2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - Far Ocean Course 4 Racing
One Design Division
Beneteau First 36.7
1   USA 7031 Kea Beneteau First 36.7 Chick Pyle       1
2   USA 56360 Melokia Beneteau First 36.7 Mike Whittemore       2
3   USA 7020 Sorcerer Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Kopaniasz       3
4 North Sails  USA 36764 Adeline Beneteau First 36.7 Bob Carlson       4
5   USA 7223 Adventure Beneteau First 36.7 Ted Butterfield       5
6   USA 38747 Kodachrome Beneteau First 36.7 Jerry Twomey       6
 
Beneteau First 40.7
1   USA 93174 Victoire Beneteau First 40.7 Robert Atkins       1
2   USA 56456 Lugano Beneteau First 40.7 Mark Stratton       2
3   USA 51504 Silhouette Beneteau First 40.7 Warren Gross       3
4   USA 56408 Wiki Wiki Beneteau First 40.7 Mike Honeysett       4
5   USA 56197 Sweet Okole Beneteau First 40.7 Rick Harris       5
6   USA 51392 Excalibur Beneteau First 40.7 David Tarson       6
 
J 120
1   USA 46996 caper J 120 John Laun       1
2   USA 52511 Shamrock J 120 Tim Hogan       2
3   USA 28596 CC Rider J 120 Charles Nichols       3
4   USA 46604 Mad Men J 120 Ernie Pennell       4
5   USA 51201 J Almighty J 120 Mike Hatch       5
6   USA 46217 Hasl Free J 120 Rudolph Hasl       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 46714 Pole Dancer J 120 Tom & Terri Manok       7
 
 
ORC Division
ORC (in_ToT_3L)
1   USA 065 M2 Melges 32 Kym Kapalla 0.8796 19/Mar/17 - 13:39:13 0:00:41:13 0:00:36:15 1 1
2   28770 TroubleSpot Farr 30 OD Oliver Michaelis 0.7924 19/Mar/17 - 13:47:10 0:00:49:10 0:00:38:58 2 2
3   USA 163 Precepts 3.2 Melges 32 Drew Belk 0.8816 19/Mar/17 - 13:42:43 0:00:44:43 0:00:39:25 3 3
4   35038 Fractions 1D35 Clark Hardy DNC 0.8132       6  
5   USA 46830 Super Fly Cheetah 30 Erik Rogers DNC 0.7901       6  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - Near Ocean Course Racing
One Design Division
Etchells - Bill Bennett Memorial
1   USA 969 Happy Ending Etchells Brad/Ben Rodi/Mitchell         1
2   USA 1429 Viva Etchells Don Jesberg       2
3   USA 986 Rhino Etchells Bruce Nelson       3
4 43   USA 1433 Rock n' Roll Etchells Argyle Campbell       4
5   USA 1000 Mi Amore Etchells Deborah Willits       5
6   USA 1411 Elizabeth Etchells Tom Carruthers       6
7   USA 1404 Lifted Etchells Jim Cunningham       7
8   USA 1152 Blond Antelope Etchells Keith Whittemore       8
9   FRA 1281 Hustle & Flow Etchells Frederic Laffitte       9
10   USA 909 Mostly Harmless Etchells Summer Greene         10
11   USA 1263 Blue Fin Etchells Michael Terry       11
12   USA 1092 Coyote Etchells Sherwood Kelley       12
13   USA 1138 Jack Etchells Charlie Mann       13
14   USA 1016 Bermuda Triangle Etchells Kurt Eve       14
15   USA 1229 Capricorn Etchells Ethan Doyle       15
16   USA 985 MOFO Etchells Jake La Dow       16
17 13   USA 1313 Triskaidekaphobia Etchells Patricia Stadel       17
18   USA 665 USA 665 Etchells Xavier Sheid       18
19   USA 971 Miss Murphy Etchells Kjeld Hestehave DNC       22  
20   USA 965 Endurance aka Tusk Etchells Dan Aeling DNC       22  
21   USA 494 Vision Tarek Elsharhawy RET         22  
 
J 105
1   USA 88 Sanity J 105 Rick Goebel       1
2   USA 514 Wings J 105 Dennis Case       2
3   USA 516 Steadfast J 105 Tim Fuller       3
4   USA 395 Off The Porch J 105 Scott McDaniel       4
5   USA 9 Juiced J 105 Tom Hurlburt / Chuck Driscoll       5
6   USA 45 J-OK J 105 Stewart Cannon       6
7   USA 51911 Creative J 105 Edward Sanford       7
8   USA 470 Hibiscus J 105 Annette Matthies       8
9   USA 435 Blink! J 105 Steve Howell       9
10   USA 401 Air Boss J 105 Jon Dekker       10
11   USA 218 Jetstream J 105 William Quealy       11
 
