2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 1 Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1 7   USA 707 Tejas J 22 Terry Flynn       1
2 32   USA 1586 Uncle Fluffy J 22 Zeke Horowitz       2
3 68   USA 468 Scooby J 22 J.R. Maxwell       3
4 44   CAN 1644 Raised J J 22 Johan Koppernaes       4
5 20   USA 489 Mo' Money J 22 Victor Snyder / Kevin Doyle       5
6 79   USA 789 USA 789 J 22 Jake Doyle RDG       5
7 90   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness J 22 Chris Junge       6
8 87   USA 687 Jacksonville University J 22 David Hein       7
9 9   USA 1509 Rocinante J 22 Kevin Kenny       8
10 57   USA 876 Solstice J 22 David Waiting       9
11 97   USA 977 USA 977 J 22 Gunnar Gode         10
12 25   USA 925 Vamanos / HardwareChimp.com J 22 David McBrier       11
13 75   USA 1575 Wharf Rat J 22 Matt Dunbar       12
14 59   USA 959 Villain J 22 Aaron Freeman       13
15 70   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy J 22 Christopher Wilson       14
16 16   USA 1316 Double J J 22 Jason Goscha       15
17 58 North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus J 22 Scott Gelo       16
18 52   USA 252 Godspeed J 22 Koralina McKenna       17
19 49   USA 1649 The Jug 4 1 J 22 Christopher Doyle ZFP       17
20 67   USA 1464 Hot Toddy J 22 Jeffrey Todd ZFP       20
21 19   USA 1589 USA 1589 J 22 Eric Reinke ZFP       23
22 23   USA 421 What! J 22 Nick Imperato DNC       30  
23 77   USA 1077 Ratchet Yachet J 22 Alex Pline DNC       30  
24 55   USA 1552 Evil Dr. Pork Chop/Award & Sports J 22 Christopher Princing DNC       30  
25 15   USA 1415 Slow Show J 22 Trevor Perkins DNC       30  
26 63   USA 1461 Ekas J 22 Jason Ipe DNF       30  
27 33   USA 1546 Folka J 22 Karen Glass DNF       30  
28 2   USA 1002 Just Wing It J 22 Michael-Anne Ashford DNF       30  
29 36   USA 1536 Bayhead J 22 Matt/Lori Schubert DSQ       30  
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 11 Latika Alberg 30 William Woodford       1
2   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams       2
3   USA 197 Laughing Gull Alberg 30 Jonathan Adams       3
4   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams       4
5   USA 484 Second-2-Nun Alberg 30 Harry Gamber       5
6   USA 562 Windswept Alberg 30 Lanny Helms       6
7   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Michael Nikolich       7
8   USA 308 Asylum Alberg 30 Patrick Dodson DNC       10  
9   USA 267 Wicked Alberg 30 Ross Arnett DNC       10  
 
Ensign
1   USA 886 Never Enz Enisgn peter heffernan       1
2   USA 176 Chowder Ensign William Murphey       2
3   USA 547 Fresh Ensign Dave Roberts       3
4   USA 856 The White Lady Ensign Peter Kogut       4
5   USA 583 Green Dolphin Ensign Joel VerPlank DNC       8  
6   USA 15 Caprice Ensign Stuart Egeli DNC       8  
7   USA 1085 Lorelei Ensign Bud Brown DNS       8  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 96   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       1
2 37   USA 1037 Dazzler J 70 Allan Terhune, Jr.       2
3 36   USA 246 New Wave J 70 Martin Kullman       3
4 40   USA 240 Stampede J 70 bruno Pasquinelli       4
5 56   USA 456 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       5
6 95   USA 95 Muse (Corinthian) J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       6
7 26   USA 26 Midlife Crisis J 70 Bruce Golison       7
8 19   USA 419 Joint Custody (Corinthian) J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       8
9 15   USA 151 Reach Around J 70 Thomas Bowen       9
10 51   USA 51 Black River Racing J 70 Douglas Strebel       10
11 55   USA 195 Trailer Park Boys J 70 Kenneth Nilsen       11
12 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll (Corinthian) J 70 Jay Greenfield       12
13 7   USA 207 Leading Edge (Corinthian) J 70 Todd Hiller       13
14 89   USA 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen       14
15 43   USA 343 Truckin' (Corinthian) J 70 Alex Meleney       15
16 69   USA 695 Polar J 70 Doug Clark       16
17 38   USA 38 Goofyfoot J 70 John Wilsey       17
18 63   USA 637 Full Monty (Corinthian) J 70 Latane Montague       18
19 45   USA 45 Wild Child (Corinthian) J 70 Henry Filter       19
20 57   USA 357 DangerMouse J 70 Taz Coffey       20
21 20   USA 420 E.L.E. (Corinthian) J 70 Matt Braun       21
22 22   USA 220 Phoenix J 70 Peter Firey RDG       21.25
23 34   USA 341 Glide J 70 Bradford Gibbs       22
24 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Bowe       23
25 6   USA 6 6 (Corinthian) J 70 Mark Hillman       24
26 79   USA 379 Brumby J 70 Chris Keffer       25
27 27   USA 27 Derecho J 70 Jim Golden       26
28 46   USA 48 Down the line (Corinthian) J 70 James Golden       27
29 29   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills       28
30 35   USA 35 Moxie (Corinthian) J 70 William Jorch       29
31 11   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       30
32 13   USA 313 FM J 70 Tod Sackett DNC       44  
33 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape (Corinthian) J 70 Polk Wagner DNC       44  
34 65   USA 365 Marcia J 70 Joseph Matera DNC       44  
35 47   USA 47 JRay (Corinthian) J 70 Larry Ray DNC       44  
36 9   USA 209 The Mystery Machine J 70 Peter McChesney DNS       44  
37 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie (Corinthian) J 70 Kristen Robinson DNS       44  
38 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn (Corinthian) J 70 Peter Winkelstein DNS       44  
39 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport (Corinthian) J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNS       44  
40 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity (Corinthian) J 70 Marty McKenna DNS       44  
41 41 North Sails  USA 1041 1041 J 70 Bill McNally DNS       44  
42 3   USA 303 Margaritaville (Corinthian) J 70 Scott Dinse DNS       44  
43 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas (Corinthian) j 70 David Schoene SCP       44
 
Viper 640
1   USA 253 Jenny Viper 640 Jackson Benvenutti       1
2   USA 50 Copperhead Viper 640 Hugh Dougherty       2
3   USA 227 Henry,Doug, David & Madeline Viper 640 Henry Amthor       3
4   USA 239 Life of Riley Viper 640 Martin Casey DNC       15  
5   USA 220 220 Viper 640 Steve Taylor DNC       15  
6   USA 165 Proper Villain Viper 640 Nick Ward DNC       15  
7 Quantum Sails  USA 245 Deep State Viper 640 Walt/Tricia Pletcher DNC       15  
8   GBR 237 Mambo Kings Viper 640 Justin Scott DNC       15  
9   USA 248 Terminally Pretty Viper 640 Mary Ewenson DNC       15  
10   USA 230 Vapor Trails Viper 640 Mark Wheeler DNC       15  
11   USA 80 Tangerine Viper 640 James Pokorski DNC       15  
12   USA 193 Grey Matter Viper 640 Peter Broszkowski DNC       15  
13   USA 23 23 Viper 640 Dillon Paiva DNC       15  
14   USA 39 Patched Up Viper 640 Cole Constantineau DNS       15  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 3 Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2575 Spaceman Spiff J 24 Pete Kassal       1
2   USA 4006 Buxton J 24 Peter Rich       2
3   USA 58 Bangor packet J 24 Tony Parker       3
4   USA 3750 SISU J 24 James Bonham       4
5   USA 2249 WhoWa J 24 Allan Vanderheyden       5
6   USA 3722 JABB J 24 William Davenport       6
7   USA 3479 Rush Hour J 24 Pat FitzGerald DNC       9  
8   USA 4686 Gladiator J 24 Matthew Goushy DNC       9  
 
J 30
1   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Thomas Watson       1
2   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch       2
3   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin       3
4   USA 485 Blue Meanie J 30 Steve Buzbee       4
5   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM J 30 Doug / Amy Stryker       5
6   USA 517 Bluejacket J 30 Sumner Parker       6
7   USA 83060 Infectious Smile J 30 Tristan & Sheila Keen       7
8 North Sails  USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ron Anderson       8
9 Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz       9
10   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis DNC       15  
11   USA 33450 Bump... J 30 Pam Morris DNC       15  
12   USA 53228 Gunsmoke J 30 Linda Wojcik DNC       15  
