Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Full Rig 30/Jul/2016 03:15 PM    
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles One Design Laser Radial 31/Jul/2016 12:25 PM    

Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Rhodes 19 29/Jul/2016 03:49 PM 3.2 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock One Design Town Class 29/Jul/2016 03:58 PM 2 NM  

Marblehead NOOD Tinkers One Design J 70 29/Jul/2016 03:04 PM 2.8 NM  
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers One Design J 24 29/Jul/2016 03:52 PM 2.8 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Brimbles Racing
One Design Division
Laser Full Rig
1   Usa 180521 None Laser Marek Zaleski       1
2   USA 190409 Laser Laser Bryce Andreasen       2
3   USA 209634 209634 Laser Bill Rothwell       3
4   USA 175954 Lola Laser Bill Lynn       4
5   USA 179495 Hele On Laser Jamie Carter       5
6   USA 162002 Slowly Laser Nik Froud       6
7   RYC 205472 Mighty Mouse Laser Lawrence McGrath       7
8   USA 210173 Laser Laser Jean Fillion       8
9   USA 189810 NA Laser John Tagliammle         9
10   USA 159805 159805 Laser Chris Hufstader       10
11   USA 190414 190414 Laser JB Braun       11
12   USA 187436 This ain't no disco Laser Phil King       12
13   USA 198370 California Fruit Laser Hugh MacGillivray       13
14   USA 190168 Red Tom Phipps         14
15   001 187392 Event Horizon III Laser Faye Flam       15
16   USA 159089 Happiness Room Laser Radial Bruce MARTINSON       16
17   USA 189772 Laser Laser Rob Hallawell       17
18   USA 192032 Tomorrowland Laser Cooper Nefsky       18
19   USA 131614 Cruisin' Gruzen Laser Rachel Gruzen       19
20   207 Tbd Laser David Robison       20
21   USA 200334 Laser David Ryan       21
22   USA 165990 Flam Drag Laser Stephanie Muto       22
23   177370 railmeat Laser Jim DaSilva       23
24   USA 169753 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven       24
25   USA 193987 193987 Laser Nicholas Pandapas       25
26   USA 110238 Just friends Laser Josh White       26
27   USA 182734 We Dabble Laser Walter Florio       27
28   USA 3531 laser Laser abbott lowell       28
29   USA 209712 405 at the 101 Laser Wayne Colahan       29
30   USA 154499 154499 Laser Sarah Jacklin         30
31   USA 198048 Knot Napping Too Laser Andrew Burton       31
32   USA 187364 Laser Gilmore ONeill       32
33   USA 40215 Pirouette Laser Stephen Kosacz       33
34   USA 162041 Liberty Laser Sandy Takacs       34
35   USA 203953 On the Half Shell Laser Ledyard McFadden       35
36   210194 no name Laser Garrett McKinnon       36
37   USA 150713 Phil's Folly Laser Philip Smith       37
38   USA 167393 MAO Laser Bob Winter       38
39   CAN 164211 Freshly Cut Wild Flowers Laser Rob Ferrer       39
40   USA 175918 White Horse Laser Frank Hennessy       40
41   CAN 207130 FICA Laser Michael Kearney       41
42   USA 176139 Crippled but Free Laser Tom Dailey DNC       51  
43   USA 3 Mary Lee Laser Ulf Westhoven DNC       51  
44   USA 176034 Wangadangadoogadangdang Laser William Dailey DNC       51  
45   USA 226 Laser Laser Chris Woods DNC       51  
46   USA 47614 aesthetics Laser James Murphy DNC       51  
47   TBD TBD Laser William Bedford DNC       51  
48   USA 155381 Cold Front Laser Kaighn Smith DNC       51  
49   USA 199786 Breezy Rider Laser Doug Auld DNC       51  
 
