2022 International Lightning Class North American Championship
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

North American Championship One Design Lightning 17/Sep/2022 12:22 PM   6 Kts



Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
North American Championship Racing
One Design Division
Lightning
1 73   USA 15473 5A- Lightning Jimmy Barnash / Lars Osell / Doug Wake Skaneateles Sailing Association         1
2 92   CHI 14794 DOCTORADO LIGHTNING Felipe Robles / Paula Herman / Carmina Malsch CNP       2
3 09   9 9 Lightning Thomas Allen / Shelby Allen / Jane Allen Buffalo Canoe Club         3
4 11   USA 15611 Team PatStrong Lightning David Starck / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst BCC         4
5 47   ECU 14947 Mijai Lightning Julio Velez / Irene Suarez / Ariana Villena Salinas Yacht Club         5
6 64   USA 15464 Girl Trouble Lightning Keith Taboada / Brain Taboada / Chris Schon Metedeconk River         6
7 39   15439 15439 Lightning Mitchell Hnatt / Ryan Stagaard / Colleen Kennedy Metedeconk River Yacht Club         7
8 88   USA 14688 14688 Lightning Brian Hayes Jr / Kyle Stuart / Grant Bogardus Cedar Point Yacht Club         8
9 82   USA 15582 rEvolution Lightning Tanner Probst / Robbie Robinson / Sabrina Starck Buffalo Canoe Club         9
10 66   USA 15166 Black River Lightning Jonathan Lutz / Jason Lutz / Timmy Crann Metedeconk River Yacht Club         10
11 27   15417 15417 lightning Connor Godfrey / Brian Markarian / John Ring Buffalo Canoe Club         11
12 08   15616 Good Jybes Lightning Abbie Probst / Maura Condon / Becca Jordan Buffalo Canoe Club         12
13 56   USA 15456 15456 Lightning Tom Starck / Ryan Davidson / Christine Moloney The Cleveland Yachting Club         13
14 98   USA 15298 Reese Sandwich Lightning Bobby Starck / Bobby Sessions / Reese Levinson Cleveland Yachting Club         14
15 95   USA 15595 Hard Asset Lightning Joshua Goldman / Jeff Eiber / Sarah Paisley Cedar Point         15
16 43   USA 15210 G-Force Lightning Laura Goldberg / Derek Keen / Sarah Schon Cleveland Yachting Club         16
17 72   15572 Nautalytics Lightning Justin Coplan / Danielle Coplan / Ian Sanderson         17
18 79 North Sails  ITA 14679 Giovanna Lightning Francesco Rulli / Cosimo Rulli / Stefano Rulli Southampton Yacht Club         18
19 50   14950 Lullaby Lightning Paul-Jon Patin / Peter Beardsley / Eduardo Cordero Sayville YC         19
20 32   14656 3 Jamokes Lightning Leo Hallagan / Peter Hallagan / Danny Burger SBJSA         20
21 36   USA 15101 Chancy LIGHTNING Charles Quigley / CH Ritt / Eva Burpee BOSTON YACHT CLUB         21
22 42   USA 14842 Czechmate Lightning Tom Klaban / Beth Groesbeck / Matt Morin Pontiac Yacht Club       22
23 28   14619 More Cowbell Lightning Parker Colantuono / Jack Carminati / Aidan Naughton Sail Newport         23
24 21   14360 Appa Lightning Nathan Cunningham / Christopher Nolfi / Julianne Mozzer Squam Lake         24
25 12   USA 15546 Must be Present Lightning Philip Lange / Bill Wilson / Carol Wilson BCC         25
26 33   USA 14888 Lucky Dog Lightning Bob Sengstacken / Penny Sengstacken / Peter Jadrosich Nyack Boat Club         26
27 51   14551 Outrageous Lightning John Lewandowski / JoAnn Lewandowski / John Holderer Southampton Yacht Club       27
28 65   15165 Red Dragon Lightning Geoffrey Loffredo / Kristin Hess / Max Hafen / James Gilmore / Jonathan Gorman Southampton YC         28
29 20   USA 14820 USA 14820 Lightning James Elder / Karl Allen / Sarah Martin Riverton Yacht Club       29
30 24   14247 Rafiki Lightning Robert Dresser / Dave Rodgers / Philip Morse Squam Lake         30
31 84   USA 15084 Irie Lightning Joseph Buczkowski / Zachary Buczkowski / Ed Lane Hampton Yacht Club         31
32 37   14807 Second Chance Lightning Scott Potter / Betsy Sorenson / Brandon Sorenson CPYC         32
33 17   15619 Sea Squad Lightning Sean Hannigan / Allison Hansen / Teddy Berman Charleston Yacht Club BFD         43  
34 19   USA 14719 Team Stripes/Locker 6 Lightning Bill Bogardus / Sydney Clays / Alex Bowen Cedar Point Yacht Club BFD         43  
35 31   USA 15631 15631 Lightning Joe Starck / PJ Schaffer / Adam Starck The Cleveland Yachting Club BFD         43  
36 29   CHI 14709 MATADOR LIGHTNING Ignacio Moraga / Mariela Moraga / Aurelia Zulueta CVLA BFD         43  
37 99   USA 15480 Blue Light Special Lightning Bill Faude / Ian Jones / Jody Starck Sheboygan Yacht Club BFD         43  
38 23   usa 14730 Sea Dragon Lightning Henry Davoli / Avi Rosan / Nate Rosan Southampton Yacht Club BFD         43  
39 55 Evolutions Sails  USA 15255 Bullship Lightning Mike Mergenthaler / Bill Mergenthaler / John Mellnik Lake Norman YC BFD         43  
40 83   15083 Lady Lightning Gregory McGinnis / Kim Rosell / Owen Moore Squam Lake Fleet 332 BFD         43  
41 78   USA 15475 Grant Boat Lightning Calvin Lamosse / Emma Hawko / Julia Shannon-Grillo Mallets Bay Boat Club BFD         43  
42 38   15314 Coldfire Lightning Edward Seyerlein / David Filiberto / Ted Morgan Willow Bank Yacht Club BFD       43  
43   USA 15561 Danilu Lightning Augie Diaz Coral Reef Y C/Biscayne Bay Y C DNC         48  
44   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Lightning Ched Proctor Cedar Point Yacht Club DNC         48  
45   USA 15498 Bulawayo Lightning Trevor Prior Susquehanna Yacht Club DNC         48  
46   15590 -- Lightning Steven Davis Denver Sailing Association DNC         48  
47   USA 15420 Holy Smoke Lightning Ryan Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club DNC       48  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy