2022 AYC Wednesday Night - Series 1
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time ORC/ORR Distance Wind

Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 1 25/May/2022 06:05 PM Triple A/P High 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 22 25/May/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 80 25/May/2022 06:20 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 30 25/May/2022 06:30 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Alberg 30 25/May/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series PHRF_ToT PHRF 25/May/2022 06:35 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Harbor 20 01/Jun/2022 06:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Herreshoff 12.5 01/Jun/2022 06:10 PM    
Wednesday Night Series ORC ORC 2 01/Jun/2022 06:10 PM Triple A/P Low 1 NM  
Wednesday Night Series One Design J 105 01/Jun/2022 06:15 PM    
Wednesday Night Series One Design Etchells 01/Jun/2022 06:25 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Wednesday Night Series Racing
One Design Division
J 22
1   AYC 5 Stormy Weather J 22 Gina Henderson/ Jenn Norwood Annapolis YC       1
2   AYC 3 Gaynelle J22 David Carter Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   AYC 7 Caper j 22 David Hagler AYC DNC       3  
4   AYC 8 Shadow J 22 Thomas Simmons AYC DNC       3  
5   AYC 1 Encore J22 Charles Collins Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       3  
6   711 Painkiller J22 Andrew Fransen St. Mary's College Sailing Association DNC       3  
 
J 30
1   USA 90 Cannonball 2 J 30 Ralph Riddle AYC       1
2   USA 33504 Shamrock J 30 Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club       2
3   USA 53260 Rag Doll J 30 Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA       3
4   USA 63300 Avita J 30 Dan Watson CBYRA         4
5   USA 203 Suzie Q J 30 Heidi Frist EYC       5
6   USA 33450 Bump.. J 30 Pam Morris EYC       6
7   USA 43343 Jaguar J 30 Bruce Breiding Annapolis Yacht Club       7
8   USA 32766 Pogo J 30 Charles Lutz CBYRA       8
9   USA 221 Hello Mary Lou J 30 Ryan Gens Joe Donahue EYC       9
10   USA 53273 Bebop J 30 Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       10  
11   USA 122 Blitz J 30 James McGinnis EYC DNC       10  
12   USA 63242 Insatiable J 30 Ronald Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       10  
13   Uni 526 One Love J 30 Jamie Gregory Eastport Yacht Club DNC       10  
 
J 80
1   USA 788 More Cowbell J 80 Sarah Alexander Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 259 Outlaws J 80 Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club       2
3   340 Puffinator J80 Rob Mairs AYC       3
4   USA 443 Here, Hold My Beer J 80 Kevin McKee Eastport Yacht Club       4
5   USA 405 some respect J 80 Richard Harrison AYC       5
6   USA 1317 Snowstorm J 80 Anthony Flake AYC DNC       6  
7   USA1162 Smoky J 80 Daniel Gummere AYC DNC       6  
 
J 105
1   USA 328 Mirage J 105 Cedric Lewis / Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   USA 102 Syndicate J 105 Claire Ward AYC       2
3   USA 210 Key Players J 105 Andrew Adler/ Dan Mathias/ Kevin Elion AYC       3
4   USA 67 MAYHEM J 105 Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC         4
5   USA 202 Dog House J 105 Arthur Libby / Tom Carter AYC       5
6   USA 159 Crescendo J 105 Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3       6
7   USA 250 Smoke 'n Oakum J 105 Dave Scheidt & RJ Bay AYC       7
8   USA 419 CRASH J105 Andrew Cherner AYC       8
9   USA 322 Juggernaut J 105 Kyle and Lee Bollhorst AYC       9
10 Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy J 105 Kevin Fitzgerald AYC       10
11   USA 501 Tenacious J 105 Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club       11
12   USA 64 Relentless J 105 David McKee CBYRA         12
13   407 Chessie J/105 John Kircher PRSA       14
14   USA 252 Peregrine J 105 Bill Carruth EYC       15
15   USA 251 Breakaway J 105 Richard Hinds AYC       16
16   USA 220 Bat IV J 105 Andrew Kennedy / Warren Richter Annapolis Yacht Club       17
17   USA 527 Firebrand J 105 Jon Slabaugh Annapolis Yacht Club       18
18   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear J 105 Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club       19
19   USA 617 Blizzard J 105 Lawrence Yanowitch AYC       20
20   USA 330 At-Tack J 105 Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3       21
21   US 351 inigo J 105 Jim Konigsberg AYC SCP       21
22   USA 303 Velvet Hammer J 105 Kristen Robinson / Thomas Bowen Annapolis Yacht Club DNC         22  
23   USA 98 Infectious Smile….Ou-Ra! J 105 Sheila & Tristan Keen EYC DNC       22  
24   USA 242 Patriot J 105 Ray Wulff NYYC / AYC DNC       22  
 
