2022 Black Rock Harbor Wednesday Night Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF - Spinnaker 08/Jun/2022 06:55 PM 4 NM 5 Kts
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF Non-Spinnaker 08/Jun/2022 07:00 PM 2 NM 5 Kts



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF - Spinnaker
1 02   US 42942 Secret Affair Tripp 43 Mark Greenawalt 36.0 / 1.1092 08/Jun/22 - 19:57:48 0:01:02:48 0:01:09:39 1 5
2   USA 52309 Boondoggle X-Yachts X-37 Scott Kirkpatrick 84.0 / 1.0252 08/Jun/22 - 20:03:34 0:01:08:34 0:01:10:18 2 6
3   4155 Moana Hobie 33 Michael Curtin 105.0 / 0.9924 08/Jun/22 - 20:06:21 0:01:11:21 0:01:10:48 3 7
4   USA 204 Partnership J 109 Tortorello, Williams Wall 69.0 / 1.0501 08/Jun/22 - 20:05:26 0:01:10:26 0:01:13:58 4 8
5   USA 87 Kalypso Dehler 42 Mark McGowan 57.0 / 1.0708 08/Jun/22 - 20:12:44 0:01:17:44 0:01:23:14 5 10
6   USA 448 Cush J 105 Gardner Horan 93.0 / 1.0109 08/Jun/22 - 20:21:01 0:01:26:01 0:01:26:57 6 11
7   USA 42886 Sapphire J 35 Jim Farrell 72.0 / 1.0450 08/Jun/22 - 20:21:02 0:01:26:02 0:01:29:54 7 12
8   40638 Solution C&C 38-3 Jim Hennessey DNF 111.0 / 0.9834       10  
9   USA 52786 Standing Ovation Beneteau 10R dan delannoy DNS       10  
 
PHRF Non-Spinnaker
1   52504 Dream Weaver Jean 35-2 Thomas Herrmann / David Raymond 123.0 / 0.9658 08/Jun/22 - 19:43:38 0:00:43:38 0:00:42:08 1 1
2   21610 WildFire C&C 34 Kevin Curtis 153.0 / 0.9246 08/Jun/22 - 19:46:11 0:00:46:11 0:00:42:42 2 2
3   485 Voil√† O'Day 26 Jenny Anderson 231.0 / 0.8323 08/Jun/22 - 19:55:09 0:00:55:09 0:00:45:54 3 3
4   7 Anemos Catalina 30 Christos Mallios 210.0 / 0.8553 08/Jun/22 - 19:57:53 0:00:57:53 0:00:49:30 4 4
5   111 Brittany Ann C&C 24 Jane Greenwood 231.0 / 0.8323 08/Jun/22 - 20:29:14 0:01:29:14 0:01:14:16 5 9
6   USA 913593 Cochise II C&C 33-2 Michael Mears DNS       9  
7   USA 0360 Dawn Treader 3 Beneteau 345 Larry Fullerton DNS       9  
8   USA 21568 White Dolphin C&C 34 Carter Gremp DNS       9  
9   USA 84 Triton Tartan 35-2 Mike Sullivan DNS       10  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022