2022 American Yacht Club Spring Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

East Course ORC ORC Fleet 30/Apr/2022 12:15 PM Triple W/L Mwdium 3.9 NM  
East Course One Design J 44 30/Apr/2022 12:20 PM 3 NM  

South Course One Design J 109 30/Apr/2022 11:00 AM 4 NM  
South Course One Design J 105 30/Apr/2022 11:05 AM 4 NM  



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
East Course Racing
One Design Division
J 44
1   USA 4411 Resolute J 44 Don and Rick Rave       1
2   USA 4405 Breakaway J 44 Thomas Blackwell       2
3   USA 43600 Kings Point - Comet J 44 Midshipman Justin Nixon       3
4   USA 83000 Maxine J/44 William Ketcham       4
5   USA 25244 Palantir 5 J 44 June & Amanda Kendrick       5
 
ORC Division
ORC Fleet (Triple W/L Medium ToT)
1   USA 2277 Christopher Dragon Italia 11.98 Andrew & Linda Weiss 0.9198 30/Apr/22 - 12:59:48 0:00:44:48 0:00:41:12 1 1
2 32   USA 8198 Rima98 Italia 11.98 John Brim 0.9216 30/Apr/22 - 13:00:30 0:00:45:30 0:00:41:56 2 2
3   USA 4243 Tio Loco Club Swan 42 Stephen Madeira 1.0166 30/Apr/22 - 12:56:18 0:00:41:18 0:00:41:59 3 3
4   USA 62157 Xcelsior IMX-45 Todd LaBaugh 1.0128 30/Apr/22 - 12:57:46 0:00:42:46 0:00:43:19 4 4
5   USA 4224 Zammermoos Swan 42 David Fass 1.0175 30/Apr/22 - 12:57:51 0:00:42:51 0:00:43:36 5 5
6   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0253 30/Apr/22 - 12:59:02 0:00:44:02 0:00:45:09 6 6
7   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red Farr 40 Oakcliff Sailing 1.0287 30/Apr/22 - 13:02:33 0:00:47:33 0:00:48:55 7 7
8   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Beneteau First 36.7 Alistair Duke DNC 0.8938       9  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
South Course Racing
One Design Division
J 109
1   USA 168 Incendiary J 109 Trevor Roach       1
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr.       2
3   USA 37 Zig Zag J 109 Bengt & Marie Johansson       3
4   USA 267 Nordlys J 109 Robert Schwartz       4
5   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen J/109 Adrian Begley       5
6   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer       6
7   USA 360 Big Boat J 109 Bud Rogers       7
8   USA 1111 Freedom J 109 Cory Eaves       8
 
J 105
1   USA 65 Solution J 105 David Willis       1
2   USA 334 loulou J 105 Paul Beaudin       2
3   USA 630 Raven J 105 Jason Barron       3
4   USA 249 LauraBea J 105 Max Kalehoff       4
5   USA 627 Tolo J 105 Richie Palmer       5
6   USA 170 Privateer II J 105 James Willis       6
7   USA 418 Echo J/105 Greth Lester DNS       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022