13   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl DNC       15  
14 Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial J 30 Michael Ruzzi DNC       15  
 
J 80
1   USA 1153 More Gostosa J 80 Conor Hayes       1
2   USA 60 Meltemi J 80 Mike Hobson       2
3   USA 739 VAYU J 80 David Andril       3
4   USA 1150 Cool J J 80 Alexander Kraus       4
5   USA 265 Gromit J 80 Jimmy Praley       5
6   USA 1162 USA 1162 J 80 John White       6
7   USA 1313 Courageous J 80 Gary Panariello       7
8   USA 357 Dragonfly J 80 Christopher Johnson       8
9   USA 335 White Lightnin' J 80 Vince Kalish       9
10   USA 11 ELEVEN J 80 Bert Carp       10
11   DEN 1312 Guldfaxe J 80 Thomas Klok       11
12 North Sails  USA 1152 Le Tigre J 80 Peter d'Anjou       12
13   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison       13
14   USA 1314 Stacked Deck J 80 Ramzi Bannura       14
15   USA 255 Windrider J 80 Tom Walsh / John Potvin DNC       24  
16   USA 590 TBD J 80 Thomas Kopp DNC       24  
17   USA 251 Blind Squirrel J 80 Bill Blank DNC       24  
18   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch DNC       24  
19   USA 443 USA 443 J 80 Kevin McKee DNC       24  
20   USA 1483 Wild Horses J 80 J World Annapolis DNC       24  
21   USA 1163 Rascal J 80 Lucy Thomson DNC       24  
22   USA 731 Jezebel J 80 Chris Lindsay DNC       24  
23   USA 364 Born 2 Run J 80 Dan Shanahan DNC       24  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1405 Caramba Etchells Jose Fuentes       1
2   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere       2
3   USA 877 R + D Etchells Christopher Brady         3
4   USA 1233 Blue Skies Etchells Martin Kiely       4
5   USA 1103 Indefinitely Etchells Todd Lalumiere DNC       9  
6   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland DNC       9  
7   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Etchells Ed Holt DNC       9  
8   1388 ANNIE Etchells Gary Gilbert DNC       9  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 4 Racing
One Design Division
C&C 30
1   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       1
2   USA 30019 Nemesis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       2
3   USA 30009 Extreme2 C&C 30 Dan Cheresh ZFP       3
4   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion ZFP       4
5 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30003 City Girl C&C 30 Mark Bremer DNF       7  
6   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew DNF       7  
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta Annapolis
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Division 2 Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 95   USA 95 Muse J 70 Heather Gregg / Joe Bardenheier       6
2 19   USA 419 Joint Custody J 70 Jenn & Ray Wulff       8
3 39   USA 839 Pinch and Roll J 70 Jay Greenfield       12
4 7   USA 207 Leading Edge J 70 Todd Hiller       13
5 43   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney       15
6 63   USA 637 Full Monty J 70 Latane Montague       18
7 45   USA 45 Wild Child J 70 Henry Filter       19
8 20   USA 420 E.L.E. J 70 Matt Braun       21
9 81   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake J 70 Peter Bowe       23
10 6   USA 6 6 J 70 Mark Hillman       24
11 46   USA 48 Down the line J 70 James Golden       27
12 35   USA 35 Moxie J 70 William Jorch       29
13 11   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       30
14 87 North Sails  USA 487 Escape J 70 Polk Wagner DNC       44  
15 47   USA 47 JRay J 70 Larry Ray DNC       44  
16 82 Ullman Sails  USA 382 Zombie J 70 Kristen Robinson DNS       44  
17 24 Quantum Sails  USA 204 Eowyn J 70 Peter Winkelstein DNS       44  
18 14 North Sails  USA 4 Sport J 70 Gregg Zurmuhlen DNS       44  
19 16 Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity J 70 Marty McKenna DNS       44  
20 3   USA 303 Margaritaville J 70 Scott Dinse DNS       44  
21 68 North Sails  USA 68 uno mas j 70 David Schoene SCP       44
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017