2017 Antigua Sailing Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 6 02/May/2017 11:50 AM 8.9 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 2 02/May/2017 12:00 PM 16.3 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 1 02/May/2017 12:05 PM 16.3 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA Multihull 1 02/May/2017 12:20 PM 16.3 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 3 02/May/2017 12:30 PM 12.1 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 4 02/May/2017 12:35 PM 12.1 NM 16 Kts
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A CSA CSA 5 02/May/2017 12:40 PM 12.1 NM 16 Kts

2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 7 02/May/2017 11:58 AM 12.3 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 8 02/May/2017 12:03 PM 12.3 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA 9 02/May/2017 12:08 PM 12.3 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 02/May/2017 12:13 PM 13.1 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 02/May/2017 12:23 PM 9.2 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 3 02/May/2017 12:28 PM 9.2 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA CSA - Bareboat 4 02/May/2017 12:33 PM 9.2 NM  
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B CSA Multihull 2 02/May/2017 12:38 PM 7 NM  



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
1. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal A Racing
CSA Division
CSA 1
1   GBR 115L SOJANA Farr 115 Sir Peter Harrison 1.378 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 13:43:44 0:01:38:44 0:02:16:03 1
2   GBR 8200R Stay Calm Swan82 Stuart Robinson 1.226 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 13:56:42 0:01:51:42 0:02:16:57 2
3   LTU 1000 Ambersail Volvo 60 Simonas Steponavicius 1.224 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:02:33 0:01:57:33 0:02:23:53 3
4   MT 100 Nomad IV FC100 Jean-Paul Riviere 1.430 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 13:47:16 0:01:42:16 0:02:26:14 4
5   ITA 3956 Weddell Grand Mistral One Design Avanasy Isaev 1.271 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:03:07 0:01:58:07 0:02:30:08 5
6 76   CAN 76 Avenger volvo 60 frers Gilles Barbot 1.249 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:10:07 0:02:05:07 0:02:36:16 6
7   GBR 301R Challenger Volvo 60 Chris Stanmore-Major 1.204 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:16:42 0:02:11:42 0:02:38:34 7
 
CSA 2
1   GBR 8653R Spirit of Juno Farr 65 Ondeck Antigua 1.062 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:10:09 0:02:10:09 0:02:18:13 1
2   GBR 48L Spirit Swan 65 Alan Edwards 0.985 (J/P) 02/May/17 - 14:23:35 0:02:23:35 0:02:21:26 2
3 Quantum Sails  USA 1 Kialoa III S&S 78 K3 Foundation Inc 1.119 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:06:50 0:02:06:50 0:02:21:56 3
4   GBR 8214L Starry Night of the Caribbean Oyster 82 Starry Yachts 1.104 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:15:20 0:02:15:20 0:02:29:24 4
5   USA 60601 Sapphire III Cnb 76 John O'Connor 1.152 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:09:57 0:02:09:57 0:02:29:42 5
 
CSA 3
1   ANT 3030 Rebel-B Farr 45 Sir Hugh Bailey 1.055 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:07:29 0:01:37:29 0:01:42:51 1
2   BAR 61300 Conviction TP52 Clint Brooks 1.181 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 13:58:48 0:01:28:48 0:01:44:52 2
3   SUI 5006 Gordon's Baltic 50 Juerg Koenig 1.022 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:13:15 0:01:43:15 0:01:45:31 3
4 95   SWE 95 Talanta Pogo 40S2 Mikael Ryking 1.021 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:19:38 0:01:49:38 0:01:51:56 4
5   FRA 43860 Black Legend 3 Code 2 Reinold Geiger 1.177 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:09:51 0:01:39:51 0:01:57:31 5
6 73   MacPat POGO12.50 Miguel/Patrick Castellote/Franchet 0.986 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:33:06 0:02:03:06 0:02:01:23 6
7 North Sails  FRA 43894 Purple Rain Pogo 12.5 Ekhard Popp 0.988 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:40:14 0:02:10:14 0:02:08:40 7
8   IRL 5005 Lee Overlay Partners Cookson 50 Adrian Lee DNS 1.163 (Spin)       9
 