Etchells
1   USA 1327 Marge Etchells Todd Lalumiere AYC       1
2   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Etchells Jeff Borland AYC       2
3   USA 637 Riot Etchells Robert Floyd AYC       3
4   USA 105 Ca$h Money Etchells Matt Lalumiere AYC         4
5   USA 959 Solsidan Etchells Jonathan Forsberg Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       5  
6   51 Boxing Day Etchells James Reed Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       5  
 
Harbor 20
1   USA 311 Skimmer Harbor 20 TROGDON PODLICH AYC       1
2   USA 97 Sugar Harbor 20 Garth Hichens ayc       2
3   341 Bullfrog Harbor 20 Tim Adelman AYC       3
4   339 Velociteeny Harbor 20 Martin Roesch Annapolis Yacht Club/NYYC       4
5   361 Riptide Harbor 20 Ed Freitag AYC       5
6   427 Brilliant Harbor 20 Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC       6
7   USA 340 Velella Harbor 20 Marino diMarzo AYC       7
8   213 Endurance Harbor 20 John Heintz AYC       8
9   162 Mofongo Schock Rick/Brett Hill/Smith Annapolis Yacht Club       10
10   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Harbor 20 Neil Sullivan & Jeff Scholz AYC       11
11   185 The Mighty Pearl Harbor 20 Walt/Jim Laird/Mumper AYC       13
12   324 Dolly Harbor 20 Frank Quigley Eastport Yacht Club       14
13   518 Serendipity Harbor 20 Bill Chapman Eastport YC / SSA       15
14   600 Last Hurrah Harbor 20 David Smith Eastport YC       16
15   USA 325 Puffin Harbor 20 Bell Carty AYC       17
16   USA 704 Despacito Harbor 20 Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club SCP       17
17   328 Footloose Harbor 20 Michael Costello Bob Rutsch AYC       18
18   USA 319 Fuzzy Logic Harbor 20 William Sutton AYC DNC       18  
19   342 Tru Blu Harbor 20 Rees/Kottler/Kizziar Syndicate AYC DNC       18  
20   USA 418 SWifty Harbor 20 RICK WEAVER AYC DNC       18  
21   321 MEADEOR HARBOR 20 JIM & RACHEL MEAD AYC DNC       18  
22   323 Allegro Harbor 20 Craig Kiker AYC DNC       18  
23   USA 312 Blackout Harbor 20 Bonnie Steele AYC DNC       18  
24   USA 344 Merlyn Harbor 20 Ward Anderson AYC RET       18  
25 Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Harbor 20 Brian Wiersema AYC SCP       18
 
Alberg 30
1   USA 244 LinGin Alberg 30 Tim Williams Alberg 30 Association       1
2   USA 262 Constance Alberg 30 Jonathan Bresler Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association       2
3   USA 550 Skybird Alberg 30 Mike Nikolich Potapskut Sailing Association       3
4   272 Rinn Duin Alberg 30 Michael Meinhold Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One-Design Association DNC       4  
5   411 Kahawai Alberg 30 Rick Chambers Chesapeake Bay Alberg 30 One Design Association DNC       4  
6   USA 247 Argo Alberg 30 T.C. Williams Annapolis Yacht Club DNC       4  
 
Herreshoff 12.5
1   639 Emma Lou Herreshoff 12.5 Peter King Annapolis Yacht Club       1
2   479 Clover Herreshoff 12.5 Heidi Rothenhaus AYC       2
3   471 Hubcap herreshoff 12.5 Cindy Weber AYC       3
4   411 Bit O’Luck Herreshof Chuck Hurley AYC       4
5   485 Dear Prudence H 12.5 Terence Smith Annapolis Yacht Club       5
6   526 Liberty Herreshoff 12.5 Bob Murphy AYC       6
7   H61 Moon Dance H 12 1/2 Stanton Smith AYC       7
8   263 Pot O' Gold Herreshoff 12.5 (Doughdish) Terrell Otis Eastport Yacht Club       8
9   USA 522 RAVEN Herreshoff 12.5 William Museler AYC DNC       9  
 
