2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Results Race 5

Select to view a specific Class results:   

Racing Circle Division Class Starting Date Starting Time Distance Wind

Circle A One Design Star 04/Jun/2022 04:05 PM    
Circle A One Design Viper 640 04/Jun/2022 04:10 PM    

Circle B One Design J 120 04/Jun/2022 02:45 PM    
Circle B One Design J 35 04/Jun/2022 02:50 PM    
Circle B One Design J 111 04/Jun/2022 02:55 PM    
Circle B PHRF_ToT MWPHRF A 04/Jun/2022 03:00 PM 4.8 NM  
Circle B PHRF_ToT Warhorse 04/Jun/2022 03:05 PM 4.8 NM  

Circle C One Design Melges 24 04/Jun/2022 12:31 PM    
Circle C One Design Tartan 10 04/Jun/2022 12:37 PM    
Circle C One Design Express 27 04/Jun/2022 12:45 PM    
Circle C One Design C&C 35 MK I 04/Jun/2022 12:51 PM    
Circle C One Design Cal 25 04/Jun/2022 12:57 PM    



Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle A Racing
One Design Division
Star
1   Den 8261 Dark Star Star Rob Wood       1
2   USA 8084 BingoX Star Robert Teitge       2
3   USA 8187 Compulsion Star Terry Gibney       3
4   8037 Glider Star Charles Koules       4
5   GBR 8471 7601 Star Nick Cortes       5
6   USA 7680 RagDoll Star George Macon DNC       9  
7   8217 Tess Star Alex Baker DNC       9  
8   USA 7585 Sleek Star Emily Simon DNC       9  
 
Viper 640
1 129   USA 129 KAA Viper 640 Carson Downing       1
2 288   CAN 288 Oshunmare Viper 640 Steve Chapman       2
3 127   CAN 127 All Fruits Ripe Viper 640 Marina Maffessanti       3
4 292   CAN 292 Northern Honey Badger Viper 640 Brian Johansen       4
5 106   CAN 106 Black Sheep Viper 640 Darren & Steve Gilbert       5
6   USA 43 zigzag Viper 640 Steve Conger DNC       7  
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle B Racing
One Design Division
J 120
1 Other  USA 50666 J Hawker J 120 Kenneth Brown       1
2   USA 50345 California Girl J 120 Robert Eger       2
3   USA 25328 Hot Ticket J 120 Mike & Bob Kirkman       3
4   USA 25900 Sleeping Tiger J 120 John Harvey       4
5   USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing J 120 Charles Hess       5
6   USA 50793 Proof J 120 Michael Fozo / Robin Kendrick       6
7   25439 Hissy Fit J 120 Dave Taylor       7
8   USA 25497 Kairos J 120 Greg Baker       8
 
J 35
1   USA 97481 Filthy MacGyver J 35 Denny Meagher       1
2   43828 Falcon J 35 Mike & Martha Welch       2
3   41754 Honor Roll J 35 Dean Fitzpatrick       3
4   USA 42968 Mr Bill's Wild Ride J 35 William Wildner       4
5   USA 42121 Dean's List J 35 Cheryl Miller       5
6   USA 40935 FireFly J 35 Sheri Dufresne       6
7   USA 32478 Angry Bird J 35 Timothy Ross       7
8   USA 121 Tonic III J 35 Robert Landgraf DNC       9  
 
J 111
1 16   USA 136 Shamrock J 111 Jeffrey Davis       1
2   USA 35009 Chico 2 1D35 Turbo Jim Weyand         2
3 11   USA 111 Black Seal J 111 Seth/Kevin Young         3
4   USA 61666 Diablo J 111 Brad Kimmel / Steve Young       4
5   USA 87 Chroma J 111 Bill Williams       5
6   84 Freedom J 111 James Cooper       6
7 Ullman Sails  USA 43 Pterodactyl J 111 Mark Symonds       7
8   USA 25 Unplugged J 111 Tim Clayson       8
 
PHRF_ToT Division
MWPHRF A
1   USA 2 Eagle One Sydney 41 Timothy LaRiviere / Suzanne Thomas 24.0 / 1.1324 04/Jun/22 - 15:51:30 0:00:51:30 0:00:58:19 1 1
2   USA 1215 Hoodlum Melges 32 Paul Hulsey 24.0 / 1.1324 04/Jun/22 - 15:52:13 0:00:52:13 0:00:59:08 2 2
3 Ullman Sails  43985 Peacemaker Nelson Marek John Sampson 90.0 / 1.0156 04/Jun/22 - 16:00:39 0:01:00:39 0:01:01:36 3 3
4   USA 430 Carrera NM 43 CR Rod Spearin 22.0 / 1.1364 04/Jun/22 - 15:54:31 0:00:54:31 0:01:01:57 4 4
5   USA 63240 Centurion J 29 Michael Gualdoni 114.0 / 0.9789 04/Jun/22 - 16:03:22 0:01:03:22 0:01:02:02 5 5
6   83299 B32 B 32 John Amyot 63.0 / 1.0604 04/Jun/22 - 15:58:49 0:00:58:49 0:01:02:22 6 6
7   USA 054 Finesse Esse850 Schuchter U. Felci des. William Gilbride, Jr. 75.0 / 1.0400 04/Jun/22 - 16:04:04 0:01:04:04 0:01:06:38 7 12
8   USA 35999 Vanguard Mumm 36 Michael Goran 42.0 / 1.0980 04/Jun/22 - 16:01:24 0:01:01:24 0:01:07:25 8 13
9   USA 56 JamJam Morgan 27 James Morphew 174.0 / 0.8978 04/Jun/22 - 16:15:28 0:01:15:28 0:01:07:45 9 14
 
