2016 Wednesday Night Twilight Series
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
Wednesday Night Twilight Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF < 89
1   USA 40044 Bellerophon Farr 40 OD Rick & Skip Sinclair DNC       0
2   USA 206 Coyote Melges 32 Bill Clemens DNC       0
3   USA 30 Team Zombie Ultra 30 Andrew Scrivan -6.0 / 1.1949 15/Jun/16 - 19:32:02 0:00:32:02 0:00:38:17 1
4   USA 41269 Vitesse J 35 Robert Krasnor 72.0 / 1.0450 15/Jun/16 - 20:10:46 0:01:10:46 0:01:13:57 2
5   USA 51518 Lapin Beneteau First 40.7 Chris Clark 54.0 / 1.0762 15/Jun/16 - 20:14:13 0:01:14:13 0:01:19:52 3
6   USA 52554 Jamala IV Beneteau First 36.7 Hamish Young DNC       10
7   USA 51503 Exuberance X-442 Chris Eichmann DNF 36.0 / 1.1092       10
8   USA 39515 Elan Farr 395 Kent Holden RET 33.0 / 1.1149       10
 
PHRF 90 to 159
1   USA 155 Crazy Train Melges 24 Patrick Croke DNC       0
2   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Olson 30 Jonathan & Karin Nye DNC       0
3   USA 30736 Tecumseh C&C 36 Donald Rotzien 144.0 / 0.9366 15/Jun/16 - 19:44:26 0:00:39:26 0:00:36:56 1
4   USA 143 Freebird Pearson 34 Jake Kramer 156.0 / 0.9207 15/Jun/16 - 19:45:17 0:00:40:17 0:00:37:05 2
5   USA 429 Stampede Etchells Karen Varbaro 129.0 / 0.9573 15/Jun/16 - 19:45:46 0:00:40:46 0:00:39:02 3
6   USA 63136 Shining Star Farr 33 Steve Hayes 111.0 / 0.9834 15/Jun/16 - 19:45:22 0:00:40:22 0:00:39:42 4
7   USA 295 Liberty Sabre 34 MK II Leonard Shavel 156.0 / 0.9207 15/Jun/16 - 19:49:56 0:00:44:56 0:00:41:22 5
8   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles 102.0 / 0.9969 15/Jun/16 - 19:49:25 0:00:44:25 0:00:44:17 6
9   USA 52594 Hawkeye-C C&C 34 Michael Burke 150.0 / 0.9286 15/Jun/16 - 19:54:23 0:00:49:23 0:00:45:51 7
10   Q 10 Nor'easter Q Class Ted & Shelia Graves DNC       14
11   USA US3000 Puffin Walsted/S&S Custom David Murphy DNC         14
12   400422 Mean Time Tartan 3500 Asghar Alam DNC       14
 
PHRF > 159
1   USA 20444 Golden Rule San Juan 30 John Cutting 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jun/16 - 19:49:50 0:00:39:50 0:00:35:55 1
2   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure Morgan 30 Centerboard John Ekberg 210.0 / 0.8553 15/Jun/16 - 19:53:04 0:00:43:04 0:00:36:50 2
3   USA 145 Hooke Shields Richardson Hendee 168.0 / 0.9053 15/Jun/16 - 19:53:48 0:00:43:48 0:00:39:39 3
4   USA 52923 Country Road Tartan 31 Paul Risher 171.0 / 0.9015 15/Jun/16 - 19:57:13 0:00:47:13 0:00:42:34 4
5   USA 60164 Timaru Jeanneau 39i Carter Harris 165.0 / 0.9091 15/Jun/16 - 20:05:04 0:00:55:04 0:00:50:04 5
6   43885 Neva-C Beneteau First 235 Alexander Henkin DNC       13
7 Quantum Sails  USA 01 Moonrise Alerion 28 Express James Weil DNC       13
8   USA Cassiopea Catboat Mark Williams DNC       13
9   USA 20086 Blue Baron C&C 24 Alfred Heynen DNC       13
10   USA 1695 Gratis II Cal 25 Malcolm Woodier RET 228.0 / 0.8355       13
11   USA 817 Surprise Benneteau F235 Bruce Johnson RET 212.0 / 0.8530       13
12   USA 220 Badger Sabre 34 Mk I Chris and Sarah Fey RET 177.0 / 0.8941       13
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020