CSA 4
1   FRA 972 Perseverare Diabolicum Farr 40 Jean Michel Figueres 1.016 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:15:08 0:01:40:08 0:01:41:44 1
2   USA 180 Kick 'em Jenny 2 Melges 32 Ian Hope-Ross 0.988 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:18:19 0:01:43:19 0:01:42:05 2
3   TRI 247 Dingo Ker 11.3 Mark Chapman 1.008 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:16:48 0:01:41:48 0:01:42:37 3
4 UK Sailmakers  USA 52956 Hot Ticket King 40 Jim Hightower 0.963 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:21:53 0:01:46:53 0:01:42:56 4
5   PUR 007 Lazy Dog Melges 32 Sergio Sagramoso 0.988 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:19:39 0:01:44:39 0:01:43:24 5
6   USA 52902 Team Skylark / El Ocaso J 122 Douglas Ayres 0.948 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:24:25 0:01:49:25 0:01:43:44 6
7   GBR 8633R Jingaroos (Jings!) J 133 David Ballantyne 0.966 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:23:19 0:01:48:19 0:01:44:38 7
8   NM 2477 J-aguar J 120 Ben Jelic 0.940 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:26:39 0:01:51:39 0:01:44:57 8
9   ANU 911882 TAZ RP 37 Bernard Evan-Wong 1.000 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:20:08 0:01:45:08 0:01:45:08 9
10   USA 28920 Sunset/Performance Yacht Racing J 120 Tom Hawker 0.942 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:27:31 0:01:52:31 0:01:45:59 10
11 North Sails  ANT 104 Liquid J 122 Pamala Baldwin 0.951 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:26:28 0:01:51:28 0:01:46:00 11
12   GBR 4321 Oystercatcher XXXI Humphreys 39 Sir Richard Matthews 0.993 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:22:54 0:01:47:54 0:01:47:09 12
13 OneSails Sailmakers  GBR 907R Palpatine - Stormforce Coaching Stimson IRC 42 Doug Innes 0.983 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:26:08 0:01:51:08 0:01:49:15 13
 
CSA 5
1   GBR 1702T / ESP 8642 Scarlet Oyster Oyster 48 Ross Applebey 0.940 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:26:09 0:01:46:09 0:01:39:47 1
2   GBR 486 Sleeper X Swan 48 Jonty Layfield 0.904 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:32:31 0:01:52:31 0:01:41:43 2
3   GBR 4778R EH01-Performance Yacht Racing Beneteau 47.7 Andy Middleton 0.952 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:27:30 0:01:47:30 0:01:42:20 3
4   GBR 970 Jua Kali Grand Soleil 43 Dominic Hurndall 0.958 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:27:21 0:01:47:21 0:01:42:50 4
5   GBR 7408R Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.932 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:30:56 0:01:50:56 0:01:43:23 5
6   GBR 2215L Quokka8-Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.964 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:27:27 0:01:47:27 0:01:43:35 6
7   GBR 4147L Joanna Beneteau First 40 Jeremy Thorp 0.937 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:31:23 0:01:51:23 0:01:44:22 7
8   FRA 28918 Lipton - Performance Yacht Racing A40 Philippe Falle 0.935 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:31:39 0:01:51:39 0:01:44:24 8
9   GBR 8405R Olympia's Tigress Beneteau First 40 Luis Allievi 0.940 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:31:52 0:01:51:52 0:01:45:09 9
10   GBR 7382R Pasco's Jaguar Reflex 38 Will Sadler 0.923 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:34:02 0:01:54:02 0:01:45:15 10
11   ITA 9709 Templars'F Baltic 51 Antonino Sauve 0.926 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:39:48 0:01:59:48 0:01:50:56 11
12   AUT 255 Godspeed X 41 David Hollinger 0.959 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:37:30 0:01:57:30 0:01:52:41 12
13   GBR 3957L PG Roshni Sirena Marine Azuree 46 Nick Keeler 0.978 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:37:16 0:01:57:16 0:01:54:41 13
14   ITA 16814 blue tangos two GS 50 JV de lisi federico 0.951 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:42:06 0:02:02:06 0:01:56:07 14
 
CSA 6
1   ANT 1721 Spirit NSA Cork 1720 Jules Mitchell 0.870 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 13:22:08 0:01:32:08 0:01:20:09 1
2   SXM 605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.882 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 13:21:15 0:01:31:15 0:01:20:29 2
3   SBH 26120 Maëlia CEPAC Antilles X-YACHTS Raphael MAGRAS 0.852 (Both) 02/May/17 - 13:25:56 0:01:35:56 0:01:21:44 3
4   SBH 7777 Pocket Rocket J 109 David Cullen 0.894 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 13:23:23 0:01:33:23 0:01:23:29 4
5   FRA 14731 Griottine Shamrock 9.50M MK2 Mod. Pascal Durand 0.852 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 13:28:31 0:01:38:31 0:01:23:56 5
6   BAR 105 Whistler J 105 Peter Lewis 0.883 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 13:26:09 0:01:36:09 0:01:24:54 6
7   ANT 1976 Whiplash Melges 24 Ashley Rhodes RET 0.882 (Asy)       8
 
Multihull 1
1   POL 6601 R-SIX HH66 Robert Szustkowski 1.175 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:19:55 0:01:59:55 0:02:20:54 1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  55007 Thirst Gunboat 55 Seamus Hourihan 1.102 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:39:12 0:02:19:12 0:02:33:24 2
3   Granite Outremer 49 Roland Muller 0.963 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 15:01:20 0:02:41:20 0:02:35:22 3
4 Other  FRA 43945 BitterSharp TS42 John Lawson 0.996 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:58:31 0:02:38:31 0:02:37:53 4
5   6008 Moementum Gunboat 60 Fredrik Moe 1.223 (Scr) 02/May/17 - 14:33:23 0:02:13:23 0:02:43:08 5
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class
2. Antigua Sailing Week - Signal B Racing
CSA Division
CSA 7
1   SXM 123 L'Esperance First 45f5 Sir Bobby Velasquez 0.886 (J/P) 02/May/17 - 13:59:23 0:02:01:23 0:01:47:33 1
2   GBR 681 Micron 99 Lord Jim J 39 Cary Byerley and Robbie Ferron 0.879 (J/P) 02/May/17 - 14:00:54 0:02:02:54 0:01:48:02 2
3   ITA 8075 Caccia alla Volpe One Off Carlo Falcone 0.921 (2Jib) 02/May/17 - 13:59:08 0:02:01:08 0:01:51:34 3
4   TTO 43 Legacy Soveral 42 Reginald Williams 0.896 (2Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:09:09 0:02:11:09 0:01:57:31 4
5   GBR 7825T Caipirinha Beneteau First 40.7 patrick holloran RDG 0.915 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:53:50 0:02:55:50 0:02:40:53 4
6   GBR 9051T Spirit of Athena Beneteau 40.7 EXIT Sailing Team 0.915 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:07:16 0:02:09:16 0:01:58:17 5
7   FRA 97126 Coyote Beneteau First 40.7 Claude Roth 0.902 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:11:26 0:02:13:26 0:02:00:21 6
8   ANT 4073 Ortac Beneteau 40.7 Martin Oldroyd DSQ 0.907 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:03:17 0:02:05:17 0:01:53:38 10
9   GBR 8520R Hot Stuff Beneteau First 40.7 Sophie O'Neill RET 0.902 (Spin)       10
 
CSA 8
1   ANT 150 Hightide Dehler 33 optima 101 Steve Carson 0.807 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:19:53 0:02:16:53 0:01:50:28 1
2   SBH 26 Speedy Nemo sloop Raymond Magras 0.838 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:14:58 0:02:11:58 0:01:50:35 2
3 North Sails  ANT 6 Biwi Magic Modified 6 Metre Geoffrey Pidduck 0.812 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:23:23 0:02:20:23 0:01:53:59 3
4   ANT 112 Cricket Beneteau First 35 Sandy Mair 0.806 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:25:56 0:02:22:56 0:01:55:12 4
5   ANT 227 Caribbean Alliance Insurance (Blue Peter) J 30 Tanner Jones 0.798 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:30:09 0:02:27:09 0:01:57:26 5
6   SX 2322 Kidz at Sea/IGY Racing Catalina 36 Garth Steyn 0.786 (2Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:32:56 0:02:29:56 0:01:57:51 6
7   USA 5341 Freebird Swan44 Philip Asche 0.873 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:21:16 0:02:18:16 0:02:00:42 7
8   FRA 9761 QUAI 17 / Birinic First 301 S Jean-Charles Beaumont 0.825 (Spin) 02/May/17 - 14:35:00 0:02:32:00 0:02:05:24 8
9 36   Volare Grand Soleil 343 Terence Allan 0.803 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:42:58 0:02:39:58 0:02:08:27 9
10 Other  BEL 1500 Dougi Hunter 410 Andre Van Rompay DNC 0.794 (Jib)       12
11 19   Augustine / Seal O'Day 35 Anthony Sayer RET 0.775 (Jib)       12
 
