245
Clown Car
(Corinthian)
J 70
Duncan Swain
16
17
USA 226
Locomotion
(Corinthian)
J 70
Daan Goedkoop
17
18
USA 157
Spring
J 70
Dave Franzel
18
19
USA 153
Surge
J 70
Geoffrey Pierini
19
20
USA 695
Polar
J 70
Doug Clark
20
21
USA 501
Button Fly
J 70
Andrew and Melissa Fisher
21
22
USA 373
Lucky
J 70
Christopher Murray
22
23
USA 5
Gaucho 3
(Corinthian)
J 70
Tiani Hausen
23
24
USA 220
Phoenix
J 70
Peter Firey
24
25
USA 411
Selkie
(Corinthian)
J 70
Jack Wallace
25
26
USA 222
Junkanoo
J 70
Rachel Bryer
26
27
USA 388
Glide
J 70
Bradford Gibbs
27
28
USA 344
Two Feathers
J 70
Mark Masur
28
29
USA 311
Sparkle
J 70
Hannah Swett
29
Laser Full
1
USA 207217
Johnny B. Goode
Laser
John Kirkpatrick
1
2
USA 195425
Fluffy
Peter Shope
2
3
USA 194033
caution
Laser
Will Donaldson
3
4
USA 187436
same as it ever was
Laser
Phil King
4
5
182764
TBD
Laser
Nicholas Burroughs
5
6
209684
Wangadangadugadangdang
Laser
Tom Dailey
6
7
USA 162440
none
Preston Duclos
7
8
USA 189811
Itiswhatitis
Laser
Peter Seidenberg
8
9
USA 194228
none
Lynne Shore
9
10
USA 159805
159805
Laser
Chris Hufstader
10
11
USA 173684
173684
Laser
James Gardner
11
12
USA 161100
laser
Laser
David Frazier
12
13
USA 160954
Laser
Laser
Benjamin Russell
13
14
USA 175233
194189
Laser
Gabriel Hannon
14
15
USA 175221
175221
Laser
David Krystaf
15
16
USA 124697
124697
Laser Full
Evan Boyd
16
17
USA 181148
181148
Laser
Matt Flood
17
18
205472
Mighty Mouse
Laser
Lawrence Mcgrath
DNS
22
19
212122
Cartel
Laser
Kurt Edwards
DNS
22
20
USA 177269
none
Andrew Roosvelt
DNS
22
21
USA 160215
160215
Laser
Mark Stuhlmiller
RET
22
Melges 20
1
217
USA 217
SLINGSHOT
Melges 20
Wes Whitmyer Jr
1
2
76
USA 7676
KUAI
Melges 20
Daniel Thielman
2
3
01
USA 300
PACIFIC YANKEE
Melges 20
Drew Freides
3
4
311
USA 311
WILDMAN
Melges 20
Liam Kilroy
4
5
313
USA 13131
Samba Pa Ti
Melges 20
John Kilroy
5
6
250
USA 250
OLEANDER
Melges 20
James Wilson
6
7
305
USA 305
Midnight Sun
Melges 20
Alexis Michas
7
8
414
USA 414
CINGHIALE
Melges 20
Rob Wilber
8
9
228
USA 228
Midnight Blue
Melges 20
Jason Michas
9
10
898
RUS 898
RUSSIAN BOGATYRS
Melges 20
Vladimir Prosikhin
10
11
213
USA 213
MOBY
Melges 20
Ike Babbitt
11
12
50
ITA 50
Fremito D'Arja
Melges 20
Dario Levi
12
13
196
USA 196
Midnight Sin
Melges 20
Gordon Michas
13
14
265
RUS 265
RUSSOTRANS
Melges 20
Yurii Morozov
14
15
15
ISV 1315
CRUZAN RHODE
Melges 20
Timothy Pitts
15
16
280
USA 280
BOBSLED
Melges 20
Bob Moran
16
17
USA 306
TALISMAN
Melges 20
John Bailey
17
RS Aero
1
1982
Bombay Girl
RS Aero
Madhavan Thirumalai
1
2
2122
None
RS Aero
Ash Beatty
2
3
2210
None
RS Aero
Marc Jacobi
3
4
2275
NA
RS Aero
Hank Saurage
4
5
USA 1422
RS Aero
RS Aero
Eric Aker
5
6
1610
Aerostar
RS Aero
Gregory Popp
6
7
USA 1738
Aero 1738
RS Aero
Tony Corkell
7
8
USA 2121
RSAero
RS Aero
Jerzy Sliwinski
8
9
1424
Sogni del Garda
RS Aero
David Solnick
9
10
USA 2209
Aero
RS Aero
J.C. Raby
10
11
2119/2278
charter
RS Aero
Melissa Solnick
11
12
USA 1766
NA
RS Aero
Mike Lindstrom
DNC
14
13
1824
Aero 1824
RS Aero
Michael Housley
DNC
14
Swan 42
1
USA 4206
Impetuous
Swan 42
Paul Zabetakis
1
2
USA 4214
Daring
Swan 42
John Hele
2
3
USA 4243
Blazer
Swan 42
Christopher Culver
3
VX One
1
122
Sunspot Baby
VX One
Kendrik de Koning
1
2
240
USA 240
Blue2
VX One
Bob Maccini
2
3
167
USA 167
Blue Lobster
VX One
Ian Maccini
3
4
USA 103
USA 103
VX One
Brian Fisher
4
5
116
USA 116
The SeaBin Project
Vx One
Paul Murphy
5
6
USA 111
Zingaro
VX One
Anthony Norris
6
7
171
The Wagon
VX One
Charles Brown
RET
8
M32
1
USA 2
Liftoff
M32
Malcolm Gefter
1
2
USA 32
Midtown Oyster Bar
M32
Larry Silverstein
2
3
1350
13FIFTY
M32
William Gammell
3
4
USA 003
Ultimate Pressure V
M32
Peter Denton
DNS
5
2017 Newport Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5
Bow
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Fleet
Newport Regatta Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1
USA 95
Muse
J 70
Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier
5
2
USA 85
Dime
J 70
Mallory & Andrew Loe
9
3
USA 225
Shred
J 70
Stein Skaane
13
4
USA 245
Clown Car
J 70
Duncan Swain
16
5
USA 226
Locomotion
J 70
Daan Goedkoop
17
6
USA 5
Gaucho 3
J 70
Tiani Hausen
23
7
USA 411
Selkie
J 70
Jack Wallace
25
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy