2010 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

East Course IRC IRC 45 25/Apr/2010 11:05 AM 6.8 NM  
East Course One Design Swan 42 25/Apr/2010 11:10 AM 6.8 NM  
East Course IRC IRC 40 25/Apr/2010 11:15 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J/122 25/Apr/2010 11:20 AM 4.6 NM  
East Course One Design J/44 25/Apr/2010 11:25 AM 4.6 NM  

South Course IRC IRC 35 25/Apr/2010 12:40 PM 6.2 NM  
South Course One Design Beneteau First 36.7 25/Apr/2010 12:45 PM 6.2 NM  
South Course One Design J/105 25/Apr/2010 12:50 PM 6.2 NM  
South Course PHRF PHRF 25/Apr/2010 12:55 PM 6.2 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 45
1   USA 1200 High Noon Tripp 41 Scott Weisman 1.203 25/Apr/10 - 12:13:13 0:01:08:13 0:01:22:03 1 10
2   USA 52875 Oakcliff Ker 11.5 Ker 11.5 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.162 25/Apr/10 - 12:15:48 0:01:10:48 0:01:22:16 2 11
3   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 0.000 25/Apr/10 - 12:15:11 0:01:10:11 0:01:22:23 3 12
4   USA 50069 Oakcliff Ker 50 Ker 50 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.266 25/Apr/10 - 12:11:10 0:01:06:10 0:01:23:46 4 13
5   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 2 Farr Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.192 25/Apr/10 - 12:15:40 0:01:10:40 0:01:24:14 5 14
6   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ker 11.3 Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing Center 1.157 25/Apr/10 - 12:20:12 0:01:15:12 0:01:27:00 6 15
7   USA 1201 After Midnight Tripp 41 Stephen Benjamin DNS 1.217       8  
 
IRC 40
1   USA 52488 SirenSong J/133 Thomas Carroll 1.134 25/Apr/10 - 12:01:33 0:00:46:33 0:00:52:47 1 1
2   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ronald Richman 1.139 25/Apr/10 - 12:02:38 0:00:47:38 0:00:54:15 2 2
3   USA 51601 AVRA J/120 Mod George Petrides 1.115 25/Apr/10 - 12:04:00 0:00:49:00 0:00:54:38 3 3
4   USA 39506 Coyote Farr 395 William Clemens 1.111 25/Apr/10 - 12:04:36 0:00:49:36 0:00:55:06 4 4
5   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.130 25/Apr/10 - 12:04:06 0:00:49:06 0:00:55:28 5 5
6   USA 52585 Bacchanal J/133 Jan Smeets 1.134 25/Apr/10 - 12:04:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:55:46 6 6
7   USA 25559 Eagle J/120 Steven Levy 1.097 25/Apr/10 - 12:06:42 0:00:51:42 0:00:56:42 7 7
8   USA 52238 Rágana Cape Fear 38R Darius Peleda 1.105 25/Apr/10 - 12:08:10 0:00:53:10 0:00:58:44 8 8
9   USA 39537 Fearless Farr 395 Shaun Ensor 1.110 25/Apr/10 - 12:10:50 0:00:55:50 0:01:01:58 9 9
 
One Design Division
Swan 42
1   USA 4204 Mutiny NYYC Swan 42 Gibb Kane / Drew Shea         1
2   USA 4201 Conspiracy NYYC Swan 42 George Hinman         2
3   USA 4216 Arethusa NYYC Swan 42 Philip Lotz         3
4   USA 4210 Quintessence NYYC Swan 42 Roger Widmann         4
5   USA 4224 Barleycorn NYYC Swan 42 Brendan Brownyard         5
6   USA 18 Better Than... NYYC Swan 42 Gosia Rojek         6
7   USA 4206 Impetuous NYYC Swan 42 Paul Zabetakis DNC         9  
8   USA 4221 Celeritas NYYC Swan 42 Malcolm Gefter DNC         9  
9   USA 4208 Bandit NYYC Swan 42 Andy Fisher DNC       9  
 
J/122
1   USA 12241 Wings J/122 Tom Boyle / Jim Callahan         1
2   USA 12204 Christopher Dragon J/122 Andrew Weiss         2
3   USA 12235 Sundari J/122 Barry Gold / Jamie Anderson         3
4   USA 61220 Patriot J/122 Stephen Furnary         4
5   USA 52835 Georgetown III J/122 George Marks         5
 