Warhorse
1   USA 15004 Fast Tango NA 40 Tim Prophit 87.0 / 1.0204 04/Jun/22 - 16:06:08 0:01:01:08 0:01:02:23 1 7
2   USA 32668 Warrior C&C 41 George Thomson 72.0 / 1.0450 04/Jun/22 - 16:04:52 0:00:59:52 0:01:02:34 2 8
3   USA 61367 Gail Force Beneteau First 36.7 Robert Duker 78.0 / 1.0350 04/Jun/22 - 16:06:10 0:01:01:10 0:01:03:18 3 9
4   USA 35427 Epic Beneteau 42s7 Ray & Winnie Adams 54.0 / 1.0762 04/Jun/22 - 16:06:16 0:01:01:16 0:01:05:56 4 10
5   31377 Blitz Peterson 43 Larry Soutar 63.0 / 1.0604 04/Jun/22 - 16:07:12 0:01:02:12 0:01:05:57 5 11
6   5002 Stars & Stripes CA Cup 1984 Nelson Marek Daniel Mercier 57.0 / 1.0708 04/Jun/22 - 16:10:04 0:01:05:04 0:01:09:40 6 15
 
Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Yacht Design Owner/Skipper Status Rating Finish Time Elapsed Time Corrected Time Class Fleet
Circle C Racing
One Design Division
Tartan 10
1   USA 376 Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing T-10 John Sheehan       1
2   USA 31126 TAZ T-10 Hanson Bratton       2
3 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain T-10 Greg Kinney - Nick Ward       3
4   USA 47 Private Airplane T-10 Michael Sheehan       4
5   USA 143 thinkinblue T-10 disbrow gary       5
6   USA 342 NUTS T-10 Heidi Backus Riddle       6
7   USA 67814 HILLBILLY DELUXE T-10 Jim Herold       7
8   Usa 126 Britsar T-10 Ken Schram       8
9 Ullman Sails  USA 22391 No Rebase T-10 B Richardson- P Hoff       9
10   USA 31 Double Jeopardy T-10 Sean Murphy       10
11   USA 15309 Send It T-10 larry Petersen DNC       12  
 
C&C 35 MK I
1   USA 15560 Contender C&C 35 MK I Gary Graham         1
2   CAN 4605 Underdog C&C 35 Mk I Cameron Paine       2
3   USA 5133 Regardless C&C 35 Mk I Daniel Padilla       3
4 Doyle Sailmakers  USA 11166 Shamrock C&C 35 Mk I David Keys         4
5 Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail C&C 35 Mk I Brian Geraghty       5
6   USA 13106 Praeceptor C&C 35 Mk I Grant Veach       6
 
Express 27
1   USA 99 Evolution Express 27 Eric Nikesch       1
2   USA 62 Das Boot Express 27 Harald Kolter       2
3   USA 32122 Riptide Express 27 John Walton       3
4   USA 108 AirForce Express 27 Perrin Fortune       4
5   USA 25 Ruby My Dear Express 27 Franklin Poupore       5
6   33511 Ghost Express 27 Matt Robertson DNC       7  
 
Cal 25
1   USA 758 Never Alone Cal 25 Paul/Ross Nuechterlein       1
2 North Sails  USA 466 Patriot Cal 25 John / Tracy McAllister       2
3   USA 1496 Whitefang Cal 25 John Harper       3
4   USA 779 Details Cal 25 Lance Smotherman       4
5   USA 688 Thor Cal 25 Keith Ziegler       5
6   USA 454 Pepper Cal 25 Curtis Rozelle       6
7   5633 Hercules Mulligan Cal 25 Sandra Svoboda       7
8   USA 1215 High Side Cal 25 Troy Foster       8
9 9061   USA 692 Blitzen Cal 25 Ron Utz       9
10   USA 245 [Nautical Pun] Cal 25 Adam Hollerbach DNC       11  
 
Melges 24
1 629   CAN 629 Surprise Melges 24 Dan Berezin       1
2 31   CAN 031 Rush Melges 24 Mike Gozzard       2
3 695   USA 695 Tomfoolery Melges 24 Vigrass Sailing       3
4   USA 708 Tramp Melges 24 Thomas Ritter       4
5 396   USA 396 Wombmates Racing Melges 24 Kevin Shockey       5
6 737   CAN737 Slippery Melges 24 Jim Pearson       6
7 99   CAN 99 Spitfire Melges 24 John Marentette       7
8 717   USA 717 Bad Idea Melges 24 Scot Zimmerman       8
 

2022 Bayview One Design Regatta
Sub-Class Scoring - Preliminary Results Race 5


Back to previous page
Main Menu

Faygo Mount Gay Rum Titos Vodka North Sails
DR. DANIELLE DELUCA-PYTELL, MD Captain's Boat Care   

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022
Terms & Conditions   •  Privacy_Policy