2016 Melges 20 Open Russian Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Open Russian Championship One Design Melges 20 20/Aug/2016 04:00 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Open Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 311 North Sails  USA 311 WildMan Melges 20 Liam Kilroy       1
2 65   ITA 65 STIG Melges 20 Alessandro Rombelli         2
3 255   RUS 002 Pirogovo Sailing Melges 20 Alexandr Ezhkov       3
4 47   RUS 47 KOTYARA Melges 20 Oleg Evdokimenko         4
5 296   RUS 296 RUSSIAN BOGATYRS Melges 20 Igor Rytov         5
6 264   POL 264 MAG TINY Melges 20 Krzysztof Krempec         6
7 313 North Sails  USA 13131 Samba Pa Ti Melges 20 John Kilroy       7
8 265   RUS 265 Russotrans Melges 20 Yuriy Morozov       8
9 206   ITA 206 Evinrude (Corinthian) Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       9
10 107   RUS 107 LEVIATHAN Melges 20 Maxim Titarenko         10
11 50   ITA 50 FREMITO D'ARJA Melges 20 Dario Levi         11
12 81 North Sails  AUS 081 Caffe Americano Melges 20 Rodney Jones       12
13 44   RUS 44 RED OCTOBER Melges 20 Sergey Kutznetsov         13
14 216   JPN 216 YASHA Melges 20 Yukihiro Ishida         14
15 137   RUS 137 Alex team Melges 20 Alexander Mikhaylik       15
16 270   ITA 270 MAOLCA Melges 20 Manfredi Vianini Tolomei         16
17 156   RUS 156 MARUSSIA Melges 20 Marina Kaverzina         17
18 666   RUS 666 BLACK SHEEP Melges 20 Ruslan Mukhametzyanov         18
19 181   ITA 181 Hanneken (Corinthian) Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       19
20 294   RUS 294 PIROGOVO EVOLUTION Melges 20 Leonid Altunov         20
21 205   RUS 205 Tavatuy Melges 20 Pavel Kuznetsov       21
22 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO (Corinthian) Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         22
23 183   ITA 183 FOR SALE Melges 20 Manlio Carlo Soldani       23
24 13   USA 013 QUANTUM BACIO Melges 20 Pavel Grachev         24
25 25   MON 25 PATH Melges 20 Anatoly Karachinskiy         25
26 180   CZE 180 Aloha Melges 20 Jan Kuchar       26
27 173   RUS 173 OST LEGAL Melges 20 Elena Mukhametzyanova         27
28 208   POL 208 STARTELEKOM Melges 20 Valdemar Salata         28
29 219 North Sails  RSA 219 TNT Racing Melges 20 Tina Plattner/ Tony Norris DNF       31  
30 220   JPN 220 SWIFT MAGIC Melges 20 Naoki Hirakawa DNS       31  
 

2016 Melges 20 Open Russian Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Open Russian Championship Racing
One Design Division
Melges 20
1 206   ITA 206 Evinrude Melges 20 Emanuele Savoini       9
2 181   ITA 181 Hanneken Melges 20 Francesco Anichini       19
3 202   SWE 202 INTERMEZZO Melges 20 Johannes Lind-Widestam         22
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021