2017 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta & Leukemia Cup
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.207 30/Sep/17 - 13:14:54 0:00:59:54 0:01:12:18 1 1
2   USA 60017 SKYE Mills 41 Michael Bistany 1.119 30/Sep/17 - 13:21:32 0:01:06:32 0:01:14:27 2 2
3   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.184 30/Sep/17 - 13:18:36 0:01:03:36 0:01:15:18 3 3
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 30/Sep/17 - 13:22:08 0:01:07:08 0:01:15:32 4 4
5   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 Custom Scott Weisman 1.307 30/Sep/17 - 13:13:17 0:00:58:17 0:01:16:11 5 5
6   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.181 30/Sep/17 - 13:20:00 0:01:05:00 0:01:16:46 6 6
7   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 30/Sep/17 - 13:21:17 0:01:06:17 0:01:17:21 7 7
8   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.163 30/Sep/17 - 13:21:34 0:01:06:34 0:01:17:25 8 8
9   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Tripp 41 Midshipman Ben White DNC 1.207       11  
10   USA 18 Better Than... Swan 42 Gosia Rojek DNC 1.161       11  
 
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham         1
2   USA 42324 Glory J 44 US Coast Guard Academy       2
3   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave         3
4   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       4
5   USA 43600 VAMP J 44 Leonard J Sitar         5
6   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Zach Runci       6
7   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       7
8   USA 42739 Katana J 44 William Mooney DNC       9  
 
 
PHRF Division
PHRF 1
1   USA 39516 Avalanche Farr 395 Craig Albrecht 27.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:30:55 0:01:10:55 0:01:07:51 1 12
2   USA 54555 Muskoka J/145C Neil Hindle -9.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:28:26 0:01:08:26 0:01:09:27 2 13
3   USA 15695 Oakcliff Farr 40 Black Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:28:33 0:01:08:33 0:01:09:34 3 14
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff's Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -9.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:34:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:15:05 4 15
5   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 Leo Vasiliev DNC 15.0       9  
6   ITA 13333 Jules Baltic 52 Tom Dunn DNC 36.0       9  
7   USA 52545 Antidote J/133 Ron Richman DNC 12.0       9  
8   USA 60711 Phantom XP44 Chris Schoen DNC 15.0       9  
 
PHRF 2
1   USA 16 Partnership J 111 David and Maryellen Tortorello 33.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:15:08 0:00:45:08 0:00:42:36 1 2
2   USA 26 Andiamo J111 Paul Strauch 33.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:15:50 0:00:45:50 0:00:43:18 2 3
3   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Tripp 40 Midshipman Scott Johnston 48.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:17:36 0:00:47:36 0:00:43:55 3 5
4   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller 42.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:19:20 0:00:49:20 0:00:46:07 4 8
5   USA 60032 Moonshine Columbia C32 Allen Fligor 54.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:23:14 0:00:53:14 0:00:49:06 5 9
6   USA USA169 Bliksem Melges 32 Thijs Hovers DNC 24.0       9  
7   52400 Tenebrae J 124 William Ingraham DNC 48.0       9  
8   USA 30002 Kestrel 2 C&C 30 Jonathan Cody DNC 42.0       9  
 
PHRF 3
1   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick and Brigette Croke 99.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:23:16 0:00:48:16 0:00:40:41 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:24:51 0:00:49:51 0:00:43:38 2 4
3   USA 54284 Shooting Star J 92 Andy Oeftering 114.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:28:28 0:00:53:28 0:00:44:44 3 6
4   USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 90.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:27:23 0:00:52:23 0:00:45:29 4 7
5   USA 222 Eagle X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:32:48 0:00:57:48 0:00:49:17 5 10
6   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Thomas Simon 90.0 30/Sep/17 - 13:33:00 0:00:58:00 0:00:51:06 6 11
7   USA 87569 Blue Flame Soveral 33 Carolyn Driscoll DNC 90.0       10  
8 37   USA 33560 Sabotage YCC Soverel 33 Midshipman Liam Hart DNC 90.0       10  
9   USA 67 Spirit of '76 C&C 115 Alan Borst DNC 78.0       10  
 
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       1
2   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson         2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       3
4   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.         4
5   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer         5
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson         6
7 Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo J 109 Ray Pepi       7
8 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       8
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves         9
10   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       10
11   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       11
12   USA 332 Strider J 109 Daniel Corcoran       12
13   USA 239 Sweet Caroline J 109 Christopher Ercole       13
 
J 88
1   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         1
2   USA 35 Yonder j 88 Douglas Newhouse       2
3   USA 92 Escape J 88 Elizabeth Barry         3
4   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       4
5   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       5
6   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       6
7 1   USA 34 Albóndigas J 88 Al Minella       7
8   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige DNC         10  
9   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks DNC         10  
 
J 105
1   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks         1
2   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone / Nicole Breault       2
3   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin         3
4   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       4
5   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       5
6   USA 274 Trifecta J 105 Thom Hering       6
7   USA 19 skål J 105 Paul Zajac       7
8   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team         8
9   USA 680 Synergy J 105 David Spence       9
10   USA 389 Privateer J 105 Zach Runci       10
11   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer         11
12   USA 585 Arete J 105 Duncan Hennes & Za/Lib Jelliffe         12
13   USA 626 Fairhope J 105 Gareth Gaston & Michael Turon         13
14   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       14
15   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff         15
16   USA 63 Boat 63 J 105 Steven Masur DNF       17  
17   GBR 8 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles DNC         18  
 
J 70
1   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       1
2   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary       2
3   USA 527 Tonic J 70 Alexander Giordano       3
4   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea         4
5   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa         5
6   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       6
7   USA 1158 Analog J 70 Ryan Davidson       7
8   USA 903 Playdate J 70 john logue       8
9   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin         9
10   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg DNC         24  
11   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor DNC         24  
12   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC         24  
13   332 332 J 70 Manuel Cadarso DNC         24  
14   USA 404 Victura J 70 Bill Walker DNC       24  
15   USA 202 USA 202 J 70 Michael Gavin DNC       24  
16   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       24  
17   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue DNC       24  
18   USA 343 Truckin' J 70 Alex Meleney DNC         24  
19   USA 819 NINE J 70 Oivind Lorentzen DNC       24  
20   USA 229 Columbia J 70 Nelson Mills DNC       24  
21   USA 576 Tanglin J 70 Paula Schaefer DNC       24  
22   USA 95 Muse J 70 Joe Bardenheier / Heather Gregg DNC         24  
23   USA 88 No Name J 70 Mark Ploch DNC         24  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2017