2016 American Yacht Club Fall Regatta, Leukemia Cup, and J/88 North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
IRC Division
IRC
1   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.191 25/Sep/16 - 14:19:47 0:00:29:47 0:00:35:28 1 1
2   USA 60432 Cool Breeze Mills 43 Custom John Cooper 1.177 25/Sep/16 - 14:21:14 0:00:31:14 0:00:36:46 2 2
3   USA 4243 Blazer Swan 42 Christopher Culver 1.161 25/Sep/16 - 14:21:53 0:00:31:53 0:00:37:01 3 3
4   USA 70 Pendragon X-41 Quentin Thomas 1.125 25/Sep/16 - 14:23:12 0:00:33:12 0:00:37:21 4 4
5   USA 4210 Quintessence Swan 42 Roger Widmann 1.167 25/Sep/16 - 14:22:14 0:00:32:14 0:00:37:37 5 5
6   USA 45454 Lir Swan 45 John McNamara 1.173 25/Sep/16 - 14:22:12 0:00:32:12 0:00:37:46 6 6
7   USA 45045 Pterodactyl R/P 45 custom Scott Weisman 1.303 25/Sep/16 - 14:19:21 0:00:29:21 0:00:38:15 7 7
8   USA 4214 Daring Swan 42 John Hele 1.167 25/Sep/16 - 14:22:51 0:00:32:51 0:00:38:20 8 8
9   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.142 25/Sep/16 - 14:24:06 0:00:34:06 0:00:38:57 9 9
10   USA 51601 Desperado Custom 40 George Petrides 1.166 25/Sep/16 - 14:23:46 0:00:33:46 0:00:39:22 10 10
11   USA 52545 Antidote J 133 Ron Richman 1.122 25/Sep/16 - 14:25:37 0:00:35:37 0:00:39:58 11 11
12   USA 1201 After Midnight CTM 41 Paul Jeka DNC 1.213       14  
13   USA 84001 Decision HPR Carkeek 40 Stephen Murray, Jr. DNC 1.268       14  
 
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 43600 Vamp J 44 Leonard Sitar       1
2   USA 43787 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       2
3   USA 42880 Challenge IV J 44 Jeffrey W. Willis       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J 44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir-5 J 44 Bob & June Kendrick       5
6   USA 49 Gold Digger J 44 James D. Bishop       6
7   USA 42324 Glory J 44 Jack Neades       7
8   USA 42844 Charlie V J 44 Norman Schulman DNC       9  
 
J 109
1   USA 197 Morning Glory J 109 Carl Olsson       1
2   USA 125 Loki J 109 David Rosow       2
3   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtshaffer       3
4   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 William Rogers       4
5   USA 39 Zuma J 109 Steve Chronert       5
6   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       6
7 Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery J 109 Jack Forehand       7
8   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Bob Schwartz       8
9   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       9
10   USA 315 Waterdog J 109 Glenn Marck DNC         11  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 1
1   USA 1131 Soulmates Custom Goetz 40 Adam Loory 27.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:32:28 0:00:32:28 0:00:31:07 1 1
2   USA 16 Partnership J/111 David / MaryEllen Tortorello 36.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:33:35 0:00:33:35 0:00:31:47 2 2
3   USA 52675 Oakcliff Ocean Racing Team Ker 11.3 Oakcliff Sailing 33.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:35:13 0:00:35:13 0:00:33:34 3 3
4   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 - Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing -12.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:33:11 0:00:33:11 0:00:33:47 4 4
5   USA 39538 Redemption Farr 395 David Goldstone 33.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:35:30 0:00:35:30 0:00:33:51 5 5
6   USA 162 Zetiana Melges 32 OD Midn. Brendan Wright 24.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:35:26 0:00:35:26 0:00:34:14 6 6
7   USA 61470 Moonshine Melges 32 Paul Strauch 24.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:35:28 0:00:35:28 0:00:34:16 7 7
8   USA 43640 Wired Tripp 40 John Kimberly 45.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:37:33 0:00:37:33 0:00:35:18 8 8
9   USA 28920 Sunset Child J 120 Marcus Cholerton-Brown 48.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:37:55 0:00:37:55 0:00:35:31 9 9
10   USA 28990 Phantom - CC Tripp 40 Midn. Connor Sexton 39.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:37:54 0:00:37:54 0:00:35:57 10 10
11   USA 51169 Crazy Horse Frers David Yonks 36.0 25/Sep/16 - 14:40:40 0:00:40:40 0:00:38:52 11 11
12   USA 60909 Bravo J 111 Sedgwick Ward DNC 36.0       13  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 81 Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall       1
2   USA 91 Red Sky J 88 John Pearson       2
3   USA 24 Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel       3
4   USA 1 Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige       4
5   USA 36 Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks       5
6   USA 80 Wings J 88 Mike Bruno       6
7   USA 35 Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse       7
8   USA 88 Exile J 88 Andy Graff DNC       9  
 
J 105
1   USA 96 Good Trade J 105 Bruce Stone       1
2   USA 50 Eclipse J 105 Damian Emery       2
3   USA 170 Conundrum J 105 Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson       3
4   USA 585 Arete J 105 Za & Libby Jelliffe       4
5   USA 324 Young American J 105 Young American Jr. Big Boat Team       5
6   USA 64 Revelation J 105 George and Alex Wilbanks       6
7   USA 418 Echo J 105 Greth Lester       7
8   USA 50848 Skipperdee J 105 David Greenhouse       8
9   USA 175 Strange Brew J 105 Randy Bourne       9
10   USA 43772 Mad Blue J 105 Adrian Owles       10
11   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       11
12   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       12
13   USA 63 63 J 105 Steven & Hoyt Masur       13
14   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       14
15   USA 421 Bella J 105 Harry DiOrio       15
16   USA 389 Privateer J105 Riley Kernan       16
17   USA 630 Planet Claire J 105 John Koten DNC       18  
 
J 70
1   USA 340&819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll       1
2   USA 404 VICTURA J 70 Bill Walker & Allan Stern       2
3   USA 395 Semi Charmed J 70 Trevor Roach       3
4   USA 392 Slinky J 70 Scott Bursor       4
5   USA 84 Bazinga! J 70 Daniel Goldberg       5
6   USA 544 Never Say Never J 70 Amy Bullard Davies       6
7   USA 367 Yogi J 70 Micah Larson       7
8   USA 323 Let it Rip J 70 Marshall Saffer       8
9   USA 388 Polar J 70 Eric Gimple       9
10   USA 396 Buzz J 70 David Florence       10
11   USA 319 Billy Whizz j70 Daniel Delbello       11
12   USA 67 Shake 'n Bake J 70 W Andrew Shea DNC       19  
13   USA 646 Althea J 70 Ernest Bourassa DNC       19  
14   USA 188 Chinook J 70 Carrie & Ed Austin DNC       19  
15   USA 901 team vineyard vines J 70 Molly Baxter DNC       19  
16   USA 551 Any Colour J 70 Scott and Alex Furnary DNC       19  
17   USA 97 Loki J 70 Michael Zupon DNC       19  
18   USA 576 Tanglin J70 Matthew Wallace DNC       19  
 
PHRF Division
PHRF Div 2
1   USA 39 Participant II J 97 G. John Krediet 114.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:51:01 0:00:56:01 0:00:48:48 1 1
2   USA 52134 Whirlwind Beneteau First 36.7 William Purdy 81.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:50:41 0:00:55:41 0:00:50:33 2 2
3   USA 60 1607 J92s Trace Dittenhofer 102.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:52:03 0:00:57:03 0:00:50:35 3 3
4 North Sails  USA 4444 Surface Tension Beneteau First 36.7 Lou Melillo 81.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:51:00 0:00:56:00 0:00:50:52 4 4
5   USA 52173 Finale Beneteau First 36.7 Thomas O'Connell 81.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:51:02 0:00:56:02 0:00:50:54 5 5
6   USA 381 Upsetter J 80 Jason Viseltear 129.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:54:38 0:00:59:38 0:00:51:28 6 6
7   USA 33560 Sting Soverel 33 Midn. Ben White 90.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:54:57 0:00:59:57 0:00:54:15 7 7
8   USA 63240 Akula J 29 MHOB Aleksandr Tichter 111.0 25/Sep/16 - 15:58:35 0:01:03:35 0:00:56:33 8 8
9   USA 222 Eagle (X-332) X-332 Ernie Bivona 111.0 25/Sep/16 - 16:01:06 0:01:06:06 0:00:59:04 9 9
10 37   USA 41810 & 63021 Sabotage Soverel 33 Midn. Dustin Ecklebee 87.0 25/Sep/16 - 16:02:27 0:01:07:27 0:01:01:56 10 10
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
The J/88 North Americans Racing
One Design Division
J 88
1   USA 91 - NAC Red Sky J 88 John Pearson         1
2   USA 36 - NAC Velocity J 88 Kevin Marks         2
3   USA 35 - NAC Yonder J 88 Douglas Newhouse         3
4   USA 24 - NAC Deviation J 88 Iris Vogel         4
5   USA 80 - NAC Wings J 88 Mike Bruno         5
6   USA 1 - NAC Jazz J 88 Douglas McKeige         6
7   USA 81 - NAC Nevermore J 88 Ken & Drew Hall         7
8   USA 88 - NAC Exile J 88 Andy Graff         8
9   USA 82 - NAC Blondie 2 J 88 Tod Patton       9
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019