2016 Grand Traverse Yacht Club - Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Section 1 PHRF_ToT Smaller Spinnaker Boats 22/Jun/2016 06:05 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts

Section 2 PHRF_ToT Larger Spinnaker Boats 22/Jun/2016 06:10 PM 4.2 NM 8 Kts

Section 3 PHRF_ToT Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker 22/Jun/2016 06:15 PM 2.1 NM 8 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 1 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Smaller Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 613 Flying Toaster Melges 24 Mike Dow   22/Jun/16 - 18:54:57 0:00:49:57 0:00:50:44 1 1
2   USA 71 Major Woody Melges 24 David Skibowski   22/Jun/16 - 18:56:53 0:00:51:53 0:00:52:42 2 2
3   CAN 121 Trump's Hairdresser, eh Melges 24 Trippe and Roop 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/16 - 18:58:07 0:00:53:07 0:00:53:57 3 3
4   USA 113 Liberty Melges 24 C. David Phelps 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/16 - 18:58:41 0:00:53:41 0:00:54:31 4 4
5   USA 34 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/16 - 18:58:46 0:00:53:46 0:00:54:36 5 5
6   USA 153 Social Member Melges 24 Nugent Van Stratt 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/16 - 19:00:23 0:00:55:23 0:00:56:15 6 6
7   USA 416 USA 416 Melges 24 Jerry Miller 90.0 / 1.0156 22/Jun/16 - 19:02:29 0:00:57:29 0:00:58:23 7 7
8   USA 492 492 Melges 24 Christopher Jeffries   22/Jun/16 - 19:04:42 0:00:59:42 0:01:00:38 8 8
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 2 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Larger Spinnaker Boats
1   USA 84 Gotta Wanta Robert Mampe 30.0 / 1.1207 22/Jun/16 - 18:57:02 0:00:47:02 0:00:52:43 1 1
2   USA 975 FishTales ARC40 Mike Fisher   22/Jun/16 - 18:57:51 0:00:47:51 0:00:53:21 2 2
3 56565   USA 56565 Relentless Schock 40 Mark Hagan   22/Jun/16 - 18:55:38 0:00:45:38 0:00:54:32 3 3
4   92 Fast Freddie J 92 Doug Wipperman 108.0 / 0.9878 22/Jun/16 - 19:06:49 0:00:56:49 0:00:56:07 4 4
5   33 Cicatrix Hobie 33 Adam Prettyman   22/Jun/16 - 19:06:15 0:00:56:15 0:00:56:52 5 5
6   USA 25138 HighLander Beneteau First 38 Jim Sorbie   22/Jun/16 - 19:07:38 0:00:57:38 0:00:56:56 6 6
7   USA 25489 AHYADOOIN' Corsair 31 Forbes Husted -21.0 / 1.2287 22/Jun/16 - 18:56:52 0:00:46:52 0:00:57:35 7 7
8   USA 271 Driven2 J 109 Jim Milliken   22/Jun/16 - 19:04:45 0:00:54:45 0:00:57:46 8 8
9   USA 42548 Cu Mal J 34C Clark Phelps   22/Jun/16 - 19:10:41 0:01:00:41 0:00:58:36 9 9
10   USA 43729 TFWB Relentless J29 George Petritz   22/Jun/16 - 19:11:15 0:01:01:15 0:00:59:09 10 10
11   USA 52451 ELIXIR Beneteau 36.7 Peter Young 81.0 / 1.0301 22/Jun/16 - 19:07:54 0:00:57:54 0:00:59:39 11 11
12   USA 44 Knockout B 25 Libby Tomlinson Rob Lovell 129.0 / 0.9573 22/Jun/16 - 19:12:23 0:01:02:23 0:00:59:43 12 12
13   USA 60410 Wicked Tartan 4100 TM SD Tom Young 105.0 / 0.9924 22/Jun/16 - 19:11:42 0:01:01:42 0:01:01:14 13 13
14   USA 25232 Special K J 35 Melia Carter   22/Jun/16 - 19:09:18 0:00:59:18 0:01:02:16 14 14
15   USA 97834 Kokomo Marek Schock Wes Schulz RET -18.0 / 1.2218       18  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Section 3 Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Jib and Main/Grand Touring Spinnaker
1   USA 22122 Spyke Cal 40 Dan Spyhalski 126.0 / 0.9615 22/Jun/16 - 18:45:14 0:00:30:14 0:00:29:04 1 1
2   USA 207 Outrageous Islander Bahama 30 Rich Kraemer 204.0 / 0.8621 22/Jun/16 - 18:50:14 0:00:35:14 0:00:30:22 2 2
3   USA 224 Big Red Ranger 29 DeWayne McCave 180.0 / 0.8904 22/Jun/16 - 18:49:44 0:00:34:44 0:00:30:56 3 3
4   USA 884 Blest 2 Catalina 30 John Lynch   22/Jun/16 - 18:57:30 0:00:42:30 0:00:36:47 4 4
5   USA 66 Masse San Juan 7.7 John Matthews   22/Jun/16 - 19:02:34 0:00:47:34 0:00:41:50 5 5
6   USA 30 Hah-Poon Harpoon 6.2 Chad Brown 245.0 / 0.8176 22/Jun/16 - 19:09:40 0:00:54:40 0:00:44:42 6 6
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021