ORC Division
ORC 1 (Triple A/P High ToT)
1   USA 2722 M'am'selle J 122 Ed and Cindy Hartman AYC 1.3008 25/May/22 - 19:03:25 0:00:58:25 0:01:15:59 1 7
2   USA 35 Mummbles Farr 30 Brad Kauffman AYC 1.2886 25/May/22 - 19:06:35 0:01:01:35 0:01:19:21 2 10
3   USA 38012 ZUUL Aerodyne 38 Benedict Capuco AYC 1.3478 25/May/22 - 19:05:28 0:01:00:28 0:01:21:30 3 11
4   USA 52038 Xiberger Cape Fear 38 Harald Mangold Eastport Yacht Club 1.2417 25/May/22 - 19:11:04 0:01:06:04 0:01:22:02 4 12
5   GBR 20 Endorphin Soto 40 Erik Wulff hhsa/St. Mary's College 1.5210 25/May/22 - 19:00:23 0:00:55:23 0:01:24:14 5 14
6   USA 2604 Rattle and Rum GP 26 Mike Beasley RNZYS 1.2811 25/May/22 - 19:10:54 0:01:05:54 0:01:24:25 6 15
7   USA 82 AfterSchock Schock 35 Paul Susie EYC DNC 1.2349       7  
8   USA 61219 Dark Storm J 121 Ken Comerford Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 1.4086       7  
 
ORC 2 (Triple A/P Low ToT)
1   USA 42979 Abientot J 35 Roger Lant EYC 0.8521 01/Jun/22 - 19:31:14 0:01:21:14 0:01:09:13 1 1
2   USA 52983 ELVIS Beneteau 10T Tony/Celia Moynagh Ayc 0.8486 01/Jun/22 - 19:36:26 0:01:26:26 0:01:13:21 2 2
3   USA 2163 Swiss Miss Farr 230 Gisela Shaughnessy EYC 0.8095 01/Jun/22 - 19:41:02 0:01:31:02 0:01:13:41 3 3
4   USA 40561 Dirty Harry J 29 Jack McGuire Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8178 01/Jun/22 - 19:40:30 0:01:30:30 0:01:14:01 4 4
5   USA 53408 Aunt Jean J 35 James Sagerholm/AJ Syndicate NSSA 0.8575 01/Jun/22 - 19:36:37 0:01:26:37 0:01:14:16 5 5
6   USA 65 Qa2 J92S Norman Olson St Francis Yacht Club 0.8557 01/Jun/22 - 19:38:10 0:01:28:10 0:01:15:27 6 6
7   USA 93352 Kolohe Beneteau 36.7 Dave Van Der Spuy AYC 0.8709 01/Jun/22 - 19:37:50 0:01:27:50 0:01:16:30 7 8
8   USA 41870 T-Bone J 35 Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8598 01/Jun/22 - 19:40:01 0:01:30:01 0:01:17:24 8 9
9   USA 40 Hiwassee J/88 John Bell Annapolis Yacht Club 0.8539 01/Jun/22 - 19:47:12 0:01:37:12 0:01:23:00 9 13
10   USA 57 MI-2 J 88 David Malkin EYC 0.8575 01/Jun/22 - 19:51:56 0:01:41:56 0:01:27:24 10 16
11   USA 83173 Problem Child BC27 gwen gibson YCCSC 0.7762 01/Jun/22 - 20:03:57 0:01:53:57 0:01:28:27 11 17
12   USA 52296 Wild Thing J100 Ben Jatlow Annapolis Yacht Club DNC 0.8473       12  
13   USA 33123 Starbird Tartan 101 Frank Martien AYC DNC 0.8632       12  
14   SUI 49 Pointless Esse 850 Johnathan Schlossberg EYC DNC 0.9085       12  
15   USA 41791 Fatal Attraction J 35 Brian Lange Annapolis Yacht Club DNF 0.8654       12  
 
PHRF_ToT Division
PHRF
1   USA 73123 Where Egos Dare Frers 33 Chris Troxell AYC 123.0 / 0.9658 25/May/22 - 19:33:10 0:00:58:10 0:00:56:11 1 1
2 1226   USA 1226 White Cap Cal 25 Timothy Bloomfield Annapolis Yacht Club 231.0 / 0.8323 25/May/22 - 19:47:34 0:01:12:34 0:01:00:24 2 2
3   34570 Apple Bottom Catalina S&S 38 Jose Turcios Washington Sailing School 153.0 / 0.9246 25/May/22 - 19:44:00 0:01:09:00 0:01:03:48 3 3
4   245 ANSS Tartan 1 Tartan 245 Ian Morrison Annapolis Sailing School 177.0 / 0.8941 25/May/22 - 19:47:43 0:01:12:43 0:01:05:01 4 4
5   52641 WAR Wagon J-92S William Walker West River Sailing Club DNC 93.0 / 1.0109       5  
6   681 Ronin Cal-25 Mk 1 Christopher/Peter/John Rogers/Sheils/Wooldridge EYC DNC 231.0 / 0.8323       5  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy