2016 Bayview Yacht Club Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

BYC Thursday - Long Course One Design Ultimate 20 30/Jun/2016 07:05 PM 3.65 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (90 - 150) 30/Jun/2016 07:15 PM 3.65 NM  
BYC Thursday - Long Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower) 30/Jun/2016 07:20 PM 3.65 NM  

BYC Thursday - Short Course PHRF PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher) 30/Jun/2016 07:10 PM 2.54 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Long Course Racing
One Design Division
Ultimate 20
1   USA TBD Sea Plane Ultimate 20 Ryan Seago       1
2 Doyle Sailmakers  CAN 203 Honour Ultimate 20 Michael Varsava       2
3   USA TBD Witchy Woman Ultimate 20 Greg LaPorte       3
4   Tbd Save Coral Bay Ultimate 20 Tommy Kozyn       4
5   USA 32 G-minor Ultimate 20 Thomas Gmeiner DNF       11  
6   USA 007 2 Stroke Tuna Can Ultimate 20 Matt Declercq DNF       11  
7   USA Velero Ultimate 20 Sammy Barbour DNF       11  
8   USA 168 49er 49er Matt Graham DNF         11  
9   USA TBD Hundy P Ultimate 20 Alex Piku DNF       11  
10   USA 4 Edison Boat Club Ultimate 20 John Loftus DNF       11  
11   USA 173 Newbie Ultimate 20 Keith Ziegler DNC       12  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (90 - 150)
1   USA 15240 Genesis Islander 40 Paul Lee 105.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:39:17 0:00:24:17 0:00:17:54 1 1
2   USA 25583 ECHO Jeaneau 40.3 Baun Griffin 144.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:41:42 0:00:26:42 0:00:17:56 2 2
3   USA 22391 Norebase T-10 Linda & Ralph Richards 138.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:41:22 0:00:26:22 0:00:17:58 3 3
4   USA 33140 Collina C&C 40 Jim Gerometta 108.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:39:58 0:00:24:58 0:00:18:24 4 4
5   USA 25108 Baron J 29 Terry Stuck 132.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:41:27 0:00:26:27 0:00:18:25 5 5
6   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton DNF 138.0       15  
7   USA 25524 Grizzly Beneteau First 36.7 Charles Bayer DNF 90.0       15  
8   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit DNF 102.0       15  
9   USA 90 Legend Beneteau First 36.7 Todd Jones DNF 90.0       15  
10   USA 682 Aisle Salmon J 70 Chris Saxton DNF 129.0       15  
11   USA 280 Student Driver Etchells Eva Rossell DNF 132.0       15  
12   USA 52772 Carrera Beneteau First 36.7 Rod Spearin DNF 90.0       15  
13   USA 50 Threesome Corsair F-24 MKI Scott Wake DNF 99.0       15  
14   USA 26226 Pendragon Contessa 43 John Trost / Greg Thomas OCS 90.0       15  
15   USA 15370 Eliminator C&C 35 MKII Christopher VanTol DNC 123.0       17  
16   USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David R. Keys DNC         17  
 
PHRF - JAM (87 and Lower)
1   USA 25633 Titan C&C 41 Michael Schultes 87.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:44:07 0:00:24:07 0:00:18:49 1 6
2   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Beneteau 42 SD Mark Miller 97.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:44:52 0:00:24:52 0:00:18:58 2 7
3   USA 22077 Eagle One S&S 46 Tim LaRiviere 51.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:43:21 0:00:23:21 0:00:20:15 3 8
4   USA 52774 Courtesan Farr 49 Brad Kimmel -11.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:39:42 0:00:19:42 0:00:20:22 4 9
5   USA 7145 Vortices J 145 Chris Saxton 0.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:40:39 0:00:20:39 0:00:20:39 5 10
6   USA 23784 Hellion C&C 43 Mk II Tony Hammer 84.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:47:18 0:00:27:18 0:00:22:11 6 11
7   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman DNF 66.0       11  
8   USA 31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar DNF 75.0       11  
9   USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Dave Sandlin DNF 66.0       11  
10   USA 25825 Pop'Aye X-Yacht Michael Popenas DNC 63.0       12  
 
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
BYC Thursday - Short Course Racing
PHRF Division
PHRF - JAM (153 and Higher)
1   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper 237.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:33:11 0:00:23:11 0:00:13:09 1 1
2   USA 1237 Blue Cloud Cal 25 David Williams 237.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:33:19 0:00:23:19 0:00:13:17 2 2
3   USA 694 Chickenhawk Cal 25 Mark Pinney 237.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:33:36 0:00:23:36 0:00:13:34 3 3
4   USA 108 Air Force Express 27 Ryan Farrell 153.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:30:44 0:00:20:44 0:00:14:15 4 4
5   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter 153.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:30:56 0:00:20:56 0:00:14:27 5 5
6   USA 5446 Tao Cal 25 thomas kopp 222.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:34:25 0:00:24:25 0:00:15:01 6 6
7   USA 1291 Blew By You Cal 25 Suzanne Scoville 222.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:34:49 0:00:24:49 0:00:15:25 7 7
8   USA 15790 Defiant Morgan 27 Frank Fitzpatrick 189.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:33:29 0:00:23:29 0:00:15:29 8 8
9   USA 2503 No More Mr. Nice Guy C&C 25 MK I John Pappas 241.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:35:46 0:00:25:46 0:00:15:34 9 9
10   USA 1084 Solvo Cal 25 James Morphew 222.0 30/Jun/16 - 19:35:26 0:00:25:26 0:00:16:02 10 10
11   USA 56 Tiki Morgan 27 Blake Arnold DNF 189.0       22  
12   USA 313 Hummer Cal 25 Kent Colpaert DNF 237.0       22  
13   USA 4861 Tiempo C&C Redline 41 Hans Brieden DNF 153.0       22  
14   USA 746 extremely careless Cal 25 Peter Wenzler DNF 237.0       22  
15   USA 332 Slainte Catalina 34 Cari Kar DNF 168.0       22  
16   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman DNF 237.0       22  
17   USA 726 Wicked Cal 25 Kuspa/ Zemmin DNF 237.0       22  
18   USA 1633 Draco Cal 25 Brian Shenstone DNF 237.0       22  
19   USA 1029 Holmebrew Cal 25 J. David Holme DNF 237.0       22  
20   USA 5956 Orphan Annie Pearson 26 David Beard DNF 231.0       22  
21   USA 4816 Heartbeat Catalina 25 Tall FK Matt Quam DNC 237.0       23  
22   USA 1239 Sehnsuchtsbang Cal 25 Christopher Van Antwerp DNC 222.0       23  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022