2010 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BI Spring Series PHRF Division Four 22/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 3.8 NM 11 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Five 22/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 3.8 NM 11 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Six 22/Jun/2010 07:10 PM 3.8 NM 11 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Three 22/Jun/2010 07:15 PM 3.8 NM 11 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division One 22/Jun/2010 07:20 PM 3.8 NM 11 Kts
BI Spring Series PHRF Division Two 22/Jun/2010 07:20 PM 3.8 NM 11 Kts



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BI Spring Series Racing
PHRF Division
Division One
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -12.0       3  
2   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Steve & Heidi Benjamin DNC -18.0       3  
 
Division Two
1   USA 31 Raven Farr 30 Gino Bottino 51.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:02:55 0:00:42:55 0:00:39:41 1 2
2   USA 51072 Troubador Express 37 Ryan Malloy 72.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:04:45 0:00:44:45 0:00:40:11 2 3
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 69.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:05:18 0:00:45:18 0:00:40:55 3 4
4   163 Rhiannon J 109 Chris Nicholls 66.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:06:56 0:00:46:56 0:00:42:45 4 6
5   USA 50807 M-Squared J 120 Charlie/Bill Mack 51.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:06:55 0:00:46:55 0:00:43:41 5 7
6   USA 75 No Escape J 120 John Barry 51.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:14:33 0:00:54:33 0:00:51:19 6 13
7   USA 51102 Soulmate J 120 Joe Healey DNC 51.0       10  
8   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 Bill Clemens DNC 30.0       10  
9   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden DNC 30.0       10  
 
Division Three
1   USA 33675 Black & Blue Soverel 33 Dave Schmidt 90.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:00:22 0:00:45:22 0:00:39:39 1 1
2   USA 42767 Mischief Soverel 33 Thomas Griffin 90.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:02:23 0:00:47:23 0:00:41:41 2 5
3   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski 84.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:08:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:47:47 3 10
4   USA 14545 Pegasus Tartan 41 Austin Royle DNC 105.0       9  
5   USA 227 Quinjara J 105 Bryan Murphy DNC 96.0       9  
6   USA 52316 Red Sky Beneteau First 36.7 Adam Thier DNC 84.0       9  
7   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire DNC 105.0       9  
8   USA 51331 Oops! Quest 33 Alec Rapaport DNF 90.0       9  
 
Division Four
1   USA 22571 Letting Go Baltic 37 Art Rich 123.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:02:32 0:00:52:32 0:00:44:44 1 8
2   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Chris Hynes 126.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:06:47 0:00:56:47 0:00:48:48 2 11
3   USA 51694 Tenacity III Hunter 466 Peter Gould 120.0 22/Jun/10 - 20:08:47 0:00:58:47 0:00:51:11 3 12
4   USA 32410 Bouree J 30 Doug Abel DNC 141.0       6  
 
Division Five
1   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC 180.0       5  
2   USA 696 Windrush C&C 27 Joe Citarella DNC 201.0       5  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC 159.0       5  
4   USA 20764 Indian C&C 33 Jamie Perkins DNC         5  
 
Division Six
1   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 30.0 22/Jun/10 - 19:59:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:47:15 1 9
2   USA 53535 First Tracks Beneteau 25 Neil Siegel DNC 126.0       4  
3   USA S 38 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane DNC 123.0       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021