2011 Port Louis Grenada Sailing Festival
Preliminary Results Race 5
Select to view a specific Class results:
All Classes
Cruising 1
Cruising 2
J 24
Multihull
Racing
Racing Circle
Division
Class
Starting Date
Starting Time
Distance
Wind
Grenada Sailing Festival
CSA
Racing
31/Jan/2011
10:35 AM
Grenada Sailing Festival
CSA
Cruising 1
31/Jan/2011
10:40 AM
Grenada Sailing Festival
CSA
Cruising 2
31/Jan/2011
10:45 AM
Grenada Sailing Festival
CSA
Multihull
31/Jan/2011
10:50 AM
Sail Number
Yacht Name
Yacht Design
Owner/Skipper
Status
Rating
Finish Time
Elapsed Time
Corrected Time
Class
Grenada Sailing Festival Racing
CSA Division
Racing
1
TRI 7676
Storm
RP 43
peter peake
1.0580 (Asy)
31/Jan/11 - 12:00:17
0:01:25:17
0:01:30:13
1
2
ANT 104
Lost Horizon
J 122
James Dobbs
0.9350 (Asy)
31/Jan/11 - 12:13:23
0:01:38:23
0:01:31:59
2
3
BAR 9
Bruggadung II
Beneteau First Class 10
Paul Johnson
0.8960 (Spin)
31/Jan/11 - 12:21:22
0:01:46:22
0:01:35:18
3
4
BAR 105
Whistler
J 105
Peter Lewis
0.8730 (Asy)
31/Jan/11 - 12:24:32
0:01:49:32
0:01:35:37
4
5
TRI 3
BlackBerry Enzyme
Henderson 35
Paul Solomon
0.9410 (Spin)
31/Jan/11 - 12:16:44
0:01:41:44
0:01:35:43
5
6
GBR 150L
Novua Arca
Beneteau First 50
Tony McBride
0.9920 (Spin)
31/Jan/11 - 12:11:49
0:01:36:49
0:01:36:02
6
7
GBR 9949T
Coyote 2
Beneteau 40.7
Paul King
0.9190 (Spin)
31/Jan/11 - 12:21:51
0:01:46:51
0:01:38:11
7
8
GRN 2005
Category 5
Hobie 33
Richard Szyjan
0.9160 (Spin)
31/Jan/11 - 12:27:44
0:01:52:44
0:01:43:15
8
9
GBR 8653R
Spirit of Juno
Farr 65
OnDeck
DNC
1.0770 (Asy)
10
Cruising 1
1
TRI 547
Jaguar
Frers 43
Peter Morris
0.9310 (2Jib)
31/Jan/11 - 11:55:54
0:01:15:54
0:01:10:39
1
2
GRN 01
Tanga Langa
Beneteau 47.7
Richard Jerrom
0.9400 (J/P)
31/Jan/11 - 11:57:29
0:01:17:29
0:01:12:50
2
3
Julia
Swan 48
Peter Evans
0.9290 (J/P)
31/Jan/11 - 11:59:40
0:01:19:40
0:01:14:00
3
4
GBR 1007
Diamonds Are Forever
Elan 37
Anne O'Sullivan
0.8490 (Jib)
31/Jan/11 - 12:13:07
0:01:33:07
0:01:19:03
4
5
SIN 434
Kinabalu
Elan Impression 434
Robert Linton Howison
0.8540 (J/P)
31/Jan/11 - 12:12:46
0:01:32:46
0:01:19:13
5
6
NOR 14000
GODOT
Swan 66s
Paul Fevang
1.1300 (Asy)
31/Jan/11 - 11:52:43
0:01:12:43
0:01:22:10
6
7
Blanquilla
Swan 53
Dieter Burkhalter
DNC
0.8870 (J/P)
10
8
14600
Boxxer
Jeanneau 51
Scott Watson
DNC
0.9180 (J/P)
10
9
USA
Sundance
Csy44
Glen Hurd
DNC
10
Cruising 2
1
BAR
Bloody Mary
Hughes 38
Jerry Stewart
0.7960 (J/P)
31/Jan/11 - 12:19:33
0:01:34:33
0:01:15:15
1
2
OE 24
Rasmus
Swan 43
Dieter Huppenkothen
0.8040 (J/P)
31/Jan/11 - 12:20:50
0:01:35:50
0:01:17:03
2
3
USA USA
My Mistress
Bavaria 46
Robert Mills
0.8710 (Jib)
31/Jan/11 - 12:16:13
0:01:31:13
0:01:19:26
3
4
Glacier
Windward Carriacou Sloop
TBD
0.8460 (J/P)
31/Jan/11 - 12:19:10
0:01:34:10
0:01:19:39
4
5
La Vida
Moorings 515
Gary Lohman
0.8880 (Jib)
31/Jan/11 - 12:17:04
0:01:32:04
0:01:21:45
5
6
Done Talking
Hunter Ledgend 430
Christopher Robertson
0.8170 (Jib)
31/Jan/11 - 12:25:06
0:01:40:06
0:01:21:46
6
7
GRN 2
Apero
Albin Stratus 37
Jason Fletcher
0.7970 (J/P)
31/Jan/11 - 12:32:22
0:01:47:22
0:01:25:34
7
8
CAN 2
Spray I
Tartan 3700
Devlin Mcintyre
DNC
0.8160 (Jib)
13
9
Triumph
Contessa 40
Russ Fielden
DNC
0.8750 (Jib)
13
10
Savvy
Petit Martinique Sloop
Danny Donelan
DNC
0.7880 (Jib)
13
11
USA
Tatonka
Moorings 515
Carl Sinnige
DNC
0.8880 (Jib)
13
12
GBR N/A
Esprit
Bruce Farr Custom Beneteau 50
Sally Digby-Smith
DNC
0.9040 (Jib)
13
Multihull
1
suave
LAgoon 470
joseph walsh
0.9200
31/Jan/11 - 12:23:22
0:01:33:22
0:01:25:53
1
2
GER
Hundertwasser
Balticat 43
Horst Mueller-Peters
0.8500
31/Jan/11 - 12:34:04
0:01:44:04
0:01:28:27
2
3
USA
Archage 3
Moorings Cat 46
Ed Pullen
DNC
0.8300
5
4
ESP 01
Rush
Rush 10
Chris Long
DNC
1.2500
5
Back to previous page
Main Menu
Copyright ©
North Technology Group LLC
2000-2024
Terms & Conditions
•
Privacy_Policy