Laser Radial
1   USA 200528 ryosuke sakai Laser Radial ryosuke sakai       1
2   USA 187362 187362 Laser Radial Nicole Torrie       2
3   USA 209686 The T Laser Radial James Collins       3
4   USA 168569 Knot Fast Laser Radial Hunter Zonnenberg       4
5   USA 187758 My Humps Laser Radial Eliza Garry       5
6   USA 173184 Boaty McBoatface Laser Radial Chloe Brown       6
7   USA p3 HMS Diversity Sam Rodiger         7
8   USA 165990 - Erin Smith         8
9   USA 187810 187810 Laser Radial Julia Jeffries       9
10   USA 205445 Laser Laser Radial Natalya Gontcharova       10
11   USA 175041 Tbd Laser Radial Jasper Westhoven       11
12   16795 Red Sled Laser Lucie Cook       12
13   USA 1 laser Laser Radial jillian casey       13
14   n/a None Laser radial Edward Backman DNC       15  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Halfway Rock Racing
One Design Division
Rhodes 19
1   USA 1217 Bight Me Rhodes 19 Charlie Pendleton / Jim Raisides       1
2   USA 1926 Jabberwock Rhodes 19 Team Taylor       2
3   1683 The Mighty Rhodes Rhodes 19 Matt Hooks       3
4   USA 1210 Hall Pass Rhodes 19 Peter Frisch       4
5   USA 3183 Manikiki Rhodes 19 Jamie Holley       5
6   USA 3172 3172 Rhodes 19 David Nelson       6
7   USA 2435 Rallie Rhodes 19 Larry Ehrhardt       7
8   USA 2495 David Rose Rhodes 19 David Rubin       8
9   USA 2623 Harm's Way Rhodes 19 Mike Lane       9
10   USA 1015 Wangadangadugadangdang Rhodes 19 Tom Dailey         10
11   USA 1466 Il Prete Rosso Rhodes 19 Martha Martini       11
12   USA 1090 1090 Rhodes 19 Dru Slattery       12
13   2648 Sundance Rhodes 19 Kaznoski/Cooke Pete/Evan       13
14   USA 2585 Woodstock Rhodes 19 Stephen Uhl       14
15   USA 982 Mohotta Mobetta Rhodes 19 Kim Pandapas       15
16   USA 1228 Rumble Rhodes 19 Ramsay Hoguet       16
17   722 McLovin Rhodes 19 Jeff/Dave Shoreman/Reynolds       17
18   USA 1299 Seguin Rhodes 19 Conway&Alex Felton       18
19   USA 1790 Pastiche Rhodes 19 Ken Cormier / Bill Dalton       19
20   1472 Salty Dog Rhodes 19 Charlie Thomas       20
21   USA 1819 Chili Rhodes 19 Eric Thornton       21
22   USA 1398 Garuda Rhodes 19 Sarah Sheldon       22
23   USA 1137 Adam's Rib Rhodes 19 Chris Adam       23
24   2688 Zef Side Rhodes 19 Ian Peebles       24
25   USA 1194 Redgate Rhodes 19 Peter Weise DNC       33  
26   1686 Second Thoughts Rhodes 19 Rick Saunders DNC       33  
27   USA 2692 Sweep Rhodes 19 Bill / Renee Heffernan DNC       33  
28   USA 1643 Daft Eddy Rhodes 19 Stuart Boyd DNC       33  
29   USA 1392 Q Rhodes 19 Bruce Bolen DNC       33  
30   USA 2590 Marjorie Ann Rhodes 19 Rick Berliner DNC       33  
31   USA 2561 Tahoot Rhodes 19 Walter Colsman DNC       33  
32   USA 1316 Dinner Out Rhodes 19 Joseph Fava DNF       33  
 
Town Class
1   USA 1098 Sweep Town Class Joe Venditti       1
2   USA 2074 Lille Venn Town Class Berit Solstad       2
3   USA 77 Jean Town Class Peter Maitland       3
4   USA 2078 Suerte verde Town Class Kelley Braun       4
5   USA 5 Annie B Town Class Bart Snow       5
6   USA 2049 Frolic Town Class Arthur Tip O'Neill       6
7   USA 2083 Second Wind Town Class Peg MacMaster       7
8   USA 2014 Daisy Town Class Jennie Aspinall       8
9   USA 2093 Sail Loft Town Class william Key       9
10   USA 567 Christy B. Town Class William Larkin       10
11   USA 2057 Rogue Town Class Adam Cook       11
12   usa 2091 Wabi Sabi Town Class Charley Morrow       12
13   USA 2301 Third Time's A Charm Town Class David Williams       13
14   USA 773 Camille Town Class Peter Jalbert       14
15   USA 737 T-Rex Town Class James Regis DNC       19  
16   USA 3 Aufblitzen Town Class David Cooke DNC       19  
17   USA 2098 Mambo Tango Town Class Walter Jacob DNC       19  
18   USA 2095 Clambelly Town Class Tom Murtagh DNC         19  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1   USA 2785 Sea Bags Sailing Team J 24 Carter White       1
2   USA 4183 Sheldon J J 24 John Wells       2
3   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       3
4   USA 3369 BlackFin J 24 Michael Lachmayr       4
5   USA 4119 Little Martha J 24 Christopher Keimig       5
6   USA 82 Blue Skies J 80 Fred Baker       6
7   USA 2109 Airodoodle J 24 John Denman       7
8 Quantum Sails  USA 2599 Quirky J 24 Nick Woviotis       8
9   USA 1587 Xingu J 24 Mike Taber       9
10   USA 2805 Grace Under Pressure J 24 Greg Williams       10
11   USA 176 Samurai Takedown J 24 Alex Bolan DNC       13  
12   USA 1355 Asteri J 24 George Anagnostopoulos DNC       13  
 