J/44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 42880 Challenge IV J/44 Jeffrey W. Willis         2
3   USA 49 Gold Digger J/44 James D. Bishop Sr.         3
4   USA 44007 Beagle J/44 Philip Gutin         4
5   USA 43787 Resolute J/44 Don and Rick Rave         5
6   USA 43600 VAMP J/44 Leonard Sitar         6
7   USA 42844 Charlie V J/44 Norman Schulman         7
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC 35
1   USA 41485 Afterglow Express William Walker 1.030 25/Apr/10 - 13:40:24 0:01:00:24 0:01:02:12 1 1
2   USA 52833 Eclipse Corby 33 Dave Kellogg 1.047 25/Apr/10 - 13:40:11 0:01:00:11 0:01:03:00 2 2
3   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley 1.019 25/Apr/10 - 13:42:10 0:01:02:10 0:01:03:20 3 3
4   USA 200 Mischief J/109 Mike Brown 1.019 25/Apr/10 - 13:43:04 0:01:03:04 0:01:04:15 4 4
5   USA 18321 Soulmates Express 37 Adam Loory 1.033 25/Apr/10 - 13:42:28 0:01:02:28 0:01:04:31 5 5
6   USA 156 Out of Reach III X-35 Louis Nees 1.046 25/Apr/10 - 13:41:52 0:01:01:52 0:01:04:42 6 6
7   USA 3503 Alliance Summit 35 Dominick Porco 1.072 25/Apr/10 - 13:40:51 0:01:00:51 0:01:05:13 7 7
8   USA 84835 Hypnos J/35 Charles Floyd-Jones 1.023 25/Apr/10 - 13:43:55 0:01:03:55 0:01:05:19 8 8
9   USA 267 Nordlys J/109 Bob Schwartz DNC 1.035       12  
10   USA 146 Storm J/109 Rick Lyall DNC 1.042       12  
11   USA 63396 Draco Express 37 Robert Behringer DNC 1.031       12  
 
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy         1
2   USA 51920 Elan Beneteau First 36.7 John Hammel         2
3   USA 230 Resolute Beneteau First 36.7 Junius Brown         3
4   USA 93206 Mischief Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Raczkowski         4
5   USA 69 Breakaway Beneteau First 36.7 Richie Palmer         5
6   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo DNC         8  
7   USA 224 That's Ridiculous Beneteau First 36.7 Francis Nilsen DNC         8  
 
J/105
1   USA 50 Eclipse J/105 Damian Emery         1
2   USA 324 Kincsem J/105 Joerg Esdorn/ Duncan Hennes         2
3   USA 37 PowerPlay J/105 Bruce J. Stone         3
4   USA 170 Conundrum J/105 Harald Edegran/ Jeremy Henderson         4
5   USA 64 Revelation J/105 George and Alex Wilbanks         5
6   USA 488 Shakedown J/105 Jordan Mindich         6
7   USA 630 Planet Claire J/105 John Koten         7
8   USA 389 Morning Glory J/105 Dr. Carl Olsson         8
9   USA 59 Gumption3 J/105 Kevin Grainger         9
10   USA 627 Tolo J/105 Norman Kilarjian         10
11   USA 92 Jaded J/105 Peter Rugg         11
12   USA 323 Stratos J/105 Marcus Wunderlich         12
13   USA 310 Red Sky J/105 John Pearson         13
14   USA 353 Woody J/105 Larry Hennessy         14
15   USA 175 Strange Brew J/105 Randy Bourne         15
16   USA 50988 Andiamo J/105 Phil Ientile         16
17   USA 50872 EnGarde J/105 Charles Cannam         17
 
PHRF Division
PHRF
1   USA 283 Hustler J/29 MHOB John & Tony Esposito 111.0 25/Apr/10 - 13:58:06 0:01:03:06 0:00:51:37 1 1
2   USA 43827 Patience Tripp 33 Rick Royce 93.0 25/Apr/10 - 13:56:44 0:01:01:44 0:00:52:07 2 2
3   USA 117 Hound Dog S2 9.1 Christian Uecker 129.0 25/Apr/10 - 14:02:16 0:01:07:16 0:00:53:56 3 3
4   USA 41810 Deviation Soverel 33 Iris Vogel 90.0 25/Apr/10 - 13:58:20 0:01:03:20 0:00:54:01 4 4
5   USA 541 Byte Melges 24 Robert Alexander 99.0 25/Apr/10 - 13:59:18 0:01:04:18 0:00:54:04 5 5
6   USA 296 Rosie J/80 Garrison Corwin 126.0 25/Apr/10 - 14:07:19 0:01:12:19 0:00:59:17 6 6
7   USA 40224 Karjala Jonmeri 40 Markus Lahrkamp 105.0 25/Apr/10 - 14:06:39 0:01:11:39 0:01:00:48 7 7
8   USA 33660 Illusion Evelyn 32 David Henderson 96.0 25/Apr/10 - 14:11:38 0:01:16:38 0:01:06:42 8 8
9   USA 444 KiaOra J/80 Ansgar Chorhummel DNC 126.0       11  
10   USA 60161 Flashpoint J/100 Adrian Little DNC 96.0       11  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy