2016 driveHG.ca J/24 North American Championship Regatta
Final Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design J 24 10/Sep/2016 12:41 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
J 24
1 09   CAN 4025 Lifted J 24 Evan Petley-Jones       1
2 02   ARG 5463 Cacique J 24 Sergio Pendola       2
3 04   USA 799 Angel of Harlem J 24 Robby Brown       3
4 37   USA 3913 m2W J 24 Peter Dixon       4
5 20   USA 5432 HoneyBadger/SeaBags Sailing Team J 24 Travis Odenbach       5
6 12   USA 5362 Cougar J 24 Will Welles       6
7 45   CAN 5483 Clear Air J 24 Rossi Milev       7
8 17   USA 5257 Mental Floss J 24 Aidan Glackin       9
9 33   CAN 3935 Mr. H J 24 Michael Howarth       10
10 13 North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker J 24 Dan Busch       11
11 08   USA 3734 Miss Conduct J 24 James Freedman       12
12 15   USA 502 PT Blister J 24 Skylar Munger       13
13 06   USA 126 Giggles J 24 Natalie Harden SCP       13
14 10   USA 555 USA 555 J 24 Charles Bumgardner       14
15 31   CAN 2577 A1 J 24 Thomas Taylor       15
16 34   CAN 4140 Taz J 24 Nick Jako       16
17 29   CAN 4468 Pura Vida J 24 Jean Levac       17
18 01   ARG 5468 Pluma Verde J 24 Santiago Mocorrea       18
19 40   CAN 5275 Journey J 24 Blair Dinsdale       19
20 43   CAN 1964 Drivers Wanted J 24 Ted Bartlewski       20
21 07   USA 3358 Chupacabra J 24 John Parker       21
22 42   CAN 3707 Quick Nick J 24 Katie Coleman Nicoll       23
23 14   USA 1132 Spoilsport J 24 Stuart Challoner       24
24 05   USA 3223 Spoony Tactics J 24 Todd Fedysyzn       25
25 16   USA 5476 Velocidad J 24 Christopher Stone       26
26 11   USA 5277 Bash J 24 Ron Medlin, Jr.       27
27 41   CAN 3729 A-salt J 24 Edmond Rees SCP       27
28 25   CAN 1947 BayGull - Accenture J 24 Nicolas Mabboux       28
29 38   CAN 2728 Cluster J 24 Matt Kenny       29
30 32   CAN 3778 Black Swan J 24 Eli Gershman       30
31 18   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team J 24 Erica Beck Spencer       31
32 48   USA 627 Invictus J 24 Nick Woviotis       32
33 21   CAN 3366 Premature grey J 24 Stephan Blais       33
34 27   CAN 4412 Tequila J 24 Vince Somoza       34
35 35   CAN 3470 Slipstream J 24 Ian Koster       35
36 47   CAN 3524 Toxic Avenger J 24 David Walters       36
37 39   CAN 2761 Humidor J 24 Tim Connolly       37
38 24   CAN 3607 Rushmore J 24 Jesse Henderson       38
39 26   CAN 3374 The PeaceMaker J 24 Lee Grant       39
40 23   CAN 4019 Hijack J 24 Louis Samson       40
41 30   CAN 3720 Monkey Business J 24 Doug Gibson       41
42 44   CAN 3939 Warrior J 24 Marc Doedens       43
43 28   CAN 4865 Kick A Little J 24 emily searle       44
44 22   CAN 3782 Smoke on the Water J 24 Brian Morris       45
45 46   CAN 3207 TYKE J 24 Dave Leon RET       47  
46 36 UK Sailmakers  CAN 2019 Black Pearl II J 24 Eriks Kalvins SCP       47
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

driveHG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2022