2016 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   
Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Whidbey Island Race Week Racing
One Design Division
Fleet 2-Farr 30
1   USA 630 Square one Farr 30 Matt Pistay       1
2   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Farr 30 Lance Staughton       2
3   57 Warcanoe Farr 30 Michael Goldfarb       3
4   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Farr 30 Bruce Chan       4
5   USA 53 Nefarious Farr 30 Dan Randolph       5
 
Fleet 5-J 105
1   USA 403 Inconceivable J 105 Lance Rummel David Cohen, Bill McKinnon       1
2   USA 114 More Jubilee J 105 Erik Kristen/ Kathryn Meyer       2
3   USA 272 Delirium J 105 Jerry Diercks       3
4   ITA 89 Moose Unknown J 105 John Aitchison       4
5   USA 299 Jaded J 105 Chris Phoenix       5
6   USA 212 Last Tango J 105 James Geros       6
7   USA 174 Dulcinea J 105 Matthew Gardner-Brown       7
8   USA 604 Troublemaker J 105 John Weil, Kent Sisk       8
9   USA 35037 Javelin 1D35 Robert Blaylock       9
10   495 Avalanche J 105 Dave Pengelly       10
11   115 Puff J/105 Steve Summers       11
12   USA 46929 Escape Artist J 105 Dana Sibilla       12
13   459 Abstract J 105 Doug Pihlaja       13
 
Fleet 6-Melges 24
1   USA 838 Mikey Melges 24 Kevin Welch       1
2   USA 96 Distraction Melges 24 Tom Greetham       2
3   USA 379 Nikita Melges 24 Brian Maher, Krak/Kimberly Arntson       3
4   USA USA 520 Comfort Monkey Melges 24 Don Linrothe       4
5   USA 832 Myst Melges 24 Rod Buck       5
6   USA 219 Blue Dream Melges 24 Ryan Conner / Hendrik Reidel       6
 
PHRF Division
Fleet 1-PHRF < 45
1   USA 35016 Shrek 1D35 John Hoag 36.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:19:23 0:01:21:23 0:01:17:47 1 35
2   8455 White Cloud Cookson 12m Stevan Johnson 18.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:17:57 0:01:19:57 0:01:18:09 2 36
3   USA 3909 Absolutely Farr 39ML Charlie Macaulay 18.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:19:44 0:01:21:44 0:01:19:56 3 37
4   CAN 1997 Occam's Razor ILC 40 Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve 12.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:19:55 0:01:21:55 0:01:20:43 4 38
5   USA 79093 Anam Cara J 122 Tom Kelly 42.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:24:03 0:01:26:03 0:01:21:51 5 39
6   69150 teddy bear davidson 40 gray hawken 39.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:24:51 0:01:26:51 0:01:22:57 6 40
 
Fleet 3-PHRF 46-114 Light
1   26001 uno sierra 26x brad butler 81.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:33:14 0:01:13:14 0:01:05:54 1 22
2   USA 2 Ogopogo Left Coast Dart Paul and April Faget 114.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:38:11 0:01:18:11 0:01:07:52 2 25
3   28274 BAD DOG Antr27-1 Bradley Terpstra 87.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:42:22 0:01:22:22 0:01:14:30 3 32
4   USA 7169 Brilliant J100 Tim DuMontier 90.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:43:43 0:01:23:43 0:01:15:34 4 33
5   79747 Overtime Ross 930T Ed Snyders 87.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:43:39 0:01:23:39 0:01:15:47 5 34
 
Fleet 4-PHRF 46-114 Heavy
1   USA 3 Eye Eye J 90 David and Vernice Cohen 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:33:48 0:01:08:48 0:01:02:33 1 21
2   USA 248 Tantivy J-109 Stuart Burnell 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:37:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:06:19 2 23
3   USA 40622 Grace E J 35 Brian White 72.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:39:04 0:01:14:04 0:01:07:33 3 24
4   USA 51 Elusive C&C115 Jeff Whitney 72.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:40:26 0:01:15:26 0:01:08:55 4 26
5   56500 Gardyloo IMX 38 Eric and Aubre Nelson 63.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:41:18 0:01:16:18 0:01:10:36 5 28
6   USA 50791 With Grace J 120 Chris Johnson 57.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:41:49 0:01:16:49 0:01:11:39 6 29
7   USA 52804 Different Drummer Wauquiez Centurion 40s Charles Hill 81.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:45:56 0:01:20:56 0:01:13:36 7 30
8   USA 161 Jeopardy J-109 Edward Pinkham 69.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:44:54 0:01:19:54 0:01:13:39 8 31
 
Fleet 7-PHRF 115-142
1   USA 69299 SLICK J 29 Nelson and Johnson 120.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:25:28 0:00:55:28 0:00:47:35 1 1
2   USA 31834 Here & Now J 29 Pat Denney 120.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:26:37 0:00:56:37 0:00:48:44 2 2
3   CAN 87061 Jasmina Santana 30/30 Frank Rogers 132.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:28:26 0:00:58:26 0:00:49:46 3 3
4   USA 17 Kowloon Olson 911 Ken Chin 129.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:28:55 0:00:58:55 0:00:50:27 4 4
5   69182 Flying Circus S2 9.1M Eric Yaremko 135.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:30:22 0:01:00:22 0:00:51:30 5 6
6   USA 118 Imzadi Laser 28 Douglas Ullmer 138.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:30:43 0:01:00:43 0:00:51:39 6 7
7   73392 bodacious beneteau35s5 J Rosenbach 129.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:30:31 0:01:00:31 0:00:52:03 7 8
8   USA 8122 Gadzooks J 30 Rex DuPuis 141.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:32:33 0:01:02:33 0:00:53:17 8 9
9   359 ConradJ J 30 Adrien Felon / Geoff Wolf 138.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:32:41 0:01:02:41 0:00:53:37 9 10
 
Fleet 8-PHRF 150-180
1   203 Crazy I's Martin 242 Chris White 165.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:33:23 0:00:58:23 0:00:51:09 1 5
2   91 Make Me Smile express 27 Neal Holmlund 150.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:37:26 0:01:02:26 0:00:55:52 2 12
3   USA 108 yeah dogg Olson 25 Chad Holcomb 174.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:39:37 0:01:04:37 0:00:56:59 3 14
4   69219 Ohana Olson 25 Bill Schafer 174.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:39:50 0:01:04:50 0:00:57:12 4 15
5   USA 93 Sling Shot ULTl20 Rick Almberg 162.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:40:07 0:01:05:07 0:00:58:01 5 16
6 North Sails  USA 1155 SISU H Boat Stefan Damstrom 177.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:52:56 0:01:17:56 0:01:10:10 6 27
 
Fleet 9-PHRF > 180
1   USA 39616 Ignitor Martin 29 Ron Ernst 205.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:38:47 0:01:03:47 0:00:54:48 1 11
2   CAN 74283 Exodus Wylie 25 Matthew, J.C Dale 192.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:40:04 0:01:05:04 0:00:56:39 2 13
3   USA 3202 Lucky Jim j 24 jim mc alpine 186.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:42:01 0:01:07:01 0:00:58:52 3 17
4   1764 Fayaway Shark 24 (C&C24S) Gay Morris 264.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:46:50 0:01:11:50 0:01:00:16 4 18
5   22188 Wind Warrior C&C Nate Deano And Becky 228.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:45:20 0:01:10:20 0:01:00:20 5 19
6   38 Gypsy's Child Harbor 25 Steve Sponar 183.0 13/Jul/16 - 15:44:30 0:01:09:30 0:01:01:29 6 20
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019