J 70
1 57   USA 157 Spring J 70 Dave Franzel       1
2 79 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 179 AFRICA J 70 Jud Smith       2
3 11   USA 225 Shred (Corinthian) J 70 Stein Skaane       3
4 69   USA 96 Savasana J 70 Brian Keane       4
5 40   USA 340 Rimette J 70 John Brim       5
6 26   USA 226 Locomotion (Corinthian) J 70 Daan Goedkoop       6
7 18   USA 818 Rascal (Corinthian) J 70 Alden Reid       7
8 15   USA 15 Junior J 70 Tim Finkle       8
9 28   USA 2 Scamp J 70 Will Welles       9
10 42   USA 342 Jumper (Corinthian) J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       10
11 64   USA 640 Bertha (Corinthian) J 70 James Unsworth       11
12 19   Usa 819 Nine J 70 Oivind Lorentzen lll       12
13 43   USA 243 VitaminJ (Corinthian) J 70 Ted Johnson       13
14 25   USA 525 Leadfoot (Corinthian) J 70 Sam Altreuter       14
15 77   CAN 197 Nirvana 7 J 70 Louis Donahue       15
16 97   USA 497 Chinook J 70 Frank McNamara       16
17 45   USA 245 -clown car J 70 Tyler Doyle       17
18 99   USA 603 Helly Hansen Jr Crew J 70 Alan McKinnon         18
19 81   USA 411 Selkie (Corinthian) J 70 Jack Wallace       19
20 35   USA 1035 ALPHA J 70 Charlie Henry       20
21 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria (Corinthian) J 70 Holly Fabyan       21
22 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner (Corinthian) J 70 John Beal       22
23 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma (Corinthian) J 70 David Betts       23
24 34   USA 334 Half Full J 70 Marc Poirier       24
25 96   USA 496 Beanpot (Corinthian) J 70 Daniel Smith       25
26 48   USA 848 CYC 848 J 70 Paul Chapman       26
27 10   USA 501 Button Fly J 70 Andrew and Melissa Fisher DNC       29  
28 39   USA 339 Beluga J 70 Jeffery Bistrong DNC       29  
 

Helly Hansen Marblehead NOOD Regatta 2016
Corinthian Teams - Final Results Race 5

Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Marblehead NOOD Tinkers Racing
One Design Division
J 70
1 11   USA 225 Shred J 70 Stein Skaane       3
2 26   USA 226 Locomotion J 70 Daan Goedkoop       6
3 18   USA 818 Rascal J 70 Alden Reid       7
4 42   USA 342 Jumper J 70 Patrick Andreasen/Tim Guy       10
5 64   USA 640 Bertha J 70 James Unsworth       11
6 43   USA 243 VitaminJ J 70 Ted Johnson       13
7 25   USA 525 Leadfoot J 70 Sam Altreuter       14
8 81   USA 411 Selkie J 70 Jack Wallace       19
9 66 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 366 Asteria J 70 Holly Fabyan       21
10 86 North Sails  USA 386 Chicken Dinner J 70 John Beal       22
11 30 North Sails  USA 903 Instant Karma J 70 David Betts       23
12 96   USA 496 Beanpot J 70 Daniel Smith       25
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Helly Hansen Sailing World Mount Gay Rum North Sails
West Marine Sunsail Wilmington Trust Regatta Ginger Beer
Team One Newport Outside Images   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022