2016 BVI Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 3 02/Apr/2016 01:05 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 1 02/Apr/2016 01:35 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Racing 2 02/Apr/2016 01:40 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Multihull 1 02/Apr/2016 01:45 PM    
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course CSA CSA - Performance Cruiser 1 02/Apr/2016 01:50 PM    

2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Multihull 2 03/Apr/2016 10:05 AM 9 NM 12 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Jib and Main 1 03/Apr/2016 10:10 AM 9 NM 12 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Jib and Main 2 03/Apr/2016 10:15 AM 9 NM 12 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Bareboat 1 03/Apr/2016 10:20 AM 9 NM 12 Kts
2. BVI Spring Regatta - Norman Course CSA CSA - Bareboat 2 03/Apr/2016 10:25 AM 9 NM 16 Kts

3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design One Design IC 24 01/Apr/2016 01:45 PM    
3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design One Design VX One 02/Apr/2016 10:11 AM    



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
1. BVI Spring Regatta - Sol Course Racing
CSA Division
CSA - Racing 1
1   USA 95 Spookie TP52 Steve & Heidi Benjamin 1.2120 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:05:42 0:01:30:42 0:01:49:56 1 9
2   USA 134 Big Trouble Melges 32 Tom Elsen 0.9890 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:35:42 0:02:00:42 0:01:59:22 2 17
3   USA 113 Soca Melges 32 Luis Juarbe 0.9880 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:37:38 0:02:02:38 0:02:01:10 3 20
4   USA 61180 Tschuss MAT 1180 Christian Zugel 1.0390 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:34:27 0:01:59:27 0:02:04:07 4 23
5   USA 4304 Christopher Dragon Ker 43 Andrew & Linda Weiss 1.0820 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 15:29:55 0:01:54:55 0:02:04:20 5 24
6   CAN 1445 Spitfire Farr 45 Jonathan Bamberger DNS 1.1130 (Both)       7  
 
CSA - Racing 2
1   GBR 8405R Team McFly - Southern Child First 40 Tony Mac 0.9400 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 15:42:40 0:02:02:40 0:01:55:18 1 10
2   FRA 28918 TEAM MELBOURNE A40 philippe charret 0.9350 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 15:44:45 0:02:04:45 0:01:56:38 2 11
3   GBR 6840R Supercharged Yachting - Lancelot II Beneteau First 40 Oliver Heer - Sailing Logic 0.9350 (Both) 02/Apr/16 - 15:46:05 0:02:06:05 0:01:57:53 3 12
4   USA 52902 El Ocaso J 122 Richard Wesslund 0.9500 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:44:56 0:02:04:56 0:01:58:41 4 13
5     USA 52956 Corr's Light Racing - Hot Ticket King 40 Peter Corr 0.9600 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:43:54 0:02:03:54 0:01:58:57 5 14
6   GBR 7408R Team Slovakia - Arthur Beneteau First 40 Chris Jackson - Sailing Logic 0.9320 (Both) 02/Apr/16 - 15:47:58 0:02:07:58 0:01:59:16 6 15
7   USA 28920 Team TAZ - Sunset J 120 Bernard Evan-Wong 0.9430 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:46:45 0:02:06:45 0:01:59:32 7 18
8   GBR 2215L Quokka - Performance Yacht Racing Grand Soleil 43 Christian Reynolds 0.9650 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 15:44:17 0:02:04:17 0:01:59:56 8 19
9   USA 60613 Spike J 111 Sam Talbot 0.9600 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:46:22 0:02:06:22 0:02:01:19 9 21
10   GBR 7384R Team Tigress - Sirens' Tigress Reflex 38 Susan Glenny DNS 0.9000 (Both)       11  
 