CSA 9
1 Doyle Sailmakers  ANT 1865 Voilactus Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 44 Eduardo Lentz 0.853 (J/P) 02/May/17 - 14:29:13 0:02:21:13 0:02:00:27 1
2 North Sails  USA 61003 Porthmeor Oyster 49 Neil Styler 0.884 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:30:04 0:02:22:04 0:02:05:35 2
3   5301C Jigsaw Oyster 53 Ian Galbraith 0.883 (J/P) 02/May/17 - 14:30:23 0:02:22:23 0:02:05:43 3
4 North Sails  GBR 9999 Blue Fin Jeanneau DS 54 Rodney Dodd 0.954 (Both) 02/May/17 - 14:23:22 0:02:15:22 0:02:09:08 4
5   GBR 4091L Amaroo Hanse James Cox 0.973 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:25:00 0:02:17:00 0:02:13:18 5
6 68 North Sails  Mustique Moody 66 Fin McGurran 0.988 (Asy) 02/May/17 - 14:47:59 0:02:39:59 0:02:38:04 6
7 26   Atrevida ocean star 56.1 Andrea Veronesi RET 0.938 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 1
1 61     Xeres Sun Odyssey 509 Hans-Joachim Tigges 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:33:34 0:02:20:34 0:02:07:13 1
2 38   Sambamba Sun Odyssey 509 Francois Kunz 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:35:06 0:02:22:06 0:02:08:36 2
3 42   KH+P Papacino Sun Odyssey 509 Andreas Kadelbach 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:35:39 0:02:22:39 0:02:09:06 3
4 45   KH+P Bavastro Sun Odyssey 509 Thomas Sparrer 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:35:51 0:02:22:51 0:02:09:17 4
5 31   Rioja Sun Odyssey 509 Axel Godefroy 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:37:03 0:02:24:03 0:02:10:22 5
6 62   Fermi Sun Odyssey 509 DYC Herbold 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:37:19 0:02:24:19 0:02:10:36 6
7 64   Kadans Sun Odyssey 509 Oliver Ochse 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:38:30 0:02:25:30 0:02:11:41 7
8 57   Painkiller 3 / Tropical Oasis SO 509 Alice Martin PhD JD 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:38:32 0:02:25:32 0:02:11:42 8
9 72   La Bella Vita Sun Odyssey 509 Mr. Purolnik 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:40:52 0:02:27:52 0:02:13:49 9
10 48   Saleya Sun Odyssey 509 Martin Poulsen 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:40:55 0:02:27:55 0:02:13:52 10
11 43   ODIN Sun Odyssey 509 Jakob Oetiker 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:41:53 0:02:28:53 0:02:14:44 11
12 60   Wind Shadow Sun Odyssey 509 Ingo Althoff 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:43:31 0:02:30:31 0:02:16:13 12
13 67   Salsa Sun Odyssey 509 Helmut Haas 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:43:43 0:02:30:43 0:02:16:24 13
14 50   Klassenfahrt / Gallilee Sun Odyssey 509 Norbert Kopp 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:44:03 0:02:31:03 0:02:16:42 14
15 25     Annie Daydreaming 50S4E Richard Wilson 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:44:57 0:02:31:57 0:02:17:31 15
16 74   Traveller III Sun Odyssey 509 Uli Dobler 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:46:50 0:02:33:50 0:02:19:13 16
17 44     Lascaris 50S4E Dave Zentmyer 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:53:29 0:02:40:29 0:02:25:14 17
18 49     Sunshine 50S4E Rupert Pearson 0.905 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:53:50 0:02:40:50 0:02:25:33 18
 
CSA - Bareboat 2
1 59   Turner Dufour 500 Reudiger Margale 0.878 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:00:21 0:01:37:21 0:01:25:28 1
2 54   Grande Plaisance Jenneau 53 Lowell Potiker 0.914 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:04:42 0:01:41:42 0:01:32:57 2
3 53   Noa Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:10:32 0:01:47:32 0:01:35:55 3
4 33     Aquaholics / Double Trouble Sunsail 48.4 Mr. van Dop 0.900 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:09:52 0:01:46:52 0:01:36:11 4
5 52   Alba Dufour 500 GL Polish Sailing Club of New York 0.892 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:15:40 0:01:52:40 0:01:40:30 5
6 35   Dalton Beneteau Oceanis 484 Felice Lojacono 0.889 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:17:04 0:01:54:04 0:01:41:24 6
7 20   Montlouis Oceanis 485 Michel Zwahlen RET 0.900 (Jib)       8
 
CSA - Bareboat 3
1 66   Sai-Sai Dufour 455 Sergey Moskovskikh 0.863 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:06:37 0:01:38:37 0:01:25:06 1
2 29     Maissa 46S3E Nicholas Jordan 0.873 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:08:04 0:01:40:04 0:01:27:21 2
3 24     Kraken Beers With Dirty 'Oars / Cerulean Quest Sunsail 4504 Russell Bertrand 0.884 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:10:26 0:01:42:26 0:01:30:33 3
4 46   KH+P Snow White III Oceanis 45 Alexander Pfeiffer 0.884 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:12:27 0:01:44:27 0:01:32:20 4
5 51     Scream Away / First Light 46S3E Stuart Lawrence 0.873 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:14:34 0:01:46:34 0:01:33:02 5
6 65   KH+P Sea Times Oceanis 45 Volkhard Berg 0.884 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:13:56 0:01:45:56 0:01:33:39 6
7 30   Le Bernin Dufour 450 Thomas Priebus 0.856 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:17:48 0:01:49:48 0:01:33:59 7
8 41   KH+P San Fredelau Oceanis 45 Melanie Rensing 0.884 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:16:00 0:01:48:00 0:01:35:28 8
9 63   Ti Punch Oceanis 45 Faruk Furundaoturan 0.884 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:27:19 0:01:59:19 0:01:45:29 9
10 47     Happy Ours Sunsail 4503E Mr. Fahrlaender DNS 0.884 (Jib)       12
11 22   Solignac 46S3K Team Shambles RET 0.886 (Jib)       12
 
CSA - Bareboat 4
1 75   KH+P Cayenne Dufour 44 Martin Sager 0.885 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:05:57 0:01:32:57 0:01:22:16 1
2 69   KHS&S Contractors Jeanneau SO 44i Michael Cannon / Neil Harvey 0.875 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:08:18 0:01:35:18 0:01:23:23 2
3 58   KH+P Maxwell Dufour 405 Mareike Guhr 0.824 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:19:07 0:01:46:07 0:01:27:26 3
4 71   Texas Chute Out / Orff Harmony 42 Chris Rousseau 0.832 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:18:40 0:01:45:40 0:01:27:55 4
5 70   Texas Outhauls / Mahler Harmony 42 Don Clements 0.828 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:19:19 0:01:46:19 0:01:28:02 5
6 21     Ada 41S3K ASD Anonima Velisti Pontini 0.841 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:19:57 0:01:46:57 0:01:29:57 6
7 40   Candelaria Sailing Team/Sohcahtoa 41S3A Alex Lawrence 0.828 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:26:32 0:01:53:32 0:01:34:00 7
8 39   Carmelo Sailing Team/Ghalazio III 41S3A Marcelo Baltzer Foucher 0.828 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:26:55 0:01:53:55 0:01:34:19 8
9 27     Hawking Dufour 425 DYC Peck 0.838 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:27:55 0:01:54:55 0:01:36:18 9
10 32   KH+P Talisman Moorings 42/3 Herbert Munzel 0.844 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:29:35 0:01:56:35 0:01:38:24 10
 
Multihull 2
1 56   Spellbound Leopard 45 Catamaran Ian Martin 0.874 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 13:55:26 0:01:17:26 0:01:07:41 1
2 55   Seaduction Leopard 47 Petro Jonker 0.928 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 13:55:09 0:01:17:09 0:01:11:36 2
3   GBR 790M Bobby Dazzler Dragonfly 28S Anthony McVeigh 0.969 (Scr) 02/May/17 - 13:51:54 0:01:13:54 0:01:11:37 3
4   Y3000 Helicat Red Custom catamaran 84 Sergey Ananov 0.926 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:03:18 0:01:25:18 0:01:18:59 4
5 37   Certifiable Leopard /Sunsail 444 Catamaran David Avayou 0.809 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:21:07 0:01:43:07 0:01:23:25 5
6 34   Pissouri Leopard 48 Catamaran Werner Puche 0.869 (Jib) 02/May/17 - 14:22:38 0:01:44:38 0:01:30:56 6
7 23     Ormindo Lagoon 450 Shantar DYC DNC 0.810 (Jib)       8
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020