Flying Tiger 10
1   USA 49 Ruckus FT 10M Brian Werner       1
2   USA 83 Arsenal FT 10M Andrew Picel       2
3   USA 9 Justice FT 10M John Harrop       3
4   USA 118 Relapse FT 10M Tom Hirsh       4
5   USA 8 Abacus FT 10M Timothy Chin       5
6   USA 62 Jelani FT 10M Ben Nugent DNC       7  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - South Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA 26 Junta Ultimate 20 Mark Allen       1
2   USA 222 222 Ultimate 20 Travis Gregory       2
3   USA 19 Juiced! Ultimate 20 James Ulatowski       3
4   USA 144 Ricochet Ultimate 20 Mary Hesler       4
5   USA 52 Gambler Ultimate 20 Jim Rosaschi       5
 
J 70
1   USA 32 USA 32 J 70 Bruce Cooper       1
2   USA 490 Minor Threat J 70 Jeff Janov       2
3   USA 70 Sloop John B J 70 Robert Garrett       3
4   USA 58 3 Big Dogs (Corinthian) J 70 Pat Toole       4
5   USA 305 Soggy Dollar (Corinthian) J 70 Dave Vieregg       5
6   USA 249 Huckleberry J 70 Jim Murrell       6
7   USA 538 Bottle Rocket J 70 David Schumann       7
8   MEX 383 Vagazo J 70 Fabian Gomez-Ibarra       8
9   USA 351 Cake J 70 Lucas Pierce       9
10   USA 34 Perseverance J 70 Bennet Greenwald         10
11   USA 540 USA 540 (Corinthian) J 70 David Hochart       11
12   USA 250 nunuhunu J 70 Steve Wyman       12
13 54   USA 59 Jaya (Corinthian) J 70 Craig Tallman       13
14   USA 307 Vivace (Corinthian) J 70 Beverly Burr       14
15   USA 18 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Jack Reiter / Egan       15
16   USA 699 Fly J 70 Tony Collins       16
17   USA 81 Monkey House J 70 Steve Hendricks       17
18   USA 391 Cachondo (Corinthian) J 70 Neil Senturia       18
19 North Sails  USA 643 Avanti J 70 Sean Breen       19
 
I 14
1   USA 1161 Astragulus I 14 Brad Ruetenik       1
2   USA 1189 USA 1189 I 14 Kris Bundy       2
3 1   USA 1177 Sweet Jane I 14 John Gilmour       3
4   USA 1192 Bondage Baby I 14 Kristian Henderson       4
5   USA 1185 Patches I 14 Matt Pistay       5
6   USA 1193 Mind Your Step I 14 Cameron Puckey       6
7   USA 1159 USA 1159 I 14 Steve Goodson       7
8   USA 1162 Eris I 14 Chris Rutz       8
9   USA 1187 Morningstar I 14 Terry Gleeson       9
10   USA 1195 Forty Too I 14 John Clark       10
11   GBR 1543 GBR 1543 I 14 Peter Stanton       11
12   AUS 672 Atomic Punk I 14 Kirk Twardowski DNC       13  
 
Viper 640
1   AUS 229 Ranga.Ranga Viper 640 Peter Graves       1
2   USA 223 Cobra Viper 640 Timothy Carter       2
3   USA 192 Breakaway Viper 640 Eric Chadwick       3
4   USA 64 Clown School Viper 640 Todd Downey       4
5   CAN 191 Moistened Bint Viper 640 John Leyland       5
6   USA 26 26 Viper 640 James Baurley       6
7   USA 243 Donkey Punch Viper 640 Dom Simonetti       7
8   USA 151 One5One Viper 640 George Gluecksmann       8
9   USA 46 Heroin Viper 640 Greg Jackson DNC       10  
 
F 18
1   USA 1958 Casi Listo F 18 Scott Miller       1
2   FRA 115 Le Zebra F 18 Galvez/ Marfeng       2
3   USA 1959 Wet Rodeo F 18 Steve Stroebel       3
4   USA 13 WIP'IT F 18 Jeff Newsome       4
5   AUS 244 Flight Risk F 18 James Orkins       5
6   USA 1883 Nauti Angel F 18 Dan DeLave       6
7   USA 1663 Double Trouble F 18 Bob Sherman       7
8   USA 858 Hey Baby F 18 Jason Moore       8
9   USA 1608 Spirit II F 18 Chuck Peinado       9
10   USA 1720 Corpolite F 18 Walter Chapman       10
 
 

2017 Helly Hansen NOOD Regatta San Diego
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
San Diego NOOD Regatta - South Bay Course Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1   USA 58 3 Big Dogs J 70 Pat Toole       4
2   USA 305 Soggy Dollar J 70 Dave Vieregg       5
3   USA 540 USA 540 J 70 David Hochart       11
4 54   USA 59 Jaya J 70 Craig Tallman       13
5   USA 307 Vivace J 70 Beverly Burr       14
6   USA 391 Cachondo J 70 Neil Senturia       18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Regatta Ginger Beer Team One Newport
Outside Images    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017