CSA - Racing 3
1 Doyle Sailmakers  PUR 396 Dark Star J 105 Jonathan Lipuscek 0.8820 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 14:38:09 0:01:33:09 0:01:22:09 1 1
2   IVB 14 Pipedream Sirena 38 Chris Haycraft 0.8780 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 14:39:50 0:01:34:50 0:01:23:16 2 2
3   605 Team Island Water World Melges 24 Frits Bus 0.8820 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 14:40:26 0:01:35:26 0:01:24:10 3 3
4   IVB 31340 Rushin' Rowlette Olsen 30 Kevin Rowlette 0.8600 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 14:43:53 0:01:38:53 0:01:25:02 4 4
5   USA 320 Solstice J 105 Bryan Coon 0.8790 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 14:42:55 0:01:37:55 0:01:26:04 5 5
6   IVB 109 Firewater Melges 24 Henry Leonnig 0.8820 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 14:42:45 0:01:37:45 0:01:26:13 6 6
7   USA 289 J.Doe J 30 Cynthia Ross / Eduardo Luaces 0.8010 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 14:56:23 0:01:51:23 0:01:29:13 7 7
 
CSA - Performance Cruiser 1
1   BRA 2505 Ventaneiro 3 Dufour 500 Grand Large Renato Cunha Faria 0.9580 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 15:54:35 0:02:04:35 0:01:59:21 1 16
2   Seabiscuit Moorings 445 Patricia Nolan 0.8530 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 16:18:08 0:02:28:08 0:02:06:21 2 25
3   USA 10101 Andiamo Sweden 50 Willie Chandler 0.9230 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 16:08:10 0:02:18:10 0:02:07:32 3 26
4   GBR 5951T Northern Child Swan 51 Sjoerd Bos 0.9360 (Asy) 02/Apr/16 - 16:06:32 0:02:16:32 0:02:07:48 4 27
5   GBR 9051T Ortac First 40.7 Peter Anthony 0.9170 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 16:10:01 0:02:20:01 0:02:08:24 5 28
6   USA 60618 Ventarron Salona 44 Romulo Alberto Moncada Yepez DNS         7  
 
CSA - Multihull 1
1   ISV 144 Soma Formula 40 Nils Erickson 1.3790 (Scr) 02/Apr/16 - 14:56:40 0:01:11:40 0:01:38:50 1 8
2   330M Triple Jack Kelsal 47 Richard Wooldridge 1.1650 (Spin) 02/Apr/16 - 15:30:26 0:01:45:26 0:02:02:50 2 22
3   Ten Directions Outremer 51 Glenn Davis 1.0210 (Scr) 02/Apr/16 - 16:06:20 0:02:21:20 0:02:24:18 3 29
4   USA 3 Piglet Teegull 2300 Joseph San Martin DNS 0.9080 (Asy)       5  
 
Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
3. BVI Spring Regatta - One Design Racing
One Design Division
IC 24
1   IVB 39 INTAC IC 24 Alec Anderson       1
2   ISV 81 Stinger IC 24 Jens Hookanson       2
3   IVB 35 Aeropost IC 24 Colin Rathbun       3
4   ISV 2 Kuliagus II IC 24 Gregory Fink       4
5   PUR 11 Smile and Wave IC 24 Jaime Torres       5
6   ISV 1 Boat Drinks IC 24 JP Montegut       6
7   IVB 34 Black Pearl IC 24 Royal BVI Yacht Club       7
8   PUR 60 Orion IC 24 Fraito Lugo DNC       11  
9   IVB 42 Roosta IC 24 Steve Roose DNC       11  
10   ISV 25 White Album IC 24 Doug Mclean OCS       11  
 
VX One
1 196   177 My Sharona VX One George Gamble       1
2 122   AUS 186 Speedwagon VX One Andrew York       2
3   USA 175 This Side Down VX One Jeff Eiber       3
4 178   USA 178 Cruzan Rhode VX One Timothy Pitts / Ferra       4
5 164   USA 165 Rosebud VX One Justin Howard       5
6 145   176 Kill Bill VX One Bill Griffin       6
7 154   CAN 154 Touch2Play Racing VX One Rob Butler       7
8 128   AUS 146 Finger of the Beast VX One Michael James       8
9 132   Matadora VX One Charles (Toro) Goodrich       9
10 116   116 Commando VX One Andrew Walford       10
11 111   111 Milkoway VX One Paulo Milko       11
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2021