2022 Breakwater Irregulars - Spring Series
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 5 PHRF-NS 21/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 4 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 6 PHRF-NS 21/Jun/2022 07:10 PM 4 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 1 PHRF 21/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 7 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 2 PHRF 21/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 7 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 3 PHRF 21/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 7 NM  
Breakwater Irregulars PHRF_ToT Class 4 PHRF 21/Jun/2022 07:15 PM 7 NM  



Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Breakwater Irregulars Racing
PHRF_ToT Division
Class 1 PHRF
1   50 UNPLUGGED Custom 28 Chris and Marc Malloy 69.0 / 1.0501 21/Jun/22 - 20:38:26 0:01:23:26 0:01:27:37 1 10
2   USA 46650 Charlotte J/120 Richard West DNC       6  
3   USA 52488 Rhiannon J 133 Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls DNC       6  
4   USA 50807 M Squared J 120 William Mack DNC       6  
5   USA 52559 Tenacity Beneteau First 44.7 Samuel Fuller DNC       6  
 
Class 2 PHRF
1   USA 200 Emoticon J 109 Jonathan Rechtschaffer 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Jun/22 - 20:37:51 0:01:22:51 0:01:26:35 1 8
2   USA 261 Growth Spurt J 109 John Greifzu, Jr. 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Jun/22 - 20:37:58 0:01:22:58 0:01:26:42 2 9
3   USA 52418 Joyride J 109 Greg Imbruce 72.0 / 1.0450 21/Jun/22 - 20:39:42 0:01:24:42 0:01:28:31 3 11
4   USA 3340 Celeritas Soverel 33 Mike McLaughlin / William Beery 87.0 / 1.0204 21/Jun/22 - 20:43:03 0:01:28:03 0:01:29:51 4 12
5   USA 33675 Evil Monkey Soverel 33 David Schmidt 90.0 / 1.0156 21/Jun/22 - 20:47:19 0:01:32:19 0:01:33:45 5 13
 
Class 3 PHRF
1   USA 41302 Borderline C&C 35 MK3 Jonathan Asch/ Stephen Bishop 123.0 / 0.9658 21/Jun/22 - 20:43:18 0:01:28:18 0:01:25:17 1 7
2   USA 21108 Gadzooks C&C 38 Geoffrey Beringer 123.0 / 0.9658 21/Jun/22 - 20:52:23 0:01:37:23 0:01:34:03 2 14
3   USA 138 Roo C&C 33-2 Gary Tarnoff 135.0 / 0.9489 21/Jun/22 - 21:00:31 0:01:45:31 0:01:40:07 3 15
4   USA 135 Navis Bona J 27 Christopher J. Hynes 126.0 / 0.9615 21/Jun/22 - 20:59:32 0:01:44:32 0:01:40:31 4 16
5   USA 60623 Chasseur Sabre 38 Sandy McLane RET 135.0 / 0.9489       6  
 
Class 4 PHRF
1   USA 30960 Heart of Gold Tartan 37 Stephen Nosal DNC       4  
2   USA 89 Veronica Islander Bahama 30 Ed Tella DNC       4  
3   USA 41830 Arion Tartan 31 Bill Vellante DNC       4  
 
Class 5 PHRF-NS
1   USA 51226 Xanadu X-Yacht X412 Charles and Elaine Goodrich 69.0 / 1.0501 21/Jun/22 - 19:55:01 0:00:45:01 0:00:47:16 1 1
2   USA 53333 Gringo Pearson 37 Michael McGuire 117.0 / 0.9745 21/Jun/22 - 20:04:07 0:00:54:07 0:00:52:44 2 2
3   131313 Kekoa Tartan 38 Luke Wakeman 117.0 / 0.9745 21/Jun/22 - 20:05:55 0:00:55:55 0:00:54:29 3 3
4 Quantum Sails  C&C 99 Red Lion C&C99 Esteban Vietorisz DNC       6  
5   73125 Take Five Sabre 34-2 CB Doug Abel DNC       6  
 
Class 6 PHRF-NS
1   USA 40712 Miller's Crossing Rodgers 26 Christopher Miller 177.0 / 0.8941 21/Jun/22 - 20:16:26 0:01:06:26 0:00:59:24 1 4
2   3773 Summertime Hunter 28 Peter Vanderwaart 192.0 / 0.8760 21/Jun/22 - 20:18:23 0:01:08:23 0:00:59:54 2 5
3   USA 114 Soup Bone IV Chrysler 27 Lyndon Helmbolt 189.0 / 0.8796 21/Jun/22 - 20:23:59 0:01:13:59 0:01:05:05 3 6
4   USA 43885 Neva Beneteau First 235 Alex Henkin DNC       8  
5   USA 6160 Flo III C&C 25 Jim Goodridge DNC       8  
6   23525 KneeDeep San Juan 7.7 Doug Hamm DNC       8  
7   338 Miss Lee Sea Catalina 270 John Morrow DNC       8  
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022