2010 YRALIS Championship Regatta Presented by Thomson Reuters
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

American Y.C. Course One Design RS K6 07/Aug/2010 05:05 PM    

Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Vipers 640 08/Aug/2010 11:33 AM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Laser 08/Aug/2010 11:37 AM    
Indian Harbor YC Circle One Design Ideal 18 08/Aug/2010 11:41 AM    

Riverside YC Circle PHRF W/L Spinnaker <72 (finishing window = 15 min.) 08/Aug/2010 01:25 PM 3.95 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF W/L Spinnaker 72-90 (finishing window = 5 min.) 08/Aug/2010 01:30 PM 3.95 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF W/L Spinnaker 93-114 (finishing window = 5 min.) 08/Aug/2010 01:35 PM 3.95 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF W/L Spinnaker 123-210 (finishing window = 10 min.) 08/Aug/2010 01:40 PM 3.95 NM  
Riverside YC Circle PHRF W/L Non Spinnaker (finishing window = 40 min.) 08/Aug/2010 01:45 PM 3.95 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
American Y.C. Course Racing
One Design Division
RS K6
1   USA 185 Trading Partners RS K6 Rob Fear         1
2   USA 183 Limoncello RS K6 Sean Doyle         2
3   USA 178 USA 178 RS K6 Jason Carroll         3
4   USA 173 Hipster RS K6 Sandy Weil DNS         6  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Indian Harbor YC Circle Racing
One Design Division
Vipers 640
1   USA 122 Pink Storm Viper 640 Barry Parkin         1
2   USA 97 Testarossa Viper Kevin Dailey         2
3   USA 95 Hells Bells Viper 640 Hale Holden         3
4   USA 121 Live Wire Viper640 Joseph E Healey         4
5   USA 94 NOCLEW Viper 640 Mark McNamara         5
6   USA 81 El Toro Viper 640 Charles Goodrich         6
 
Laser
1   USA 194563 N/A Laser David Kubik         1
2   USA 172496 N/A Laser John Killeen         2
3   USA 178550 None Laser John Stevenson         3
4   USA 180574 Laser (Standard) Patrick Verdonck         4
5   USA 181127 Laser Laser Andrew McConnell DNS         6  
 
Ideal 18
1   USA 193 OGYC Ideal 18 Will Morrison         1
2   USA 260 Whiskey Ideal 18 Michael Millard         2
3   USA 190 n/a Mary Desmond         3
4   USA 188 OGYC Ideal 18 Thomas Hagan         4
5   USA 254 Bravo Ideal 18 Christopher Bigos         5
6   USA 256 India Ideal 18 Ray Gustin         6
7   USA 257 Sierra Ideal 18 Chris Weiss         7
8   USA 259 Yankee Ideal 18 josh roach         8
9   USA 2 Ideal 18 Ideal 18 Barbara Bellafiore         9
10   USA 143 ogyc Ideal 18 thomas drake DNS         11  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Riverside YC Circle Racing
PHRF Division
W/L Spinnaker <72 (finishing window = 15 min.)
1   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC/Swan 42 Roger Widmann -6.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:28:07 0:01:03:07 0:01:03:30 1 1
2   USA 39534 Skye Farr 395 James T. Anderson 30.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:31:50 0:01:06:50 0:01:04:51 2 3
3   USA 25559 Eagle J 120 Steven Levy 51.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:43:46 0:01:18:46 0:01:15:24 3 20
4   USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand 63.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:45:45 0:01:20:45 0:01:16:36 4 22
 
