2010 International Rolex Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Jersey Bay Circle Racing One Design IC 24 27/Mar/2010 12:00 PM    

St. James Circle Racing IRC IRC 28/Mar/2010 10:05 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 1 28/Mar/2010 10:10 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing 2 28/Mar/2010 10:15 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Spinnaker Racing/Cruising 28/Mar/2010 10:20 AM    
St. James Circle Racing CSA Non-Spinnaker Racing 28/Mar/2010 10:25 AM    
St. James Circle Racing Portsmouth Beach Cats 28/Mar/2010 10:30 AM   10 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Jersey Bay Circle Racing Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 16   ISV 81 Ice Cubed IC 24 Suki Rosenberg       1
2 13   ISV 11 Reddog IC 24 Mike Williams       2
3 18   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 Niall Bartlett       3
4 21   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       4
5 17   IVB 111 Intac IC 24 Mark Paxton       5
6 10   PUR 63 Team Discovery Bay Puerto Rico IC 24 Gregory Fink       6
7 15   ISV 22 Stinger IC 24 William Bailey       7
8 12   IBV 35 LIME IC 24 Colin Rathbun       8
9 24   ISV 24 Brand-New Secondhand IC 24 Christopher Curreri       9
10 14   ISV 4 Green Boat IC 24 Verian Aguilar       10
11 22   PUR 69 Team Maximus / DonQ Cristal IC 24 Jorge Santiago       11
12 20   PUR 66 Artimaña IC 24 Rafael J Martinez       12
13 19   IVB 39 Roundabout IC 24 Paul Stoeken       13
14 11   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC-24 Phillip Shannon       14
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
St. James Circle Racing Racing
CSA Division
Spinnaker Racing 1
1 45   GBR 8654R Spirit of Isis Farr 65 Elizabeth Brookes 1.0770 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:43:52 0:00:33:52 0:00:36:28 1 27
2 64   USA 001 Kialoa V Frers 80 Freddie Mills 1.1590 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:43:58 0:00:33:58 0:00:39:22 2 32
 
Spinnaker Racing 2
1 34   USA 143 Jurakan Melges 32 Dave West 0.9790 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:47:06 0:00:32:06 0:00:31:25 1 1
2 39   ISV 442 Devil 3 Melges 24 Chris Stanton 0.8740 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:51:20 0:00:36:20 0:00:31:45 2 4
3 31   GBR 370L Team Ondeck-Mt Gay Santa Cruz 37 OnDeck Racing 0.9660 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:47:54 0:00:32:54 0:00:31:46 3 5
4 33   AHO 5 Budget Marine/GILL Melges 24 Andrea Scarabelli 0.8740 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:51:25 0:00:36:25 0:00:31:49 4 7
5 35   AHO 29 Team Coorslight Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8740 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:51:39 0:00:36:39 0:00:32:01 5 8
6 40   IVB 31340 Rushin Rowlette Olson Kevin Rowlette 0.8620 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:52:15 0:00:37:15 0:00:32:06 6 9
7 32   ISV 21 Good Bad & Ugly Kirby 25 John Foster 0.7890 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:55:45 0:00:40:45 0:00:32:09 7 10
8 37   TRI 3 Blackberry Enzyme Henderson 35 Paul Solomon 0.9410 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:49:37 0:00:34:37 0:00:32:34 8 11
9 41   PUR 113 SOCA Henderson 30 Luis Juarbe 0.9340 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:50:46 0:00:35:46 0:00:33:24 9 13
10 30   ISV 7 Magnificent 7 J 27 Paul Davis 0.8380 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:56:44 0:00:41:44 0:00:34:58 10 20
11 38   ISV 111 Atlantic Raider J 27 Jerry Clifford 0.8380 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:58:36 0:00:43:36 0:00:36:32 11 28
 
Non-Spinnaker Racing
1 46   53 Cayennita Grande J 36 Antonio Sanpere 0.8340 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 11:05:14 0:00:40:14 0:00:33:33 1 15
2 01   VEN 33618 SAGA I Frers F3 Gerd Petersen 0.8360 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 11:06:40 0:00:41:40 0:00:34:50 2 19
3 74   30.3 Winds Glory sloop Stan Lorbach 0.7840 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 11:14:11 0:00:49:11 0:00:38:33 3 29
4 05   PUR 114 Meltemi Kirby 25 Herve Chassin 0.7630 (J/P) 28/Mar/10 - 11:15:39 0:00:50:39 0:00:38:38 4 30
5 04   USA Bermuda High Hanse 400 Martinus van Breems 0.8600 (Jib) 28/Mar/10 - 11:10:47 0:00:45:47 0:00:39:22 5 33
6 49   609 Areyto Velcro 30? Rich Henry 0.7610 (Jib) 28/Mar/10 - 11:17:23 0:00:52:23 0:00:39:51 6 34
7 03   12962 Mary-Ellen Jeanneau Howard Silverman 0.9110 (Jib) 28/Mar/10 - 11:11:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:42:13 7 36
8 02   USA Z00-1 MuMu Sunset Freedom 40 Jean Braure 0.8040 (Jib) 28/Mar/10 - 11:24:51 0:00:59:51 0:00:48:07 8 37
 
Spinnaker Racing/Cruising
1 52   ANU 104 Lost Horizon J 122 James Dobbs 0.9350 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:53:45 0:00:33:45 0:00:31:33 1 2
2 51   USA 28920 El Ocaso J 120 Rick Wesslund 0.9370 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:53:48 0:00:33:48 0:00:31:40 2 3
3 58   IVB 42 Three Harkoms Beneteau 442 Oceanic James Hudleston 0.9180 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:54:38 0:00:34:38 0:00:31:47 3 6
4 53   AHO 345 Kick 'em Jenny Beneteau First 36.7 Ian Hope-Ross 0.8710 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:57:56 0:00:37:56 0:00:33:02 4 12
5 72   US 2438 Miss Magic J 46 Jim Baus 0.9480 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:55:23 0:00:35:23 0:00:33:32 5 14
6 59   63320 Molto Bene Beneteau first 42 Richard Ewing 0.8840 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:58:34 0:00:38:34 0:00:34:05 6 16
7 71   PUR 999 Bonne Chance Beneteau First 35S5 Bernardo Gonzalez 0.8390 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 11:00:50 0:00:40:50 0:00:34:15 7 17
8 57   USA 50007 AFFINITY SWAN Jack Desmond 0.9770 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:55:34 0:00:35:34 0:00:34:44 8 18
9 70   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Peter Haycraft 0.8790 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:59:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:35:00 9 21
10 75   USA 1 Shamrock VII J 95 Thomas Mullen 0.8450 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 11:01:35 0:00:41:35 0:00:35:08 10 22
11 55   USA 32535 Nepenthe J 40 SD WK Robert W Read 0.8590 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 11:01:24 0:00:41:24 0:00:35:33 11 23
12 56   TRI 888 Top Gun C&C 37R Lawrence Aqui 0.8990 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:59:59 0:00:39:59 0:00:35:56 12 24
13 36   USA 54321 Avatar J 160 Alan Fougere 1.0150 (Spin) 28/Mar/10 - 10:55:33 0:00:35:33 0:00:36:04 13 25
14 73   CAN 49 Festivus Beneteau 49 Mark Holden 0.9300 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 10:59:06 0:00:39:06 0:00:36:21 14 26
15 50   FRA Jii J 133 Hervé Margolis 0.9790 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 11:00:05 0:00:40:05 0:00:39:14 15 31
16 54   USA 111 Mr. Happy Beneteau 473 David Donnell 0.8930 (Asy) 28/Mar/10 - 11:05:49 0:00:45:49 0:00:40:54 16 35
17 60   IVB 242 Luxury Girl First 10R Guy Eldridge RET 0.8650 (Spin)       18  
 
IRC Division
IRC
1 69   CAN 84248 Vela Veloce Southern Cross 52 Richard Oland 1.367 28/Mar/10 - 10:31:56 0:00:26:56 0:00:36:49 1 1
2 63   USA 52915 White Heat Summit 40 Michael Williamson 1.123 28/Mar/10 - 10:37:49 0:00:32:49 0:00:36:51 2 2
3 62   USA 47 Otra Vez J 122 William Coates 1.099 28/Mar/10 - 10:38:39 0:00:33:39 0:00:36:58 3 3
4 61   USA 5206 Interlodge JV 52 Austin and Gwen Fragomen 1.374 28/Mar/10 - 10:32:04 0:00:27:04 0:00:37:11 4 4
5 67   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXVI Humphreys 42 Richard Matthews 1.219 28/Mar/10 - 10:35:40 0:00:30:40 0:00:37:22 5 5
6 65   GBR 3642 R Long Echo NYYC Swan 42 Barry Sampson 1.182 28/Mar/10 - 10:37:26 0:00:32:26 0:00:38:20 6 6
7 68   USA 323 Equation Andrews 68 Bill Alcott 1.431 28/Mar/10 - 10:32:19 0:00:27:19 0:00:39:05 7 7
8 66   USA 66 Donnybrook Custom Sloop 72 James P. Muldoon 1.435 28/Mar/10 - 10:33:04 0:00:28:04 0:00:40:16 8 8
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   USA 110667 Time Out Hobie 16 John Holmberg 10 / 78.7 27/Mar/10 - 13:44:54 0:00:39:54 0:00:50:41 1 1
2   ISV 110551 Auto Manic Hobie 16 Chris Schreiber 10 / 78.7 27/Mar/10 - 13:45:09 0:00:40:09 0:00:51:00 2 2
3   USA 40 Blame it on Rhea Hobie 16 Mark Chong 10 / 78.7 27/Mar/10 - 13:50:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:57:48 3 3
4   USA 110115 Chancletero Hobie 16 Michael Williams 10 / 78.7 27/Mar/10 - 13:54:39 0:00:49:39 0:01:03:05 4 4
5   VI 13 Puma Prindle 19 Jason Siska 10 / 66.6 27/Mar/10 - 13:42:00 -1:03:12:00 -2:16:46:07 5 5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022