2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Red Circle One Design J 70 25/Aug/2017 03:05 PM    

Verve Cup Inshore - Model Boats One Design Dragon 65 26/Aug/2017 06:14 PM    

White Circle One Design Sonar 26/Aug/2017 02:31 PM    
White Circle One Design Colgate 26 26/Aug/2017 02:40 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 15   USA 494 Rosebud J 70 Pamela Rose       1
2 03   USA 390 Berteau Group J 70 Mark & Sarah Renz       2
3 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks (Corinthian) J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
4 67   usa 167 usa 167 j 70 james prendergast       4
5 16   USA 316 Pale Horse (Corinthian) J 70 Jake Christy       5
6 18   USA 899 Wind Czar J 70 Richard Lehmann       6
7 10   USA 335 Nitemare J 70 Amy Neill       7
8 12   USA 36 Taipan / SB J 70 Peter Wright       8
9 07   USA 313 FM (Corinthian) J 70 Tod Sackett       9
10 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah (Corinthian) J70 Bob Willis       10
11 06   USA 169 Empeiria J 70 John Heaton       11
12 23   USA 423 American Flyer (Corinthian) J 70 Steve Knoop       12
13 04   USA 549 Black Pearl (Corinthian) J 70 Adam Bowen       13
14 08   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 (Corinthian) J 70 Preston Wake       14
15 14   USA 14 Surprise (Corinthian) J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       15
16 05   USA 358 Bombora (Corinthian) J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       16
17 02   USA 502 Hotspur J 70 John Woodcock       17
18 27   USA 227 Norboy J 70 Leif & Laura Sigmond DNC       19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Verve Cup Inshore - Model Boats Racing
One Design Division
Dragon 65
1   USA 101 OG Dragon Chuck Dragonman         1
2 18   418 Puff the Magic Dragon Dragon 65 Dave Haschemeyer       2
3 10   00 Norbaby Dragon 65 Leif & Laura Sigmond       3
4 16   USA 716 FOREVERMOR Dragon 65 AVRAHAM MOR       4
5 06   USA 36 Napiat Dragonforce Dyoll Nezrak         5
6 32   USA 232 Pegasus DragonForce65 Andrea Krasinski       6
7 37   73 Yachty Dragon force 65 Emmett Nevel       7
8 15   USA 651 Water Dragon Dragon 65 Mary Ann & Rick Lillie Lillie       8
9 28   USA 40028 Hot Lips Dragon 65 Michael Whitford       9
10 48   6649 Providence's Dragon Dragon Force Greg Miarecki       10
11 04   USA84 Chicken Dragon 65 Nicole Campbell       11
12 33   USA TBD Tigeroar Dragon 65 Kent Webster       12
13 27   USA 40027 Hot Lips Dragon 65 Christopher Whitford       13
14 06   USA 96 BLUEHHO DragonForce 65 Daniel Burns       14
15 08   818 Offshore trilling Dragonforce 65 Nikolas Chambers       15
16 05   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Dragonforce Martin Alice DNC       18  
17 11   1 Columbia Sailing School Dragon Columbia Sailing School DNC       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
White Circle Racing
One Design Division
Sonar
1   3 Split Decision Sonar Mark Norris       1
2   6 SD II Sonar Patrick Norris       2
3   5 Cheap Water Sonar Rob Cardenas       3
4   2 Saucy Sonar Mike Better       4
5   4 WOWzers Sonar Nancy Snyder       5
6   7 BAX Sonar Amy Baxter DNC       9  
7   1 WOW Sonar Molly McMahon DNC       9  
8   8 Half Baked Sonar WOW Coach DNC       9  
 
Colgate 26
1   USA 342 Cretin Hop Colgate 26 Michael Leslie       1
2   USA 1 Columbia Sailing School Colgate 26 Columbia Sailing School       2
3   USA SC21 Naked Dance Colgate 26 Adam Hinz       3
4   USA SC18 Albatross Colgate 26 Adam Collins       4
5   SC 22 Wind Horse Colgate 26 Greg Scannell       5
6   sc sc23 Riverfolk colgate 26 robert tepper       6
 

2017 Verve Cup Inshore Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Red Circle Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 26   USA 326 Aquaholiks J 70 Martin Johnsson       3
2 16   USA 316 Pale Horse J 70 Jake Christy       5
3 07   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett       9
4 30   USA 230 Rip Rullah J70 Bob Willis       10
5 23   USA 423 American Flyer J 70 Steve Knoop       12
6 04   USA 549 Black Pearl J 70 Adam Bowen       13
7 08   USA 1143 Hobgobolin 8 J 70 Preston Wake       14
8 14   USA 14 Surprise J 70 Dan Gabriel / Matthew Gallagher       15
9 05   USA 358 Bombora J 70 Molly & Bryan Hayes       16
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021