W/L Spinnaker 72-90 (finishing window = 5 min.)
1   USA 242 Blue Mouse J 35 Mark Parry / Lawrence McGrath 72.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:38:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:04:03 1 2
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 84.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:41:28 0:01:11:28 0:01:05:56 2 4
3   USA 41485 AFTERGLOW Express 37 Bill Walker 72.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:41:51 0:01:11:51 0:01:07:06 3 7
4   USA 69 Breakaway PHRF Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer 87.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:44:15 0:01:14:15 0:01:08:31 4 8
5   USA 40873 Whacko Soverel 33 Norm Dean 90.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:44:49 0:01:14:49 0:01:08:53 5 9
6   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke 81.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:46:09 0:01:16:09 0:01:10:49 6 11
7   USA 1430 Project Mayhem Pro-25 Michael Andrew Scrivan 75.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:47:42 0:01:17:42 0:01:12:45 7 13
8   USA 84835 Hypnos J-35 Midn. Casey Penney 72.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:52:43 0:01:22:43 0:01:17:58 8 25
9   USA 246 Genesis Beneteau First 36.7 Eric Bicknese 87.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:05:43 0:01:35:43 0:01:29:59 9 34
 
W/L Spinnaker 93-114 (finishing window = 5 min.)
1   USA 489 homicidal psycho jungle cat Melges 24 Andrew Okun 99.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:55:17 0:01:20:17 0:01:13:45 1 15
2   USA 359 FANTASY GIRL X332 Wendy Walasek 111.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:56:16 0:01:21:16 0:01:13:57 2 16
3   USA 14 Thin Man J 92 Todd Aven 114.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:57:23 0:01:22:23 0:01:14:52 3 18
4   USA 77496 Fin II Olson 30 Thomas O'Connell 114.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:57:56 0:01:22:56 0:01:15:25 4 21
5   USA 222 Eagle X-Yachts 332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:59:01 0:01:24:01 0:01:16:42 5 24
6   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson 96.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:00:22 0:01:25:22 0:01:19:02 6 29
7   257 Rift J 29 MHOB Bill Maher 111.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:02:03 0:01:27:03 0:01:19:44 7 31
8   USA 33612 Forza Frers F3 Tony Tertiropoulos 96.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:01:50 0:01:26:50 0:01:20:30 8 32
 
W/L Spinnaker 123-210 (finishing window = 10 min.)
1   USA 73042 LOKI 3 S2 9.1 Richard Correll 135.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:55:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:06:34 1 5
2   USA 83214 Project Mayhem Santana 30/30 Doug & Amy Stryker 123.0 08/Aug/10 - 14:57:00 0:01:17:00 0:01:08:54 2 10
3   USA 40444 Cadence J-34 IOR Eric Nietsch 123.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:00:37 0:01:20:37 0:01:12:31 3 12
4   USA 32347 Renegade J 29 FR/IB Midn. Logan Koltermann 126.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:03:34 0:01:23:34 0:01:15:16 4 19
5   USA 296 Rosie J 80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:04:59 0:01:24:59 0:01:16:41 5 23
6   USA 165 Speedway Boogie Colgate Chris Brady 159.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:08:33 0:01:28:33 0:01:18:04 6 26
7   USA 2004 Wild Child S2 9.1 Brad Stone 135.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:07:56 0:01:27:56 0:01:19:02 7 30
8   USA 117 Jamala III S2 9.1 Hamish Young 135.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:14:12 0:01:34:12 0:01:25:18 8 33
 
W/L Non Spinnaker (finishing window = 40 min.)
1   USA 11684 Snow Goose C&C 35-1 Arthur Karpf 129.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:00:29 0:01:15:29 0:01:06:59 1 6
2   USA 30 Nevermore J 100 Ken Hall 93.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:04:45 0:01:19:45 0:01:13:37 2 14
3   USA 3972 MARIAH C&C 35 Mark I John Stomber 129.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:07:51 0:01:22:51 0:01:14:21 3 17
4   USA 48 Sirius J 33 Michael Sullivan 90.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:09:51 0:01:24:51 0:01:18:55 4 27
5   USA 42871 Sea Castle C&C 34+ Sam Cassell 108.0 08/Aug/10 - 15:11:05 0:01:26:05 0:01:18:58 5 28
6   USA 52594 HAWKEYE C&C 34 Michael Burke DNF 150.0       10  
7   USA 73 New Freedom Catalina Mark Lasser DNF 162.0       10  
8   USA 32617 Janann II Hunter 34 Charles Powers DNS 168.0       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Thomson Reuters    

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy