2017 St. Thomas International Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

STIR GBC Portsmouth Beach Cats 25/Mar/2017 12:50 PM   15 Kts
STIR GBC One Design IC 24 25/Mar/2017 12:55 PM    

STIR SJC CSA CSA - Spinnaker 1 26/Mar/2017 11:05 AM 6.8 NM 12 Kts
STIR SJC CSA CSA - Spinnaker 2 26/Mar/2017 11:10 AM 4.8 NM 12 Kts
STIR SJC One Design C&C 30 26/Mar/2017 11:15 AM 4.8 NM 12 Kts
STIR SJC CSA CSA - Non-Spinnaker 26/Mar/2017 11:20 AM 4.8 NM 12 Kts
STIR SJC One Design Offshore Catamarans 26/Mar/2017 11:40 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR GBC Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1 18   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo       1
2 15   ISV 40 Team Island Water World IC 24 Frits Bus & Chuck Pessler       2
3 20   PUR 69 Sembrador IC 24 Ramón González       3
4 22   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean       4
5 10   PUR 66 A Mi Paso IC 24 Agustín Lázaro-Lugo       5
6 19   ISV99 Roundabout IC 24 Emilio Torres-Requena       6
7 12   ISV 8 Bill T IC 24 David Franzel       7
8 16   ISV 7 Magic Bus IC 24 Phillip Shannon       8
9 13   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut       9
10 14   ISV 20 Huron Girl IC 24 Mike Finley       10
11 17   ISV 21 One Love IC 24 William McConnell       11
 
Portsmouth Division
Beach Cats
1   ISV 140 Flight Risk Nacra 17 Teri McKenna 15 / 61.3 25/Mar/17 - 13:09:51 0:00:19:51 0:00:32:23 1 1
2   110697 Just Chillin Hobie 16 Tyler Rice 15 / 74.1 25/Mar/17 - 13:16:44 0:00:26:44 0:00:36:05 2 2
3   N Attention Nacra 5.2 Matthew Gyuraki 15 / 71.6 25/Mar/17 - 13:20:33 0:00:30:33 0:00:42:40 3 3
4   USA 11 Blame It On Rhea Nacra 20 Mark Chong DNS 15 / 58.5       6  
5   113902 White Sails Hobie 16 Joyce McKenzie DNS 15 / 74.1       6  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
STIR SJC Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Spinnaker 1
1 58   USA 52915 Blitz King 40 Peter Corr 0.9660 (Both) 26/Mar/17 - 12:00:43 0:00:55:43 0:00:53:49 1 13
2 60   USA 52902 El Ocaso / Caribbean Yacht Racing Ltd. J 122 Bob Hillier 0.9500 (Spin) 26/Mar/17 - 12:04:05 0:00:59:05 0:00:56:08 2 14
3 134   USA 134 Bigger Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 12:01:59 0:00:56:59 0:00:56:21 3 15
4 67   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.0000 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 12:03:28 0:00:58:28 0:00:58:28 4 16
5 64   USA 46269 Runaway Andrews 70 Doug Baker 1.2970 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 11:51:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:59:54 5 17
 
CSA - Spinnaker 2
1 68   CAN 56 Touch2Play Racing J 88 Rob Butler 0.8970 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 11:54:14 0:00:44:14 0:00:39:41 1 1
2 56   PUR 77 Atorrante Holland 11 metre David Fernandez 0.9100 (Spin) 26/Mar/17 - 11:53:43 0:00:43:43 0:00:39:47 2 2
3 63   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8780 (Spin) 26/Mar/17 - 11:55:50 0:00:45:50 0:00:40:15 3 3
4 65   USA 488 Solstice J 105 Jordan Mindich 0.8810 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 11:56:21 0:00:46:21 0:00:40:50 4 4
5 61   IVB 109 Fire Water Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.8820 (Asy) 26/Mar/17 - 11:56:20 0:00:46:20 0:00:40:52 5 5
6 59   PUR 4299 Bravissimo J 24 Mike Feierabend 0.7810 (Spin) 26/Mar/17 - 12:05:50 0:00:55:50 0:00:43:36 6 9
7 48   USA 19 Jasmine Little Harbor John Evans DNS 0.8780 (Asy)       9  
8 66   PUR 295 SunBum II J 80 Angel M Ayala DNS 0.8320 (Asy)       9  
 
CSA - Non-Spinnaker
1 49   USA 52280 Odyssey Beneteau First 44.7 Kevin Gregory 0.8950 (J/P) 26/Mar/17 - 12:06:07 0:00:46:07 0:00:41:16 1 6
2 50   USA 61437 Varuna - Sound Sailing Center VAr 37 Martin van Breems 0.8380 (Jib) 26/Mar/17 - 12:10:21 0:00:50:21 0:00:42:12 2 7
3 52   PUR 58123 Lazy Dog Grand Soleil 58 Sergio Sagramoso 1.0420 (Jib) 26/Mar/17 - 12:01:37 0:00:41:37 0:00:43:22 3 8
4 46   USA 7016 Hotel California Too Cruising SC70 Stephen Schmidt 1.0380 (Jib) 26/Mar/17 - 12:05:56 0:00:45:56 0:00:47:41 4 10
5   Y 101 Svanen Yawl Martin Engelhardt 0.9340 (J/P) 26/Mar/17 - 12:12:01 0:00:52:01 0:00:48:35 5 11
6   Y 102 Thyra Yawl Christian Egeris Andersen 0.9300 (J/P) 26/Mar/17 - 12:13:32 0:00:53:32 0:00:49:47 6 12
 
One Design Division
C&C 30
1 34   USA 30015 Themis C&C 30 Walt Thirion       1
2 32   USA 30014 Flying Jenny C&C 30 Sandra Askew       2
3 31   USA 30026 Don't Panic C&C 30 Julian Mann       3
4 33   USA 30018 Nemesis: feat. HOOLIGAN C&C 30 Trey Sheehan DNS       5  
 
Offshore Catamarans
1 39   USA 5301 Fujin Bieker 53 Catamaran Greg Slyngstad         1
2 40   USA 6603 NALA HH/MM 66 Jim Vos       2
3 37   USA 6001 Fault Tolerant Gunboat 60 Robert and Libby Alexander       3
4 38   USA 61002 Flow Gunboat 60 Stephen Cucchiaro       4
5 36   USA 61006 Arethusa Gunboat 60 Phil Lotz DNS       6  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Southern Glazers Cruzan Rum Miller Lite Yacht Haven Grande
U.S.Virgin Islands Tourism Switlik The Moorings Sunsail
Crowley VInow Choice K3
HiHo Cardow   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021